Monday, 23 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 23 September 2013

Race No. 1Ckh Painting7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZABRISKIE [M]71422.46(Q)(2)B Kinder (Girgarre)
2MALARO MAGIC [M]3257NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3PACIFIC GIRL (NSW)[M]35456NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
4REDFOO [M]25NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
5ELLO REG [M]4FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
6JETSET REBEL [M]4NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7CHARLIE PRIZE [M]FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
8MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[M]FSHD Sturgess (She Oaks)
9STICKY BEAK [M]Res.5NBTS Stefanos ()
10WHAT’S THE HINT [M]Res.15422.72(Q)(1)P Osborne (Goorambat)
Race No. 2Shepparton News7:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIK STEP [M]52434FSTDA Bahen (Yuroke)
2PREMIER WALLY [M]5FSTDW Methven (Wooragee)
3WAVE OF MAGIC [M]148NBTA Osborne (Goorambat)
4JUDY’S MY NAME [M]226TFSTDA Ferguson (Girgarre)
5TINY BITA MAGIC [M]4377NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6DREAM EARNER [M]23425NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7DAISY BEAM [M]FSHL Sturgess (She Oaks)
8BIG WHITE KNOCKA [M]27476NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9CRACKERJACK DAD [M]Res.2787FSHP Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 3Brian Beard Plumbing7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL BALE (NSW)[5]1224222.22(8)G Bate (Lara)
2GET ME [5]1231122.16(5)G Hammerstein (Wattle Glen)
3HOT FANTASY [5]51421NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
4JUST LIKE JETTA [5]22543NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5PREMIER MOJO [5]3127122.80(2)C Burton (Euroa)
6QUICK HITCH [5]1663222.49(7)S Waycott (Springhurst)
7BALLEER GLORY [5]7752422.49(6)G Rigg (Girgarre)
8CARAMEL FLIRT (NSW)[5]51161FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
9SUNSET DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.73677FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
10MY [5]Res.46888NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
Race No. 424/7 Labour Hire Ht18:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLAW ZANE [5]64187FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
2ALLEZ BIJOUX [5]83422NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
3BALLINTINE (NSW)[4]2367725.64(1)C Capuano (Broadford)
4BRASS KNOCKA [5]5331125.69(6)D O’mara (Rushworth)
5AMER FORT [5]1428225.78(6)T Jones (Chiltern)
6SUSPICIOUS DEAL (NSW)[5]2322126.38(3)M Ellis (Nathalia)
7ALL CREATIVE (NSW)[4]1216425.47(7)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
8IRON FERRARI [5]T2851NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9KRYPTON (NSW)[5]Res.5658825.30(4)M Ellis (Nathalia)
10MY TYSON [5]Res.46888FSTDC Farrugia (Melton)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Ht28:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTHY MARK [5]51221FSHR Britton (Lara)
2VAN CARRHO FLASH [5]2173225.65(3)A Thurston (Lemnos)
3ERAPTOR [4]2466425.76(6)D Fisher (Lara)
4GUNAI DIVA [5]11312FSTDR Glass (Kyabram)
5FEAR HER [5]62154NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6PREMIER SURF (QLD)[4]1241225.55(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7PURE PROOF [5]5434625.79(6)S Dervish (Stanhope)
8FORENSICS [5]1251FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
9JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]Res.63557NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
10SWAHILI SAM [5]Res.87577NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 6Shepparton Veterinary Clinic8:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]3753425.52(1)G Bate (Lara)
2KALIMNA ELITE [5]3336525.50(5)R Sharples (Murchison)
3GALAHAD [5]33185FSHT Womann (Lara)
4FEELS LIKE EL (NSW)[4]2218425.47(1)D Fisher (Lara)
5JACK SILVER (NSW)[4]2483425.24(7)M Carter (Violet Town)
6FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]52372NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
7OMAHA CLUB [5]37316NBTS Fisher (Lara)
8JUST LIKE BILLY [5]46614NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
9JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]Res.63557NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 7Byers Electrical Ht39:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSFORMOSA [5]27F4425.70(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2SOUTHERN EXPRESS (SA)[5]41357FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
3 BERT [5]418FSHA Chisholm (Melton)
4DEE RIGHT PATH [5]68545NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5MISS HOT VEGAS [5]86386NBTT Womann (Lara)
6WIND RIDDLER [4]6687725.66(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
7DENMAN FLYER [5]1331225.61(5)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
8NIGHT WITH SALLY (QLD)[4]1211425.37(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9SPIRIT TRAIN (NSW)[5]Res.14758NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
10KRYPTON (NSW)[5]Res.5658825.30(4)M Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 8Finer Fruits Ht49:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH THE CLOCK [5]31117FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
2VENENO (WA)[5]51845NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[5]3523125.74(3)G Bate (Lara)
4SENORITA CHERRY [5]46145FSHT Womann (Lara)
5SPRITE LEE (NSW)[3]5311825.54(8)C Burton (Euroa)
6KRAKEN DIAMOND [5]51363FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
7KAYMAC MAGIC [5]78121FSHK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
8YOUNG HAWKE [4]1123425.57(8)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]Res.63557NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
10MY TYSON [5]Res.46888FSTDC Farrugia (Melton)
Race No. 9Jade Photography ()9:50 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO KOLA [4]4357422.15(1)S Kruckel (Ardeer)
2ABRASIVE MANNER [4]28155NBTS Fisher (Lara)
3KRAKEN LASS [5]32781NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
4BURNING HALO [5]22174NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5LET ME BE [3]5821622.11(6)K Eyles (Murchison)
6MISS TREW STAR [4]2141822.07(8)T Womann (Lara)
7STREET LIFE [1]1212121.99(6)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8CARRYON EARNING [5]44123FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
Race No. 1098.5 One Fm Ht510:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BEC (NSW)[5]76872FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2GROOVER BALE (NSW)[5]34262NBTG Bate (Lara)
3FANCY INVADER (NSW)[4]1P12225.48(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4LETHAL THREE (NSW)[5]13326FSHM Grima (Pearcedale)
5HANDS OFF [4]2123125.39(2)T Auld (Tatura)
6WISE GUY (NSW)[5]42724NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
7WHIPSTICK XENA [5]67133FSTDC Jackson (Neilborough)
8MOHINDAR (NSW)[5]1538325.49(6)T Jones (Chiltern)
9SPIRIT TRAIN (NSW)[5]Res.14758NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
10SWAHILI SAM [5]Res.87577NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 11Neatline Homes10:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC POTION [5]61283FSHR Britton (Lara)
2SHE’S OUR CHLOE (WA)[5]62446FSHR Britton (Lara)
3GRACE DANCER [4]2177322.40(6)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
4PLATINUM’S IMAGE [5]6225422.24(4)S Waycott (Springhurst)
5PACEY GRACIE [5]2214822.43(3)S Stefanos (Longwood)
6FINAL CHAPTER [5]61334FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
7SOZIN’S COMET (NSW)[4]2161722.21(3)D Fisher (Lara)
8SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[5]11122FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
9JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]Res.6355722.71(6)M Ellis (Nathalia)
10KRYPTON (NSW)[5]Res.56588NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments