Thursday, 22 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 22 January 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Ht13:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZIE STRIKE [M]72FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
2CLASSY SPARKS [M]FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
3WHO’S THAT HOOK [M]TFSHS Hooke (Huntly)
4TUNGAWONGA [M]FSHP O’kane (Yarrawonga)
5NUNYA TRON [M]FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
6BARONESS TIFFIE [M]27362FSHA King (Sulky)
7LUNAR ECLIPSE [M]FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
8TAT JOCKO [M]7424NBTB Parker (Tatura)
9KAYOKO MAGIC [M]Res.768FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10STYLISH BULLET [M]Res.76467NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht24:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI SPARK [M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2ROSCOE’S ENTITY [M]62422NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
3LINNY MORRIS [M]127FSHC Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
4LOVE ME TO [M]84673NBTA (Huntly)
5LOPSIDED [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6TOP END BILL [M]2524FSHP Carter (Horsham)
7BURRAWONGA KEVAN [M]2FSTDJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8CRAVE [M]FSHT Anlezark (Rochester)
9KAYOKO MAGIC [M]Res.768FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10STYLISH BULLET [M]Res.76467NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht34:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAJETTI [M]6FSHA Azzopardi (Huntly)
2KRAKEN BLAZE [M]55NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
3TAHLO [M]7FSHJ Quinlivian (Merbein South)
4IKARI EXPRESS [M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5AUDACIOUS EM [M]FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6GUILDED LILY [M]54746NBTP Dundon (Finley)
7CHEEKY SPENCER [M]56746FSTDD Boots (Merrigum)
8BURRAWONGA JIMBO [M]2FSTDJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9KAYOKO MAGIC [M]Res.768FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10STYLISH BULLET [M]Res.76467NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht44:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CHOPS [M]25FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2SWIFT FRANK [M]85273FSHW Robertson (Barnawartha)
3MISS SUZIE QUE [M]FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4THUNDER RAZ [M]74444FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5DARK OBSESSION [M]FSHT Iwanyk (Seymour)
6MIDNIGHT HARRY [M]77874NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7WORTH A DYNE [M]FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8DIME [M]2FSTDD Moore (Kialla)
9DOMESTIC GIRL [M]Res.576FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10STYLISH BULLET [M]Res.76467NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 5Racers Function Centre5:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMERLAND [5]2152722.42(6)A Paraskevas ( South)
2ELITE GLADIATOR (QLD)[4]6511622.33(4)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3ORIENTAL LOTUS [4]7113422.16(5)M Giddings (Kilmore)
4MR. CRUISER [4]2627422.41(2)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
5MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]6762422.37(7)A Marum (Anakie)
6AUNTY JANET [4]4656722.46(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7MAHOGANY BART [5]64546FSHA King (Sulky)
8HARDAWAY SUN ()[4]6661422.26(6)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
9FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]Res.66563FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
10STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]Res.5315622.29(8)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 6Shepparton Veterinary Clinic5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO ZARBO [5]6464225.77(5)S Wells (Nagambie)
2DON FIRE [5]3637125.50(7)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3DOUGIE’S CACTUS [5]4415425.67(3)D Warburton (Tatura)
4SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]23521FSTDT Dahl (Benalla)
5OLD MAN EMU [5]16FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[5]7443425.98(Q)(2)B Kinder (Girgarre)
7CHARLTIA LAD [5]23646NBTB Martell (Tallangatta)
8WOLFPACK [5]2151525.52(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
9BILLYO [5]Res.34865NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10SENOR OZZIE [5]Res.7761625.43(4)A Rocke (Merrigum)
Race No. 7Jade Media Photography5:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING GIBBO (NSW)[5]22511FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
2GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]56457NBTA Marum (Anakie)
3CRAZY JAS [5]2243722.36(2)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
4BASS GIRL [5]83584NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
5BUZZ CUTTER [5]33283NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
6FRIZZLE IZZLE [5]147FSHJ Hooke (Huntly)
7ROADIE [5]3831122.58(2)M Edwards (Broadford)
8ELI’S JET [5]213FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9COSMIC GENE [5]Res.11876NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10MONKIRA [5]Res.84266FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 8Shepparton News6:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]5466325.51(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
2SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]7836425.78(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
3COWBOY JURY ()[5]6264125.84(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[4]7312425.90(2)A Marum (Anakie)
5BRONCO DE JURER [5]3533825.41(3)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
6TO SEVEN ELEVEN (NSW)[4]8487525.44(8)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7JINDARA [4]3132225.69(3)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
8FIERY FOX [5]63613FSHA King (Sulky)
9HIALEAH LAD [5]Res.5661725.86(3)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10BRONTE’S GIFT [5]Res.54823NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht56:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALISHA JEWEL [M]53143NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
2BURST OF MAGIC [M]2FSHJ Azzopardi (Huntly)
3KATCRISALLI [M]7FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
4COLLECT [M]FSHT Anlezark (Rochester)
5DIAMOND DEEZ [M]FSHM Carter (Kialla)
6BARONESS RIDGE [M]5583FSHA King (Sulky)
7SMART STRIKE [M]33812FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
8DIAMOND DOLL [M]5NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
9DOMESTIC GIRL [M]Res.576FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10KAYOKO MAGIC [M]Res.768FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Ht66:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN NITRO [M]FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
2TAT MINNIE [M]41646NBTB Parker (Tatura)
3MOUTH FOR WAR [M]576NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
4KATCRISALLI KARA [M]6837FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
5SIDEPOT [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6DEMO LAD [M]2867FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7READ ME POETRY [M]834FNBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8SMOOTH HONEY [M]77624NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
9DOMESTIC GIRL [M]Res.576FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10STYLISH BULLET [M]Res.76467NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Ht76:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELBOW ROOM [M]28NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2IMA COSMIC [M]43FSHC Rose (Epping)
3KRAKEN FLASH [M]FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
4TIP AUDACIOUS [M]FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5MR. MEDIATOR [M]FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
6DIRT SHIFTER [M]1866FSHP Dundon (Finley)
7TAT MOLLY [M]36356NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
8DISAACI [M]2FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9KAYOKO MAGIC [M]Res.768FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10STYLISH BULLET [M]Res.76467NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 12Grv Vbis Maiden Ht87:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUMP’S DELIGHT [M]247NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
2SONNY’S TAS [M]72532NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
3YOU ASH KIM [M]24FSHG Clifton (Tynong )
4ALL ABOUT ASH [M]7884FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5HE’S SO GOOD [M]FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6BOUNDA’S STORM [M]35FFSHA Marum (Anakie)
7MINNI AFFAIR [M]76FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
8BLONDE MAN [M]13536FSTDD Carswell (Elmore)
9DOMESTIC GIRL [M]Res.576FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments