Thursday, 14 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 14 January 2016

Race No. 1Sgrc Vet Now Open3:05 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDERVILLE KID [M]2586NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
2BLACK ZUMA [M]7FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
3IMA TERROR [M]23447NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4PROVISO [M]85628FSHF Hand (Seymour)
5PLATINUM IMPACT [M]FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
6LIMBURG BOYKER (NSW)[M]54685NBTA Marum (Corop)
7TEMPY TANTRUM (NSW)[M]FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8BERNMAR STRIKER [M]628NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
9RENE’S MEMORY (NSW)[M]Res.27345NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
10CLOVALLEY LOUIE [M]Res.7FSTDW Connell (Harston)
Race No. 2Dpr Insurance Brokers3:23 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA LARA LASS [M]7564FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
2CLOVALLEY ARNIE [M]888FSHG Connell (Harston)
3HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[M]FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
4RAVEN ON [M]5FSHP Hooper (Toolleen)
5LITTLE WRITTEN [M]FSHL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
6SPRITELY JULIA [M]46FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
7AVATAR ELLY [M]2FSHD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
8MISS SIM [M]346FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9DULCET SOUND (NSW)[M]Res.45527FSTDA Marum (Corop)
10CORGI JUSTICE [M]Res.45688NBTD Shovan (Inglewood)
Race No. 3Racers Function Centre3:47 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN [M]FSHM Hynes (Anakie)
2BIG BLACK ROCKET [M]FSHM Shaw (Yarrawonga)
3VANDERVILLE LADY [M]8284NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
4ALL INN CARA [M]FSHT Duncan (Harston)
5PRETTY CRAZY [M]88657NBTH Gates (St Albans)
6LITTLE MISSY [M]274FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
7BEE FOZZIO [M]74FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8RINGADINGDING (NSW)[M]FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
9AVATAR BILLY [M]Res.5635NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10MISS CRAZY CAT [M]Res.T557FSHD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 4World Wide Greyhounds4:07 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE BOX [M]7FSHB Brown (Axedale)
2SANTA SANGRE [M]33NBTT Auld (Tatura)
3ANEJO [M]5FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4GYPSY BEE [M]487FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
5MAZING MOO [M]5FSHM Groom (Longwood)
6FRENCH FIZ [M]662FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
7COOL DUDE ROY [M]48658NBTB Knight (Shepparton)
8HENRY DANGER [M]8786FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
9SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[M]Res.67434NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
10HOPE FOR LISSY [M]Res.25476NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 5Ckh Painting4:27 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOLD BOOMER [M]68758NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
2MIDNIGHT EBONY [M]66774NBTN Gates (St Albans)
3ATTA FLASH [M]42474NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
4BEKELE (NSW)[M]7FSHS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
5BUGATTI LARGER (NSW)[M]75644NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6SHAKE [M]66FSHF Hand (Seymour)
7RED GOLD (NSW)[M]657FSTDD Shovan (Inglewood)
8MANX CZAR [M]8FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
9TAT MINNIE [M]Res.34348NBTP Macklin (Kialla West)
10SISCO BLAST [M]Res.57374FSHA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 6Shepparton News4:47 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANGO MUNCHER (NSW)[M]46677NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2DOONE MISS [M]387FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
3SUGAR MCGUNDY [M]42433NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
4ULTIMATE BILLY [M]FSHC Medcraft (Yarrawonga)
5LAHINCH (GA)[M]26424NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
6CRAZY DAYZ [M]24356NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
7STORM CHIEF [M]5FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8GOOD WICK [M]84443NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
9ALBY’S SHADOW [M]Res.536NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
10SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[M]Res.67434NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 7Brian Beard Plumbing5:07 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [M]8FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
2TALTARNI SHIRAZ [M]FSHA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
3JANRAY REVENGE [M]7675FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
4DYNAMITE ZARA [M]22557NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5MAJESTIC LOMAR [M]7867NBTC Medcraft (Yarrawonga)
6LEMON CHICKEN [M]2FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ROCKIN’ RIRI [M]84656NBTN Mason (Euroa)
8BLONDE YAPPA [M]6FSHW Elson (Seymour)
9BIG TALKER [M]Res.44535NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
10HOPE FOR LISSY [M]Res.25476NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video5:27 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ZEST [M]6284FSHJ Spizzirri (Donvale)
2INSTRUMENTAL RED (NSW)[M]54674NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
3PRINCESS DANAE [M]28756NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
4CANIS REGIS [M]22432NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5STETSON LANE [M]55565NBTP Dundon (Finley)
6AVATAR SPIRIT [M]773FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
7SWIFT BUNNY (NSW)[M]8683FSHD O’mara (Rushworth)
8NO NEGOTIATION [M]68FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
9BUNNY MAGNET [M]Res.4T688FSTDB Philippe (Kilmore)
10SISCO BLAST [M]Res.57374FSHA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 9Byers Electrical5:47 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTUS MONIQUE [M]8TFSHA Dundon (Finley)
2GO TASH [M]47FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
3ONYA JATT [M]56637FSTDN Tapp (Lake Boga)
4YOUNG HILLS [M]T5827NBTD Hills (Taradale)
5FLICK FLASH [M]532FSHP Hooper (Toolleen)
6CATWEASEL [M]FSHS Wetzels (Seymour)
7SAMURAI SKY [M]FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
8CLARETOWN HAPPY [M]FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
9TANA’S ANGEL [M]Res.6FSHB Knight (Shepparton)
10STANDING BEAR [M]Res.74224FSHG Anesbury (Lake Albert)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants6:09 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZA [M]54463NBTN Gates (St Albans)
2BEKIM PRINCE [M]24523NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
3YOUR LITTLE MAN (NSW)[M]FSHP Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
4BEFORE MY TIME [M]3252FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
5VANDERVILLE GIRL [M]7346NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
6SCOTT FORTITUDE [M]FSHL Scott (Invergordon)
7EMILIA CASH [M]FSHM Forte (Wyndham Vale)
8SCARLET GENIE [M]34728NBTH Melville (Beveridge)
9LADY DEMACRETIS (NSW)[M]Res.55FSHM Hynes (Anakie)
10SALUTE THE WOLF (NSW)[M]Res.68245FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 11Elite Collars & Leads6:32 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAMES RHONDA [M]88564NBTA Marum (Corop)
2CORGI SWAB [M]FSHD Shovan (Inglewood)
3MAINE LACH [M]33634NBTD Hills (Taradale)
4ALL INN READY [M]32637NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5DYNASTY GURU [M]FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
6SWEET SAMBUCA [M]T7425NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
7MAGGI BEKIM [M]7FSTDJ Donaldson (Euroa)
8JUST JATT [M]53866NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
9BLACK ALBERT (NSW)[M]Res.622FSHB Lord (Jindera)
10ESS CLASS [M]Res.247NBTG Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 12Finer Fruits6:54 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN PIPER [M]FSHT Duncan (Harston)
2PLATINUM RIFT [M]FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
3CLOVALLEY MAURI [M]74656NBTW Connell (Harston)
4CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[M]4732FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5RAMROD [M]57FSHW Hooke (Huntly)
6MAINE HEART [M]58384NBTD Hills (Taradale)
7CLARETOWN EDDIE [M]FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
8SNEAKY CHANCE [M]FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
9DYNAMIC SAM [M]Res.3FSHR Le sueur (Mulwala)
10ALBY’S SHADOW [M]Res.536FSTDD Carswell (Elmore)