Thursday, 24 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 24 November 2016

Race No. 1Dpr Insurance Brokers3:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN BRAVE [7]122.60(1)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
2MARKINCH [7]747122.59(1)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
3KIMMY CABANG (NSW)[7]123.04(2)G Berry (North Lismore)
4GOLDENPAW FLYER [7]75315FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5PLATINUM RIFT [7]7213822.63(7)S Waycott (Springhurst)
6FRONT PAGE LEAD [7]83878FSHP Smoor (Durham Ox)
7VANDERVILLE GIRL [7]4245722.70(1)M Ellis (Nathalia)
8MANHATTAN MANDY [7]2126722.55(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
9ALLY RENEE [7]Res.75477FSTDF Hand (Seymour)
10CLOVALLEY ARNIE [7]Res.613P4NBTG Connell (Harston)
Race No. 2Racers Function Centre3:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM IMPACT [6]52341NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
2FAIRWAY DRIVE (NSW)[6]2451322.44(5)M Abey (Huntly)
3BRAZEN BEETROOT [6]12631FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4YOU DANCE [6]1122522.53(5)D Burkett (Girgarre)
5KRAKEN TILDA [6]1538822.82(5)M Ellis (Nathalia)
6MAN DOWN (GA)[6]18363FSTDE Hamilton (Invergordon)
7FIERY MISS [6]8713522.56(4)S Humphries (Locksley)
8TOORALEE [6]65214FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
9CLEAR SENSE [6]Res.67863NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
Race No. 3Finer Fruits Ht14:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELERAY MOOTAY [6]3113325.77(5)R Sellars (Pranjip)
2WINLOCK STANLEY (NSW)[7]213NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
3YARRAMAN ACE (NSW)[6]12611FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
4SET POINT [7]12744NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5ASTON PRADA [6]23211FSHT Womann (Lara)
6KRAKEN SUZIE [7]58472NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7SCOTT SEOUL [7]1775225.75(2)L Scott (Invergordon)
8RUSTY TOWBAR [7]31FSTDF Hand (Seymour)
9BUCK’S EXPRESS (NSW)[7]Res.37785NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10BRANDEEN KIMBA [7]Res.37274NBTL Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 4Ckh Painting Ht24:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH BILLY [7]56532NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2ROGER’S IN TOWN (NSW)[6]32813NBTM Carter (Kialla)
3HIGHFIELD FLIRT [6]3122425.66(4)N Tait (Wangaratta)
4WARRINGAL MISS [7]73235NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5JODY BAXTER (NSW)[7]73667FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6KRAKEN BETTY [6]87847NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
7ANUSTAR (NSW)[7]14458FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
8JIMMY FLASH [6]44232NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
9COZZI [7]Res.46664FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
10REMEMBER TRAIN [6]Res.77376NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 5Jade Media Photography4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD LINDYLU [5]87118FSTDE Fothergill (Numurkah)
2IMA BIG UNIT [5]16234NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3KRAKEN MANAGER [5]3431325.86(7)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4SUNDANCE LAD (NSW)[5]42213FSTDG Bahen (Broadford)
5GASSED UP DEVIL (NSW)[5]27TF626.15(1)G Connell (Harston)
6MR. LEIGH [5]52352NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7CRAZY HAWKE [5]25126NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
8PURE ZEST [5]2357125.54(8)J Spizzirri (Donvale)
9BULLBOAR [5]Res.8533825.78(4)G Connell (Harston)
10MASERATI REV [5]Res.358D7NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 6Elite Collars & Leads5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN OPTIC (NSW)[5]24612FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
2BORRIS DELIGHT [5]2163625.27(4)P Clark (Wangaratta)
3SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[5]15811FSTDT Collins (Pearcedale)
4CONVOY [5]14684NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5FAWN PURSUIT [5]37343NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6LUCKY SEED (NSW)[5]12161FSHK White (Buln Buln East)
7GO GO TREETMENT [5]24534NBTI Barbour (Murchison)
8SHOCKING ONYX [5]8371525.86(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
9DESPERADO BOY (QLD)[5]Res.21613FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
10UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.55553FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 7Oaks Road @ Stud5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMON JESSE [5]71871FSHL Allen (Darnum)
2MAZING MOO [5]7461125.78(5)M Groom (Longwood)
3BEFORE MY TIME [5]1461526.09(1)S Carswell (Elmore)
4HEARTBREAK HERMY [5]3586325.57(1)K Eyles (Murchison)
5TAT JOCKO [5]8734525.21(4)B Parker (Tatura)
6BERT’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]1246725.73(7)G Berry (North Lismore)
7BUSTED FLAT (NSW)[5]44432NBTB Smith (The Rock)
8HAPPY TAILS [5]4635326.03(2)G Connell (Harston)
9BLINGZILLA [5]Res.56684NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
10GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [5]Res.1441626.29(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 8Railway Station Hotel Bdg5:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLECT [4]5214625.36(1)T Anlezark (Rochester)
2ALLEN PUNTER (NSW)[5]85835NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]21358FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]T1687NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5BLUE WESTMEAD [5]2254725.54(4)D Geall (Lara)
6SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[4]6336325.33(4)B Debono (Avalon)
7SUPERVISOR [4]4717525.62(2)P Stefanos (Longwood)
8MISS ROSSI [4]8142725.59(7)T Womann (Lara)
9HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]Res.56727NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10SHE’S GOT GRACE [5]Res.31161NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Brian Beard Plumbing6:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT BILLS (TAS)[4]2225122.15(2)G Berry (North Lismore)
2BUCKLE IN [5]2548422.20(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3RUSTY BOY [5]4715422.37(2)B Shillington (Lara)
4SOXY [4]2421122.34(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
5GOLD COMPASS [5]4224322.29(7)B Brown (Axedale)
6PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]6652522.29(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7BRANDEEN BAYLEY [4]1887422.37(3)T Allen (Darnum)
8BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[5]5127722.55(1)A Craven (Wangaratta)
9DYNASTY GURU [5]Res.1536822.35(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
10CAMPEON [5]Res.5433422.11(8)P Frost (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video Ht36:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIPITATE [7]1847FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
2HEARTBREAK HOTEL (QLD)[7]12P3FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3SPRING JESTER [6]61737FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
4RAY DONOVAN [7]1F68FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
5MEXICAN RUSH (NSW)[6]14544NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6ACE GONE WILD [6]2315226.01(3)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7MY NAME’S RED [6]86182NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
8BACARDI BREEZER [7]3621NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
9RAG POET (NSW)[7]Res.1F487FSHM Carter (Kialla)
10REMEMBER TRAIN [6]Res.77376NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 11Shepparton News Ht46:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUFFRAGETTE (NSW)[7]132FSHK White (Buln Buln East)
2MINCA MAN [6]7612726.22(1)R Hayes (Toolleen)
3ATTA FLASH [6]3443625.76(8)P Boots (Merrigum)
4ALLEN XANDER (NSW)[7]1FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[7]72273NBTT Womann (Lara)
6JAIMANDY MAUREEN [7]F8125.43(8)P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7OURBOY FAB [6]4163825.91(6)L Slattery (Ladys Pass)
8ONYA ANNA [6]44826NBTA Clayton (Lara)
9BUCK’S EXPRESS (NSW)[7]Res.37785NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10COZZI [7]Res.46664FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
Race No. 12Cape Hawke @ Stud7:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]2685322.42(5)S Dervish (Lancaster)
2SHE’S LIL [5]2273722.53(1)J Donaldson (Euroa)
3WAYCO MAGIC (NSW)[5]52115NBTA Rocke (Broadford)
4HIT THE BEAT [5]6218222.47(6)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
5PAULA’S DELIGHT [5]3646822.41(6)P Macklin (Kialla West)
6ARE YOU (NSW)[5]1315F22.42(5)E Hamilton (Invergordon)
7CLOVALLEY RANG [5]2877622.22(7)G Connell (Harston)
8IDLE ROCKET [5]72124NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
9HILLBILLY BUBBA [5]Res.P351422.60(4)M Hendy (Korong Vale)
10MASERATI REV [5]Res.358D7FSTDD Boots (Merrigum)