Thursday, 16 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 16 July 2015

Race No. 1Outa Credit @ Stud3:19 PM ( time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY SPRITE (NSW)[M]66875NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
2LEAPING ELLIOTT [M]257NBTT Jacques (Strathfieldsaye)
3BURRAWONGA BETOO [M]234FSTDJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
4SENORITA AMY [M]47625NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
5NANCY MAY (NSW)[M]3246FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
6SODIDEE [M]42T58NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
7CHABAY CHABAY (NSW)[M]37NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8COSMIC CHOIR (NSW)[M]263NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
9DIPLO (NSW)[M]Res.35554FSHP Strutt ( Wagga)
10COOL CAVIAR [M]Res.68556NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHFIELD SILK [M]7545NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
2TRICKY TREY (NSW)[M]87636NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
3OLIVIA SNOW [M]52372NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
4DARK CORGI [M]57435FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5I’M NO NAG [M]43322NBTW Connell (Harston)
6WINTER DEEVA [M]67836NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
7SOME GEM [M]637NBTB Knight (Shepparton)
8CULLQUIN ANNIE [M]24NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
9NOT FEELIN’ IT (NSW)[M]Res.475FSHP Strutt (Wagga Wagga)
10BURRAWONGA TINY [M]Res.33288NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 3Market Meats4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE BOUCHEAU [M]73654NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2WARBY GUNNER [M]55735NBTA Norris (West Footscray)
3ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [M]44743NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4GOOD WICK [M]36433NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
5MADELEINE JAY [M]7T276NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
6PROVEN ANYTHING [M]63666NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
7MRS. FOZZ [M]62352NBTN Mason (Euroa)
8CHEQUE HER OUT [M]75553FSTDS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9TAT MINNIE [M]Res.83445NBTB Parker (Tatura)
10BURRAWONGA JIMBO [M]Res.2565NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 4Finer Fruits4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN PEARL [7]32354NBTC Hennessy (Argyle)
2STICKA STEP [7]221622.40(1)S Dervish (Stanhope)
3SILVER WOOD [7]6542322.32(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
4GO LAKERS GO [7]27521NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5MOYARRA OKUIBI [7]21122.81(7)S Waycott (Springhurst)
6CHARLTIA LAD [7]8236322.63(8)B Martell (Tallangatta)
7CLOVALLEY BEV [7]4824622.76(6)W Connell (Harston)
8CONTEMPLATE (QLD)[7]2261222.68(6)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9FIERY NELL [7]Res.7262822.43(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
10BLUE AWAY [7]Res.35F85FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 5Elite Collars & Leads4:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANX PHAROS (SA)[6]28461NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
2THUNDEROUS NIGHT [6]3613625.73(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)
3HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[6]15752NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
4MOUTH FOR WAR [6]6276125.90(3)S Drummond (Heathcote)
5SHEOAK MARNIE [6]7535125.98(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
6JUMANGI SPUR [6]6277525.59(7)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
7COSMIC PILOT [6]75353NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
8APPROVAL (NSW)[6]6654625.41(7)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9SHE’S LIL [6]Res.8732425.66(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
10CLASS AIRE [6]Res.58326NBTB King (Mincha)
Race No. 6Manish Gupta Accountants5:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH HOPES [5]4556225.82(6)S Carswell (Elmore)
2ZIPPING NOEL (NSW)[5]22334NBTS Mckenzie ()
3STAR RIPPER [5]38333NBTS Tyley (Wallan)
4LITTLE MUMMA CRY [5]5746125.88(7)R Ellis (Heathcote)
5SOFT BALLAD [5]5286426.10(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[5]8276825.62(1)S Stefanos ()
7COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]2346525.54(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8DUNDAS BOY [5]3636225.80(6)E Keene (Long Gully)
9TAT DUKE [5]Res.2177725.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
10BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]Res.2335625.51(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Don Chendo @ Stud5:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTTLE OF WINE (NSW)[5]1438722.54(3)S Wells (Nagambie)
2STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]3637722.29(8)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
3SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]6613522.27(5)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
4ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]1643722.81(8)J Mangion (Numurkah)
5MR. MOO [5]1T35322.24(3)M Groom (Longwood)
6ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]7477822.43(1)P Bukowski (Flowerdale)
7MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]8567422.37(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8PASS OF TIME (NSW)[5]5167521.94(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
9FEEL THE LOVE [5]Res.2882422.53(7)G Howarth (Longwood)
10STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.8466T22.49(4)S Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 8Byers Electrical5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODAFAN (NSW)[5]35375NBTD Grindley (Corowa)
2KID MONOPOLY [5]1776225.99(8)D Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3ALL INN TROY [5]1886725.50(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4WHY JULIE [5]64265NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
5BET BET RYAN [5]3766725.61(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
6NAVAHO [5]5254625.71(6)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
7REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]4752525.70(8)S Humphries (Locksley)
8ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]7332125.61(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
9TAT DUKE [5]Res.2177725.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
10BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]Res.2335625.51(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 9Brian Beard Plumbing5:56 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAIMANDY BONNIE [7]6645225.84(1)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
2SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [7]8241NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3PROVEN CROWN [7]835126.00(4)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4WINTER TIME [7]72232NBTB King (Mincha)
5ONE FOR LIAM [7]2126.01(8)R Harty (Cottles Bridge)
6ROLL ‘EM MISSY [7]22346FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
7STAR WALLS [7]71764FSTDL Cookson (Junortoun)
8BURRAWONGA KEVAN [7]1376725.79(6)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9KING’S DELIGHT [7]Res.412PTNBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
10DARCY DELIGHT [7]Res.1758426.10(3)P Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Shepparton News6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]8186622.38(8)V Giles (Bamawm)
2GOOD LUCK PUNK [5]53335NBTR Gray (Pyalong)
3FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]5734122.58(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4CALIPPO MAN (NSW)[5]4654622.82(3)S Melville (Beveridge)
5CLOVALLEY RANG [5]4672322.47(1)G Connell (Harston)
6SUSPICIOUS TESSA [5]54467NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
7MARITA JAY [5]84678NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8COSMIC GENE [5]6651422.32(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9BIG BAD DICKO [5]Res.81464NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10PAGANI LOLA [5]Res.5554722.47(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 11World Wide Greyhounds6:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINCEY MOO [6]2223122.21(3)B Groom (Longwood)
2URBAN ROCK STAR [6]3677822.81(3)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
3INTUITIVE MISS (NSW)[6]45635NBTD Grindley (Corowa)
4COKA BACH (QLD)[6]68633NBTB King (Mincha)
5CORGI CRY [6]6523122.45(5)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
6RAT TAIL JIMMY [6]4324322.32(8)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
7OBLADI OBLADA [6]51281FSHK Repia (Long Gully)
8ARIE’S JEWEL [6]5233222.53(5)P Boots (Merrigum)
9WITH A BEER [6]Res.84875NBTB King (Mincha)
10BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]Res.7515622.66(7)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 12Brian Beard Plumbing6:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR KAIZER [7]7451422.77(3)D Boots (Merrigum)
2ALL INN SUMMER [7]34122.93(3)T Duncan (Harston)
3ABANDON PARADISE [7]42436NBTB Van schaik (Wangaratta)
4DEECEE ZUES [7]66867NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
5DOLLAR SPOT [7]2248822.63(2)C Glen (Tennyson)
6ANGENELLA (NSW)[7]36D3422.76(Q)(4)H Hunter ( Albury)
7BETTER GEM [7]8642122.93(5)K Kubik (Epping)
8ETOILE DE MER [7]72185NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9FIERY NELL [7]Res.7262822.43(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
10BLUE AWAY [7]Res.35F85FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments