Thursday, 6 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 6 August 2015

Race No. 1Racers Function Centre3:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SAM [M]15533NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2HOORAY [M]7474FSHN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
3QUEEN ELSA [M]33367NBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
4COSMIC CHOIR (NSW)[M]26332NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
5LADY GODDESS [M]33472FSHH Taylor (Rockbank)
6HIGHFIELD SILK [M]54533NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
7ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]45722NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
8HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[M]52FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
9ANT HILL MOB [M]Res.38836NBTD Hills (Taradale)
10MOYARRA OPERARI [M]Res.6224NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 2Shepparton Veterinary Clinic3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST JATT [M]853NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
2GANGALLA LODGE (SA)[M]75852FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
3MAINE LACH [M]87636NBTD Hills (Taradale)
4SHIRLEY BASS [M]33FSTDW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [M]56222NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
6DON’S SHY GIRL [M]283FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7COOL CAVIAR [M]68556NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
8MISS CAPONE [M]22833FSHJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
9PALEFACE GIRL [M]Res.48848NBTD Hills (Taradale)
10ELIZA PHAROAH [M]Res.284NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 3Ckh Painting4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANTRA MICK [M]4842NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
2MOTO SOS [M]26773NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3ORIENTAL LORD [M]523NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4HAMILTON [M]42NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
5RONELL HUBBARD [M]32FSHS Fisher (Lara)
6SWEET KISS [M]22533NBTM Mason (Congupna)
7SUPER PABLO [M]66462NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [M]43342NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
9SUPERHIGH [M]Res.83344NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
10CHARLIE’S LADY [M]Res.44457FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 4Jade Media Photography4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE NURSE FRANK [7]51FSHS Fisher (Lara)
2ONE FOR LIAM [7]216326.01(8)D Burley (Wattle Glen)
3SMASHING BLUE [7]174FSTDG Dainton (Cosgrove)
4PATCHIE ANCHOR [7]56148NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5HARD WICKET [7]71FSTDS Waycott (Springhurst)
6NANCY MAY (NSW)[7]46221FSTDC Hennessy (Argyle)
7BIG BLUE CHIC [7]77741FSTDC Glen (Tennyson)
8BRIANNA MORGAN [7]15663NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
9BURRAWONGA BETOO [7]Res.34514NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10KOSMIKOS [7]Res.184FSTDD Barron (Eden Park)
Race No. 5Shepparton News4:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ALOUETTE [6]78665NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2MOUTH FOR WAR [6]1223225.90(3)S Drummond (Heathcote)
3BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]5156225.73(2)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
4JAIMANDY BONNIE [6]6452125.83(1)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
5HOLLY JANE [6]82463NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
6ZURI’S MAGIC [6]67642NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
7ALL INN AMY [6]45352NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8BLACK FLORENCE [6]72551NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
9SELYNYA KEV [6]Res.75638FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10GUILDED LILY [6]Res.2256825.85(5)A Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 6Market Meats5:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT BAZZA [5]4844125.70(3)B Parker (Tatura)
2OUR MURRAY GREY [5]8155125.63(2)K Wright (Elphinstone)
3TAT DUKE [5]1777325.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
4ALL INN AFRICA [5]6723225.93(5)T Duncan (Harston)
5OH LELE PETER [5]72523NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6SHEOAK MARNIE [5]5351125.98(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
7WILD INTENTION [5]1382325.64(7)A Hyde (Lara)
8ASTON MAVERIC [5]51251NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.87668NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
10OUT OF ORDER [5]Res.8743725.77(6)P Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 7Brian Beard Plumbing5:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMI’S BOY BADGER [7]7577725.99(1)S Melville (Beveridge)
2KID RHUBARB [7]23585NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3GO LAKERS GO [7]21326NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4ALL INN RUM [7]24212NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5ALL INN WINGATE [7]72452NBTT Duncan (Harston)
6SWIFT FRANK [7]3264125.97(5)W Robertson (Barnawartha)
7REDFERN [7]2664225.68(8)M Mason (Congupna)
8SUN SCREAM [7]22245FSHE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
9SMASHING WILD [7]Res.18546NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
10BLITZEM MOCCA [7]Res.2781826.09(2)K Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 8Finer Fruits5:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[5]82213FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
2STYLISH SHAZZ [5]2335225.36(3)P Dundon (Finley)
3BET BET RYAN [5]6677225.61(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
4WHY JULIE [5]6515326.14(4)A Costa (Shepparton)
5SUKI SUKI [5]85433NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
6IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]8722325.52(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
7BLACK AND PRETTY [5]83173NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
8ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]3321225.61(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
9LEKTRA KHAN [5]Res.44353FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
10MAGALUF BOB [5]Res.76687FSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video6:00 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGENELLA (NSW)[7]D346322.76(Q)(4)H Hunter (North Albury)
2WHO TOLD LINDYLU [7]13NBTA Hyde (Lara)
3STEEL EMPIRE [7]51FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
4RODARTE QUAYLE [7]4265322.63(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
5SILVERMERE [7]2177222.92(1)G Rigg (Girgarre)
6PURE RIDDLE [7]65253FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
7WILD ROBYN [7]471222.42(6)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
8DEECEE ZUES [7]68674NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
9BOOFA JACK [7]Res.23516FSHN Gates (St Albans)
10BLACK TIKKA [7]Res.14516FSHJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants6:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTER BLUES [6]78343NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
2BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[6]48576NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3ALL INN LINE [6]3436322.70(2)T Duncan (Harston)
4BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[6]1147622.38(1)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
5DALE (NSW)[6]78676NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
6SHE’S LIL [6]7324322.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
7JIMMY MARLOW (NSW)[6]5776222.38(Q)(1)H Hunter (North Albury)
8MINCEY MOO [6]2231222.21(3)B Groom (Longwood)
9RED BOMBER [6]Res.73465NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
10BLUE QUARTETTE [6]Res.4886722.71(2)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 11Elite Collars & Leads6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIVIL PURSUIT [5]86782FSTDD Franklin (Lang Lang)
2SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]6135222.27(5)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
3LOCKED OUT [5]7346222.43(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4PASS OF TIME (NSW)[5]6751321.94(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
5ELITE GLADIATOR (QLD)[5]4414221.97(4)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6ALL INN MILES [5]25713NBTT Duncan (Harston)
7KATUNGA TIME [5]4745322.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
8MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]224F222.32(8)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
9PSYCHO’S WILD [5]Res.66762NBTD Hills (Taradale)
10STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.466T422.49(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 12World Wide Greyhounds6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]8F78122.71(5)H Gates (St Albans)
2PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]65673NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
3HUNTING COARUAX [5]23153NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
4COSMIC GENE [5]5142322.32(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5GUNMETAL DIVA [5]5311122.51(7)C Hennessy (Argyle)
6WE FROFF DAT [5]4183222.39(1)M Giddings (Toolleen)
7DON’S LICKER [5]68112NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
8FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]7631422.58(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9HELERAY JARDA [5]Res.5645322.65(7)H Sellars (Pranjip)
10BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]Res.23356NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments