Thursday, 25 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 25 August 2016

Race No. 1Ckh Painting (debutants)3:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN SUZIE [M]FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
2GIDGEE’S BOSS (NSW)[M]FSHS Doust (Euroa)
3TAXI JACK [M]FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4STETSON BILL (NSW)[M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
5COSMIC MOMENTS [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6COSMIC WISH [M]FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
7OUTA MANILA (NSW)[M]FSHG Johnston (Bet Bet)
8STETSON DASHA (NSW)[M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
9PROVEN LES (NSW)[M]Res.FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
Race No. 2Quality Teams (debutants)3:21 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER ROSE [M]FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
2KRAKEN MAZING [M]FSHH Eyles (Murchison)
3STETSON LACEY (NSW)[M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
4GUNAI GOSSIP [M]FSHJ Martin (Wunghnu)
5BRODIE JOHN [M]FSHB Hall (Dingee)
6STETSON RAVIN (NSW)[M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
7PETITE SENORITA [M]FSHH Smart (Mooroopna)
8COSMIC JOSIE [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9PROVEN LES (NSW)[M]Res.FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
Race No. 3Brian Beard Plumbing3:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERVISOR [7]2154725.62(2)P Stefanos (Longwood)
2GREYSYND HAWK [7]64T57FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3NO PERMIT [7]513NBTR Barron (Eden Park)
4SURF IN VANE [7]1266FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5WE GOTTA PROWLER (NSW)[7]5F262NBTJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
6MEXICAN RUSH (NSW)[7]12434FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
7JOHNY HIGHPAN [7]5524425.98(5)S Stefanos (Longwood)
8HI HO GERONIMO (NSW)[7]542125.95(2)A Courts (Corio)
9HELLO TAMARA [7]Res.2517FSTDG Kearns (Churchill)
10EMCEE [7]Res.4148FSHD Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 4Shepparton News (0-5 Wins)4:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNESOTA [6]13625FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
2UMIKO BALE (NSW)[5]1246838.35(8)R Hayes (Toolleen)
3WITTY BALE (NSW)[6]83678FSHR Gladman (Scarsdale)
4TWILIGHT BUTCH [M]48525NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5BOROUGH BLACK (QLD)[7]36215FSTDB Lock (Eaglehawk)
6DELTA MISS [7]53674NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
7MOORE LOMAR (NSW)[M]5FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8ASTON AMON [5]11118FSHP Abela (Parwan)
Race No. 5Manish Gupta Accountants4:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEROY TRON [5]4483725.77(2)J Psaila (Little River)
2HELERAY STEELE [5]4344125.50(2)H Sellars (Pranjip)
3BEEJAY’S LASS [5]8681325.67(8)R Barron (Eden Park)
4COMMENTATOR [5]64448NBTK Bentley (Violet Town)
5BEKELE (NSW)[5]12782NBTS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
6SODA STREET [5]65113NBTN Tapp (Tooradin)
7FANCY BOUNCE (NSW)[5]1212426.07(5)N Burns (Rushworth)
8CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]68264NBTW Connell (Harston)
9BULLBOAR [5]Res.3354825.78(4)G Connell (Harston)
10DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.2788625.58(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]2776325.62(8)V Giles (Bamawm)
2GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]22177FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3BAKALI [5]11117FSTDD Massina (Golden Square)
4NERO JOE (NSW)[5]3424225.78(7)B King (Mincha)
5JORDY PAIGE [5]4323625.47(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
6OUR KIPPY (NSW)[5]52168FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
7MISS FOX [5]27256NBTG Kearns (Churchill)
8HYPER VENOM [5]44231FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
9BULLBOAR [5]Res.3354825.78(4)G Connell (Harston)
10DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.2788625.58(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 7Finer Fruits5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRED’S MY NAME [6]8151725.88(4)A Ferguson (Girgarre)
2IRISH MOMENT (NSW)[6]44252NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
3OLYMPIC LASS [6]41775NBTP Mathieson (Lara)
4LATIFI SAM (NSW)[6]431125.78(1)J Arthur (Lancaster)
5CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[6]87371NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
6NINGHAN EXPRESS [6]5117525.36(8)R Henness (Heathcote)
7ULTIMATE PADDY [6]2342T25.60(2)K Bentley (Violet Town)
8HAR [6]3354325.82(3)D Moore (Kialla)
9SPRING BOMBER [6]Res.31158FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
10ALL INN KAYLA [6]Res.22121NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre5:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BILLY [4]1122125.72(8)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
2COLLECT [4]3474325.36(1)T Anlezark (Rochester)
3ATHOS [5]27275NBTR Gray (Pyalong)
4EUMERALLA DONNY [5]55256NBTJ Hardy (Indented Heads)
5SUNDAY SIPPER [4]4151125.45(4)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [4]6321525.51(7)C Bahen (Yuroke)
7BUCKLE IN [5]37462NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8MIDNIGHT RIDE [5]58218NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
9BULLBOAR [5]Res.3354825.78(4)G Connell (Harston)
10DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.2788625.58(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 9Byers Electrical Final5:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY LILLY [6]57543NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
2BOMBER LANE [5]118122.30(2)M Carter (Kialla)
3JUMBO JACK [6]42284NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
4STEADY WALKER [6]3513422.80(3)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
5ROBBIE’S ENTITY [6]1275222.57(5)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
6CULLQUIN ROCKY [6]6167322.57(7)P Cullie (Rushworth)
7MAJOR BILL (NSW)[5]3812122.23(4)M Carter (Kialla)
8DUNBRO FERGUS [6]23872NBTA Hyde (Ballan)
9WICKED EXPLOSION [6]Res.75465NBTS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
10HEARTBREAK LOVE [6]Res.3343522.46(1)S Dervish (Lancaster)
Race No. 10Dpr Insurance Brokers6:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [4]2182222.11(5)J Barbara (Exford)
2MRS. HUANG (NSW)[5]3863422.36(6)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
3SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]12156FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4GOLD COMPASS [5]4414122.29(7)B Brown (Axedale)
5CHIEF MINGO [4]1183322.19(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
6LEKTRA BLICAVS [4]1334222.19(2)J Sharp (Lara)
7YA THERE JOE [4]8656822.75(6)K Lingard (Kilmore)
8CLOVALLY MANSUMI [4]2712222.17(6)G Connell (Harston)
9DEADLY PACE [5]Res.6858622.28(8)R Henness (Heathcote)
10MARLEY SPRITE [5]Res.12617NBTD Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 11Sgrc Vet Now Open6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XAN MAI [5]46751FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
2HOREY’S PAL [5]1752122.39(2)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[5]2625722.56(6)S Stefanos (Longwood)
4DYNASTY GURU [5]1256822.35(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
5STEEL FURY [5]4236622.30(3)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
6BILLY BART [5]85633NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7CAMPEON [5]6677822.11(8)P Frost (Heathcote)
8CLOVALLEY RANG [5]6773122.22(7)G Connell (Harston)
9ALL INN AFRICA [5]Res.6311422.38(1)T Duncan (Harston)
10UNO BUDDY (NSW)[5]Res.5512222.79(6)G Lemin (Axedale)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video6:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAHRA BELLA [5]8365122.56(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2WHO TOLD LINDYLU [5]77813NBTA Hyde (Ballan)
3SISCO PURE [5]21157FSTDA Marum (Corop)
4WET AND WILD [5]5455322.47(5)A Powell (Stanhope)
5BELRON GUS [5]3885222.37(1)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6MY NAME’S EMMA [5]6433722.55(5)A Ferguson (Girgarre)
7GO GOOD RIDDANCE (NSW)[5]55237FSTDL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
8SCHOONER (QLD)[5]11184FSHK Lingard (Kilmore)
9WILBUR [5]Res.31366FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
10DULCET SOUND (NSW)[5]Res.42414NBTA Marum (Corop)