Thursday, 13 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 13 August 2015

Race No. 1Elite Collars & Leads3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN ELSA [M]33676NBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
2FLYING XYE [M]42334NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
3OLLIE’S THYME [M]83466NBTA Blake (White Hills)
4WINTER SNIP [M]82667NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
5BUFFY’S BEAR [M]67762NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
6ANT HILL MOB [M]38836NBTD Hills (Taradale)
7ORIENTAL LORD [M]52321FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
8EXPLOSIVE TIGER (NSW)[M]878NBTN Mason (Euroa)
9COSMIC SQUAW [M]Res.45FSHM Grainger (Avenel)
10MAINE LACH [M]Res.76366NBTD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 2Ckh Painting3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADELEINE JAY [M]65327NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2GOOD WICK [M]33223NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
3SAN TAN BONNIE [M]45NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
4CHARMING ALLY (QLD)[M]44245NBTD Chapman ( Coburg)
5CRAZY SPRITE (NSW)[M]75747FSTDP Cullie (Rushworth)
6KID GANDOLFINI [M]578NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7COLLIYAN (NSW)[M]8587NBTP Dundon (Finley)
8MOTORING STAR [M]5T644NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
9ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]Res.72227NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10COOL DUDE ROY [M]Res.678FSTDB Knight (Shepparton)
Race No. 3Manish Gupta Accountants4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARMION STAR [7]43525NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
2ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]62221NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3SILVERMERE [7]1772322.92(1)G Rigg (Girgarre)
4BETTER GEM [7]2125322.93(5)K Kubik (Epping)
5DIRT SHIFTER [7]4835722.57(3)P Dundon (Finley)
6SHIRLEY BASS [7]331122.52(3)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7POWERFUL MOLLY (NSW)[7]15786FSHB Smith (The Rock)
8PUZZLE ‘EM [7]84872NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
9ALL INN WINGATE [7]Res.2452622.83(1)T Duncan (Harston)
10DASHING RHONDA [7]Res.7586822.84(5)D Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 4Shepparton Veterinary Clinic4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINCHY [7]84526NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2BLITZEM MOCCA [7]2781826.09(2)K Kubik (Epping)
3REDFERN [7]6642325.68(8)M Mason (Congupna)
4TAT MOLLY [7]3463525.57(7)D Warburton (Tatura)
5MANTRA MICK [7]4842126.12(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
6BURST OF MAGIC [7]87137NBTJ (Huntly)
7RUMBALINA [7]6866226.10(8)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8BLUSH BURST [7]84351FSHE Hamilton (Invergordon)
9OMAMORI [7]Res.5885526.08(8)D Eddy (Kialla West)
10ANDREJ’S [7]Res.16FSHY Andrews ( North)
Race No. 5Jade Photography4:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAIMANDY BONNIE [6]4521325.83(1)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
2STRAIGHT FLUSH [6]86448NBTC Hennessy (Argyle)
3EMI’S BOY MACCA [6]156F125.96(7)S Melville (Beveridge)
4APPROVAL (NSW)[6]5464325.41(7)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5IMA TOMAHAWK [6]28685FSTDD Petersen (Wangaratta)
6ALL INN RUM [6]4212125.83(4)T Duncan (Harston)
7ANDELVEN [6]6447125.77(1)K Chivell (Sunbury)
8BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]5625725.73(2)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
9ZURI’S MAGIC [6]Res.76424NBTS Stefanos ()
10SHE’S LIL [6]Res.3243425.66(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 6Racers Function Centre5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY’S FOR ME [5]83481NBTJ Carr (Glenrowan)
2PSYCHO’S WILD [5]67625FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
3COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]6526625.54(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
4WOLFPACK [5]2865725.52(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
5BIG BAD DICKO [5]41321NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]2335625.51(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
7MAGALUF BOB [5]66875NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
8STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]47788NBTP Dundon (Finley)
9COSMIC KETUT [5]Res.3514325.45(4)D Eddy (Kialla West)
10LILA’S GIRL [5]Res.72457NBTD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 7Byers Electrical5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARITA JAY [5]67864NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2TIGGERLONG OLAY (NSW)[5]73622FSHJ Cusack (The Rock)
