Thursday, 19 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 19 September 2013

Race No. 1Ckh Painting3:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE CHERRY [M]88322NBTL Trethowan (Chiltern)
2GOLDWYN STAR [M]6FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
3READY TO RULE (NSW)[M]37NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove South)
4SUPER TART [M]5FSTDB Martell (Tallangatta)
5GO SNIPER [M]63226NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6RAINING BLOOD [M]6FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
7MALARO MAGIC [M]3257NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8DITCH TO DITCH [M]32464NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
9WHAT’S THE HINT [M]Res.15422.72(Q)(1)P Osborne (Goorambat)
10NAUGHTY FORTY [M]Res.23657NBTR Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 2The Ht164:09 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVE [5]1132625.38(8)T Anlezark (Rochester)
2HANDS OFF [4]2123125.39(2)T Auld (Tatura)
3HOT FANTASY [5]51421FSTDP Frost (Heathcote)
4ALLEZ BIJOUX [5]83422NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
6RAW SCRAWLA [5]12375NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
7KEG’S TURBO [5]1711525.78(2)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]35623FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 3 Ht174:24 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNAI DIVA [5]11312FSTDR Glass (Kyabram)
2ALL IN TEARS [5]42448NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3ASHLEE DELIGHT [5]21356FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
4HE’S CHEAP [5]3225525.89(2)H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
6ILLEGAL POWER [5]4233625.53(1)K Wright (Harston)
7PREMIER MOJO [5]31271NBTC Burton (Euroa)
8ALARMING [5]57116NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 4The Great Chase Ht184:45 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABAGOI [5]6165425.99(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
2RONRHO [4]2628825.70(6)D Burge (Kinglake West)
3TRANSFORMOSA [5]127F425.70(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4DON’T BE SHORT [5]1675725.72(3)B Parker (Tatura)
6KRAKEN CASSY [5]36468NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7MISTER GEE MAC [5]53328NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
8GRACE DANCER [5]2217725.79(6)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 5The Great Chase Ht195:04 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALIBU MARLI [5]3757825.73(1)G Connell (Harston)
2BIONDA DREAM [5]8568425.79(7)H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
3ALL INN KY [5]7672625.62(8)T Duncan (Harston)
4FLAMELESS [5]78576NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
6JULIA JAY [5]77675NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7ALL INN TROUBLE [5]77284FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
8SWIFT JACK [5]741725.90(1)R Quigley (Chiltern)
Race No. 6Brian Beard Plumbing5:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BULL [5]6512T22.28(3)W Lamb (Table Top)
2SHIRAZ MONELLI (WA)[5]6118422.49(8)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
3KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE [4]5124722.19(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
4SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[5]11122FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
5DRAINER [5]75141NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
6RIVALS MISCREANT (NSW)[4]3724122.22(2)S Waycott (Springhurst)
7PINK WHISTLE [4]1213222.44(8)A Craven (Wangaratta)
8 [5]44314NBTP Dundon (Finley)
9HIDDEN EXPRESS (NSW)[5]Res.27675NBTD Mooney ( East)
10ARVO’S HANNAH [5]Res.75353NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 7Jade Photography5:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING IVOR (NSW)[5]6656725.59(7)K Walker (Henty)
2JACAS MATE [5]66242NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3MOHINDAR (NSW)[5]1538325.49(6)T Jones (Chiltern)
4GO WILD PHIL [5]72237NBTC Van berkel (Torquay)
5ALL INN BYE [5]7553125.54(8)T Duncan (Harston)
6DARLEY CHILLY [5]86121FSTDP Triaca (Lima)
7TEK SCREW [5]62178NBTM Hynes (Drouin South)
8CHOCKY WOCKY [5]1768525.77(2)G Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 8Elite Collars & Leads6:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE UP [4]8372625.66(4)D Warburton (Tatura)
2HI FIVE ALICE (QLD)[5]1445625.64(1)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
3PITA MILO [5]51321NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4QUEER BANANA [5]34225NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
5FIRST INCISION [5]6T52625.50(3)T Smart (Mooroopna)
6BRONTE’S GIFT [5]63747NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
7SWIFT DESIGN (NSW)[5]68313NBTK Walker (Henty)
8KRAKEN DIAMOND [5]51363FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 9Manish Gupta Accountants6:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WHITE KNOCKA [M]27476NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2WAVE OF MAGIC [M]148NBTA Osborne (Goorambat)
3WANALTA MISS [M]65733NBTR Quigley (Chiltern)
4HIALEAH LAD [M]25434NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
5TINY BITA MAGIC [M]4377NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6BLUE QUARTETTE [M]71228NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
7SMOKE DA GEORGE (NSW)[M]734FSTDS Quinlan (Rushworth)
8ILLEGAL ASSETS [M]82325NBTK Wright (Harston)
9NAUGHTY FORTY [M]Res.23657NBTR Whybrow (Chiltern)
10PREMIER WALLY [M]Res.5FSTDW Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILI DIPPER [5]15716NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2KATUNGA TIME [5]2237722.89(4)K Dexter (Katunga)
3WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]44424NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
4KRAKEN KEEN [5]7222122.29(1)G Glass (Kyabram)
5NOT NOW NELLIE (NSW)[5]17284NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
6AMER FORT [5]1428222.43(Q)(4)T Jones (Chiltern)
7I’M IN BUSINESS (NSW)[5]38118FSTDS Wells (Nagambie)
8SIR PLEDGE [5]3126822.43(3)B Groom ()
9RIGHT HOOK [5]Res.2846322.54(2)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
10TIZA DEE [5]Res.33475NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 11Quest Shepparton6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]23246FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
2SURFING MAID [5]7177322.78(8)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3SPICE CHERRY [5]1355422.44(1)D Trethowan (Chiltlern)
4THREATENING [5]12547NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
5VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]5621222.84(4)J Nicholls (Melton West)
6WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]16644NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
7PAGANI BRIDIE [5]2153322.57(8)J Donaldson (Euroa)
8ALL INN CARLA [5]43122.84(4)T Duncan (Harston)
9CONCEALED (NSW)[5]Res.27635FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
10MANTRA CHERRY [5]Res.4157222.62(2)D Trethowan (Chiltlern)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments