Thursday, 14 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 14 May 2015

Race No. 1Shepparton News Final (gobis)3:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURSING BALE (NSW)[M]2NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]44F42NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3DUFF BALE (NSW)[7]22122.39(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
4DRAPER BALE (NSW)[M]2NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5FINCHY [7]2122.61(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6LITTLE PATTIE [7]122.76(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
7WHY NOT LOGAN [7]5122.82(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
8WHERE’S MARCIA [M]62NBTN Davis (Lara)
9RIVAL HOUDINI [M]Res.24263NBTM Mason (Finley)
10CLOVALLEY DOLLY [M]Res.3NBTW Connell (Harston)
Race No. 2Ckh Painting (1-4 Wins) Ht14:02 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIVERSITY TAB [5]61T48FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
2BIT OF ALRIGHT [6]3874526.18(6)P Formosa (Lalor)
3MISS SUZIE QUE [5]7111T25.39(3)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4SHE CAN’T RUN [6]61435NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
5WHY NOT OSCAR [5]35476FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
6ZELEMAR DOLL [5]52764FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7JORDY PAIGE [6]3411425.47(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
8EXPRESS PACE [5]16847FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9WHERE’S WALLACE [7]Res.75587NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
10TIGER OF OZ [5]Res.2466325.57(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Elite Collars & Leads (1-4 Wins) Ht24:22 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KETUT [6]2321125.45(4)D Eddy (Kialla West)
2SEE HIM NEXT [4]6551125.79(7)J Magri (Avalon)
3WHY NOT LES [7]271FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
4KANTEGA [5]61265FSHR Britton (Lara)
5ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [5]1111FSHA Chapple (Exford)
6AEROPLANE KENNY [7]241FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7DR. MORTISHA [5]75663FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
8LOCKED OUT [6]7444425.66(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9ALL INN RIVER [5]Res.5764625.65(7)T Duncan (Harston)
10EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]Res.68245FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 4Byers Electrical (1-4 Wins) Ht34:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN [4]1411125.48(3)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2DARK AVENGER [5]46243FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3DOT COM DIESEL [5]52214NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4KRAKEN NITRO [6]T151325.26(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
5DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]2162325.40(1)M Carter (Kialla)
6PENDLES POWER [7]4182FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7WILD INTENTION [5]2131125.64(7)A Hyde (Lara)
8ZELEMAR ZIPPA [6]77518NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
9JET MIKADO [6]Res.26487NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10ALL INN AFRICA [5]Res.5211525.93(5)T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 5Market Meats Ht15:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTRAL ROAD [5]1675225.65(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
2HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]54314FSTDG Rossin (Yarrambat)
3HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]57738NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]4461725.46(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
5RAPID INCLINE [5]84663NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6NO BOOTS (NSW)[5]5112325.67(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
7AIRBOUND [5]32677NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]11118NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]Res.37734NBTJ Dunstan (Breakwater)
10ALL INN AFRICA [5]Res.5211525.93(5)T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 6Manish Gupta Accountants (1-4 Wins) Gdr5:22 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALM TEE [5]2346137.57(5)C James (Woodleigh)
2AVATAR BECKER [5]21314FSTDD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
3MASTER TRON [5]11824FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
4IKARI SPARK [5]17676FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
5DUNA RUNA [6]71362NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6CHASIN MIKADO [5]24544FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7ESPARZA (NSW)[5]28112FSHB Ennis (Lara)
8MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[5]3567138.03(2)D Burkett (Girgarre)
9RUGALL [5]Res.73755FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
10DR. TIMOTHY [6]Res.26638FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Shepparton Veterinary Clinic Ht25:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK JAMESON [5]63143NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]5527725.58(4)S Humphries (Locksley)
3LAREDO (NZ)[5]325F8FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4COLLEGE QUEEN [5]4T16325.57(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5LITTLE POOKIE [5]41221FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
6DYNA PING (NSW)[5]28317NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ALL INN MENPHIS [5]5155625.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
8PYROMANIA [5]62174FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
9GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]Res.37734NBTJ Dunstan (Breakwater)
10BOSTON GEORGE [5]Res.3878825.70(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre Ht36:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA LUCKY SEVEN (NSW)[5]12143FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]6645325.70(8)S Humphries (Locksley)
3IVY LANE [5]12784FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4KO KO MIKADO [5]36316NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]11P21FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6BILLS BACK [5]11115FSTDC Smith (Wonwondah)
7ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[5]85351NBTN Davis (Lara)
8DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]5815125.52(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
9ALL INN RIVER [5]Res.5764625.65(7)T Duncan (Harston)
10BOSTON GEORGE [5]Res.3878825.70(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9World Wide Greyhounds (1-4 Wins) Ht46:17 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTAR [5]64718FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
2PERCY’S LAD [5]3118725.43(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3DUCK HOLE FLYER [4]4387825.58(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
4VEETEE BOOMER [6]25222NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5TWO FORTY VOLT [5]41186FSTDJ Scott (Whittlesea)
6DR. DAWN [6]85216FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CRYMELON QUEEN [5]1116FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8DIME [5]1155425.65(8)D Moore (Kialla)
9RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]Res.78754NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
10GUILDED LILY [6]Res.8317725.85(5)A Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 10Finer Fruits (1-4 Wins) Ht56:32 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ZAYNEY NASH [5]15358FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2SODA LAD [5]F118425.30(3)T Auld (Tatura)
3ELBOW ROOM [5]5325625.18(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4COME AT ME [4]5245525.64(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5WHERE’S EXFORD [5]26325NBTA Cutugno (Kings Park)
6RIVERSIDE DEB [5]21F37FSHS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
7SOUND LAD [7]42152NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
8WHAT’S UP HERBIE [7]142FSHB Ennis (Lara)
9DR. KLAAS [6]Res.76648FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10NUGGY BURGER [7]Res.16665NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Jade Media Photography6:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD BLACKIE [4]1731321.91(6)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
2FINAL BID [5]4551322.35(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[4]1287322.23(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
4NIKKI CEE [5]4353222.32(7)G Connell (Harston)
5BIGBAD FIJI [4]2121622.09(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
6PRISON CELLS [5]8117322.38(5)B Mcnamara (Junortoun)
7THEORY’S LEGACY [5]12333NBTA Chapple (Exford)
8NEVAEH BEACH (NSW)[4]3722122.21(4)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]Res.5173422.41(2)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]Res.F277622.29(8)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 12Cape Hawke @ Stud7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER TART [5]53324NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
2PROVEN KODIAK [5]1111522.19(8)M Hynes (Arcadia)
3PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]25878NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
4KIAN’S HYBRID [5]433F522.24(7)A Chapple (Exford)
5ALL INN JACK [5]3716322.40(2)T Duncan (Harston)
6ATLAS HAWK [5]8241122.69(5)B Mcnamara (Junortoun)
7CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]16526FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8ELANORA BEACH (NSW)[5]26884NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
9STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.5624522.49(4)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10KATUNGA TIME [5]Res.5563422.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)