Monday, 10 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 10 August 2015

Race No. 1Market Meats Ht17:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EPSTEIN BALE (NSW)[M]48333FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2KRAKEN MAC [M]4FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
3RED HOT BELLA [M]63532FSHM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4ALL INN TOPS [M]52324FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
5INSPECTOR BUSH [M]8NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
6SON OF SHIRL [M]63TNBTY Duncan (Tamleugh)
7FIND AND DESTROY (NSW)[M]FSHD Fisher (Lara)
8SHEZZA’S NITRO [M]FSHA Oakley (Dixons Creek)
9HY GUARD [M]Res.43646FSTDT Mitchell (Norlane)
10JUST JATT [M]Res.8535NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 2Byers Electrical Ht27:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARLINNIE BOY [M]FSHY Duncan (Tamleugh)
2BIG BOLD BOOMER [M]FSHL Medcraft (Point Cook)
3RED HOT SUMMER [M]FSHS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4LUCY BOOTS [M]5FSHP Bartlett (Bamawm)
5SHIMMER TANK (NSW)[M]55NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
6HAMILTON [M]42FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
7PRINCESS JASMINE [M]6NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8EMILY JANE [M]3NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
9HY GUARD [M]Res.43646FSTDT Mitchell (Norlane)
10JUST JATT [M]Res.8535NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 3Ckh Painting Ht37:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN READY [M]52NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [M]FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
3CHIEF MINGO [M]FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
4FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]45452NBTH Collins (Lara)
5ANOTHER BUS TRIP (NSW)[M]7FSHJ Abela (Echuca)
6MOYARRA OPERARI [M]6224NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
7REIGN TO EXCEL (QLD)[M]8FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
8GEORGIE BEST [M]FSHW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9HY GUARD [M]Res.43646FSTDT Mitchell (Norlane)
10JUST JATT [M]Res.8535NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 4Shepparton Veterinary Clinic8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[7]72284NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2NICE NURSE FRANK [7]51FSHS Fisher (Lara)
3ZIPPING IZZY (NSW)[7]55813NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
4COSMIC BULL (NSW)[6]57476FSHS Kemp (Bourkelands)
6ZIPPING MEG (NSW)[6]16226NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7PAPER PLANES (NSW)[7]66616NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8SPUR TRON [6]1143625.87(1)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 5Jade Media Photography8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI SPARK [5]3148625.52(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2ZIPPING NELSON (NSW)[5]52515FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
3FURY BALE (NSW)[5]67673NBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
4SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]45873FSTDC Glen (Tennyson)
5BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]2216625.41(6)S Fisher (Lara)
6SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]13825NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7SONNY’S TAS [5]5846325.71(8)D Warburton (Tatura)
8IMA MISHA DOLL [5]71124FSHH Collins (Lara)
9QUICK KISSES [5]Res.61577NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[5]Res.86576NBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
Race No. 6Shepparton News Gdr8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY MOVER [5]45154NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[4]26217NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
3SOUL DANCER [4]4342637.53(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
4OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]42641NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
5SHOT TO BITS [4]F8748FSHP Ryder (Corio)
6SEEKING JUSTICE [4]1185637.74(2)M Auld (Tatura)
7SHANLYN LUCY [4]11286NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8RINGER (NSW)[4]2413337.82(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
9BEL AIR SPICE [5]Res.73565FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
10SOUL AFFAIR [5]Res.14572NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
Race No. 7Topcat Video (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO THE GALO’S [2]1741325.22(7)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
2GRAND LEGACY [3]5646625.32(7)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]62556NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
4TAT JOCKO [4]6724425.30(2)B Parker (Tatura)
6BLINGTASTIC [5]76785NBTS Kemp (Bourkelands)
7IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]8722325.52(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
8SODA MAN [3]6211525.24(7)C Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]32226NBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
2ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[5]8532725.54(1)S Collins (Lara)
3MORELLO (NSW)[5]8267325.55(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4LIVING WATERS [4]6777525.62(4)B Shillington (Lara)
5JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]62114NBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
6MOTANGI (NSW)[4]2737425.53(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7ENNIS BALE (NSW)[4]7456425.45(3)H Collins (Lara)
8ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[4]6344425.42(2)S Humphries (Locksley)
9QUICK KISSES [5]Res.61577NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10MATTY KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.88874NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 9Finer Fruits Final9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CROWN [7]5146226.00(4)P Clark (Wangaratta)
2ZIPPING MORGAN (NSW)[7]5444325.71(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3KING’S DELIGHT [7]12PT2NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
4TAT MOLLY [7]7346325.57(7)D Warburton (Tatura)
5IDO VOODOO (QLD)[6]1125.87(4)J Taylor (Kyabram)
6MAGIC BUDDIE [6]717125.57(3)J Arthur (Lancaster)
7HIGHFIELD BESSIE [5]5241125.90(3)N Tait (Wangaratta)
8FINCHY [7]58452NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9ZIPPING IZZY (NSW)[7]Res.55813NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
10ALL INN TOGETHER [7]Res.4414NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants10:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPRESSIVE LEVY [7]2635322.10(4)D Warburton (Tatura)
2SILVER WOOD [7]4236522.32(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
3ALL INN TOGETHER [7]4414FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
4FIERY NELL [7]2628822.43(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
5LADY JUAR [7]218NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
6SHIRLEY BASS [7]33122.52(3)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7DUFF BALE (NSW)[7]3263322.39(2)H Collins (Lara)
8VEE BEE ELLE (NSW)[6]5464F22.59(3)M Ellis (Nathalia)
9ERMAC BALE (NSW)[7]Res.48768NBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
Race No. 11World Wide Greyhounds10:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONTEMPLATE (QLD)[5]1217122.15(8)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]7631422.58(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]1352122.27(5)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
4WHO TOLD BLACKIE [5]3134721.91(6)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
5MIGHTY SPRITE [4]1352222.39(7)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[5]56672NBTH Collins (Lara)
7PERAGON FALCON [4]1644222.08(7)J Arthur (Lancaster)
8MANELITO (NSW)[5]8255622.63(8)D Petersen (Wangaratta)
9VELO GALORE [5]Res.31413FSTDM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10HEZA GOOD SIZE (QLD)[5]Res.11861FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Brian Beard Plumbing10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KETUT [5]1351425.45(4)D Eddy (Kialla West)
2SON OF SASSI [5]6442525.89(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3JODIE’S KNEE [5]2385125.15(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
4BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]3222FNBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
5ME NAME’S NELSON [5]25386NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
6STAGGER EXPRESS [5]14723NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
7PRICE TAG (NSW)[5]52441NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
8ASTON MAVERIC [5]51251NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9MATTY KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.88874NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
10DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[5]Res.86576NBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments