Thursday, 18 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 18 September 2014

Race No. 1Manish Gupta Accountants3:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR KAIZER [M]64558NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
2WITH A BEER [M]4T5FFSTDB King (Mincha)
3DIABLO’S ANGEL [M]43FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
4PAWSATIVE [M]65775NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
5OUR DARK ANGEL [M]654FSHJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
6SINK THE SLIPPER [M]7768NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
7SUPER LANEY [M]6F7FSHR Hayes (Toolleen)
8TALKIN MYSTIQUE [M]7578NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
9FRANCOL [M]Res.566FSHB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10JAIMANDY LOIS [M]Res.866NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
Race No. 2Cape Hawke @ Stud4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEK STYLE (NSW)[M]5436FSTDG Campbell (Peechelba)
2PAV’S MAGIC (TAS)[M]83747NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
3FIRING FANTASY [M]34488NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
4BULLBAR BRAVE [M]86638NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
5ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [M]88635NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6JEMLEE [M]53226FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
7SHARINA BEAR (NSW)[M]87345FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
8BABLITZ [M]5366NBTD Moore (Kialla)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.87T77NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10CLASS AIRE [M]Res.46FSTDB King (Mincha)
Race No. 3Shepparton News4:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAIGHT FLUSH [M]586FSHB Milne (Kilmore)
2MRS. FOZZ [M]26882NBTN Mason (Euroa)
3LYNLAW ALEX [M]53363FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
4METAL MILITIA [M]54443FSHC Arthur (Lancaster)
5LALA RISE (SA)[M]582NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
6TWELVE STEPS (NSW)[M]72FSHS Collyer (East Coburg)
7POPPY GREENE [M]62265NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
8LADY MARLOW (NSW)[M]48424NBTB King (Mincha)
9STYLISH BULLET [M]Res.77357FSTDT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10HYMIE (QLD)[M]Res.52264NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 4Don Chendo @ Stud4:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOYARRA BOUNTY (NSW)[5]5464722.59(7)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]84462NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
3CHARLIE’S PLEDGE [5]4462822.24(7)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4LOONEY LUCY [5]67422NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
5ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]67761FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
6MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]14323NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
7TAKE THE CHANCE [5]15441NBTR Martin (Albion)
8JUDY’S MY NAME [5]43222NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
9FEEL THE LOVE [5]Res.1174622.53(7)G Howarth (Longwood)
10YZAGA [5]Res.5385622.47(2)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 5Spud Regis @ Stud5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NODDY HOLDER (NSW)[5]4144438.16(3)S Dervish (Stanhope)
2OUT OF ORDER [5]44555FSTDP Stefanos (Longwood)
3HIGHFIELD SNITCH [5]54663NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4FEAR HER [5]45346NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5AVATAR RANGER (NSW)[5]41744FSTDP Triaca (Redcastle)
6COSMIC PILOT [5]86326FSTDG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
7GIFT OF TIME (NSW)[5]55643NBTK Walker (Henty)
8WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]63627FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Elite Collars & Leads5:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOYARRA MARION [5]16653NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
2BLUE QUARTETTE [5]52782NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
3APPROVAL (NSW)[5]5225825.41(7)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4MOLLY’S PLEDGE [5]3651325.98(7)G Howarth (Longwood)
5BING BANG BONG [5]6732825.71(6)G Robinson (Violet Town)
6CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]47445NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
7ELAY GALAXY [5]3F666FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
8MR. MOO [5]6327125.92(6)M Groom (Longwood)
9KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]Res.3768725.56(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
10BLUEY BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.74275FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 7Racers Function Centre5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INDIGO [5]3577622.37(3)N Tait (Wangaratta)
2FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]6428722.30(4)D Chapman (Coburg North)
3VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]743F822.84(4)J Nicholls (Melton West)
4DERBY MAGIC [5]87273NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
5SUPER LEGGERA [5]4755322.35(6)S Thomas (Sandon)
6BET BET MAY [5]7474522.65(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
7ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]46567NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
8HOT CARBON [5]3212422.63(2)N Lund (Longwarry)
9BLACK VEGAS [5]Res.18F78NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10DENISE MAGIC [5]Res.53348FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 8Apache Leap @ Stud6:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMNA ELITE [5]8746725.50(5)S Dervish (Stanhope)
2AUSSIE IRISH [5]42671NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
3MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]68636FSTDD Tallentyre (Lara)
4MANDZUKIC [5]4488825.96(4)K Ashton (Charlton)
5FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]6486325.91(5)B Kinder (Girgarre)
6DIANE’S LASS [5]2675125.75(4)G Williamson (Marong)
7WICKED FOUR [5]2647125.69(8)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
8JAYNE FOZZ [5]38872NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
9COSMIC JIM [5]Res.27886NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
10CLOSE TO ZERO [5]Res.8767526.04(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 9Jade Media Photography6:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LELE KEZZA [5]3686226.20(1)G Lemin (Axedale)
2SKIRMISH [5]7443525.81(3)S Stefanos (Longwood)
3TWENTY TWO BLUE [5]18673NBTR Robinson (Venus Bay)
4RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]81676FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
5BROON HILDA [5]5587525.97(4)J Olsen (Reservoir)
6MOHINDAR (NSW)[5]3356725.49(6)T Jones (Chiltern)
7LIONESS LULU [5]66434FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
8KHANDI KHANDI [5]35762FSTDM Ellis (Nathalia)
9TAMINICK GIRL [5]Res.3273826.67(7)G Campbell (Peechelba)
10KAISER’S REIGN [5]Res.42878NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 10Byers Electrical6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAIMANDY KIT [5]66572NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
2EM JO LEW [5]7815322.72(Q)(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3MANX PHAROS (SA)[5]2T323NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
4BOSS HUSTLER [5]8T87622.44(2)J Dunn (Woodvale)
5STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]4536222.63(5)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6MISS CHA CHA [5]718F822.69(7)S Kando (Lalor)
7SPIDER SILVA [5]82763NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
8GRACIE’S GUESS (QLD)[5]76588NBTA Marum (Anakie)
9CLOSE TO ZERO [5]Res.87675FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10MONKIRA [5]Res.63468FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 11Ckh Painting6:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON HELGA [5]14852NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2FILO’S DANGER [5]66483NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]72861FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
4ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [5]343125.91(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
5NITROFIED (NSW)[5]43661NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6IRISH SPARKLE (SA)[5]24651FSHS Elmes (Dollar)
7BLACK FLORENCE [5]33341NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
8THANKS WILSON [5]83473FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
9HOT CHILTERN [5]Res.3476726.11(8)C Newman (Chiltern)
10LEEROY’S HOPE [5]Res.86466NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)