3TANTANOOLA [5]4336525.72(3)M Campbell (Huntly)
4SHEOAK MARNIE [5]3511325.98(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
5SENOR OZZIE [5]7736825.43(4)A Rocke (Merrigum)
6LISICKI SPUR [5]8664525.61(4)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
7SMOKEY WHISPERS [5]65246FSHA Scott (Knowsley)
8TAT DUKE [5]7773625.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
9DARK AVENGER [5]Res.65446NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10TAT BAZZA [5]Res.8441725.70(3)B Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 8Brian Beard Plumbing5:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE PEARCE [5]45463NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
2DIANE’S LASS [5]5276525.69(4)G Williamson (Marong)
3WOOMERA [5]57827NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
4DERBY GHOST [5]6148625.83(1)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
5AUSSIE IRISH [5]4434825.53(8)N Burns (Rushworth)
6CENTRAL ROAD [5]5775F25.65(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
7ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]3212225.61(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
8SUNLIT COBBER (NSW)[5]31264NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
9COSMIC KETUT [5]Res.3514325.45(4)D Eddy (Kialla West)
10DARK AVENGER [5]Res.65446NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 9Shepparton News5:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDWYN [6]4165722.80(1)A Dexter (Katunga)
2COSMIC DEMON [6]7248522.51(8)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3UNCATCHABLE [6]25121NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4RANCE REGSTRONG [6]4785822.51(8)L Scott (Invergordon)
5ROMAN BOY [6]4513522.92(4)E Keene (Long Gully)
6THYME FOR BED [6]65774NBTG Long (Neilborough)
7COBRA COMMANDER [6]1638822.31(4)S Waycott (Springhurst)
8MINCEY MOO [6]2312222.21(3)B Groom (Longwood)
9BLUE QUARTETTE [6]Res.8867622.71(2)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
10SHE CAN’T RUN [6]Res.5783622.72(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 10Market Meats6:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]6743622.37(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
2MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]4F26822.32(8)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
3AUNTY JANET [5]8546822.46(1)E Bowles (Invergordon)
4NIKKI CEE [5]3532722.32(7)E Bowles (Invergordon)
5ROADIE [5]2326522.26(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
6BLACK CARDIGAN (QLD)[5]6125822.17(6)D Bramich (Balmattum)
7COUP D’ETAT [5]6247622.21(4)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8HOT AND LONESOME [5]6856622.26(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9COSMIC GENE [5]Res.1423422.32(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
10MR. MOO [5]Res.5347622.24(3)M Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 11Finer Fruits6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]6688822.30(4)D Chapman (North Coburg)
2PASS OF TIME (NSW)[5]7513421.94(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
3ELITE GLADIATOR (QLD)[5]4142621.97(4)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]6314322.58(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5FEEL THE LOVE [5]8824422.53(7)G Howarth (Longwood)
6ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]4378822.81(8)J Mangion (Numurkah)
7TAIR AFFAIR [5]4321522.64(7)G Long (Neilborough)
8STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]466T422.49(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
9DARK AVENGER [5]Res.46544NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10COSMIC GENE [5]Res.1423422.32(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video6:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRISON CELLS [5]7385722.38(5)B Mcnamara (Junortoun)
2SEE HIM GO [5]56653NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3VIRTUE [5]67366NBTG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
4WEST MAE [5]2444222.76(3)D Ireland (Knowsley)
5PARANORMAN (NSW)[5]85646FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
6GUNMETAL DIVA [5]3111122.51(7)C Hennessy (Argyle)
7CHANTILLY MAGIC [5]6261TNBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
8LITTLE PATTIE [5]5131822.62(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
9DARK AVENGER [5]Res.46544NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10LILA’S GIRL [5]Res.7245722.60(7)D Hills (Taradale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments