Thursday, 27 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 27 August 2015

Race No. 1Dowell Windows3:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY EM [M]887NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
2LEROY TRON [M]43633FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
3QUEEN ELSA [M]36768NBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
4POWERFUL STRESS [M]363FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
5MISCHIEVOUS WIN [M]676NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
6OLIVIA SNOW [M]22643NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
7NOT FEELIN’ IT (NSW)[M]75663NBTP Strutt ( Wagga)
8ROLL ‘EM HIGH [M]27477FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
9DUB [M]Res.66NBTM Groom ()
10SHE’S OURS [M]Res.78NBTR Greig (Nathalia)
Race No. 2The French Door Stakes3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMNA EXPRESS [M]8654NBTR Sharples (Murchison)
2SUPER PABLO [M]46286NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3INSTRUMENTAL RED (NSW)[M]55467NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
4NODDY’S KNOCKA [M]54784NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
5BUFFY’S BEAR [M]76264NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
6MISS BRIONY [M]74352NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7SPRINGVALE SPIKE (NSW)[M]76767NBTP Strutt (Wagga Wagga)
8JUST JATT [M]55274FSTDC Glen (Tennyson)
9FILL IT AGAIN [M]Res.78438FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10ROCKIN’ RIRI [M]Res.47568NBTN Mason (Euroa)
Race No. 3Dowell Thermaline3:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDILAND [M]47777FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
2ELIZA PHAROAH [M]84423NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
3DAISY BALE (NSW)[M]27FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
4ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]22753NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
5SWEET KISS [M]53342NBTM Mason (Congupna)
6HIGHFIELD SILK [M]33336NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
7LYNLAW TED [M]48588FSTDE Skelton (Derrimut)
8QUICKER THAN BEV [M]88544NBTA Hanson (Marong)
9BARCIA GEM [M]Res.55885FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
10CARBON RACER [M]Res.26FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 4The Alfressco Classic4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADIES KAY [7]7727226.34(1)H Gates (St Albans)
2SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [7]24157NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3MADELEINE JAY [7]3271626.16(1)D Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4MINNIE JAY [7]666F125.95(2)D Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5DARCY DELIGHT [7]5845626.10(3)P Clark (Wangaratta)
6REDFERN [7]6423F25.68(8)M Mason (Congupna)
7PATCHIE ANCHOR [7]61485NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8BLONDE BOUCHEAU [7]1533326.32(6)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9BIG BLUE CHIC [7]Res.74188FSTDC Glen (Tennyson)
10MRS. FOZZ [7]Res.5214726.05(7)N Mason (Euroa)
Race No. 5Dowell Glass Slipper4:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BOY [6]13535FSTDE Keene (Long Gully)
2MAGIC BUDDIE [6]1712325.57(3)J Arthur (Lancaster)
3RUMBALINA [6]6621425.94(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4NUGGY BURGER [6]73731NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5ULTIMATE JACK [6]63647NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
6SUPER PATRICIA [6]43342NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [6]24363NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
8SPUR TRON [6]1436825.87(1)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
9RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]Res.2333625.82(5)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Vic Regional Presence Cup5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEN SHAW [5]58452FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
2LISICKI SPUR [5]6645825.61(4)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
3CULLQUIN SAM [5]6228826.13(2)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
4HOME YOU GO [5]FF653NBTG Williamson (Marong)
5SUPER HOT (NSW)[5]68287NBTN Jarvis ()
6ALL INN AFRICA [5]2322425.93(5)T Duncan (Harston)
7HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[5]23817NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
8INDIA PALE [5]47874NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9FLIP THE BOAT [5]Res.2256825.94(8)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
10BE MY LOVE (NSW)[5]Res.17577NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 7Dowell Derby Dash5:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY SMOKEY [5]24576NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]3788722.81(8)J Mangion (Numurkah)
3TAIR AFFAIR [5]3215622.64(7)G Long (Neilborough)
4BLINGSTEEN [5]54557FSTDF Meyer (Maryborough)
5SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]11376FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6NINJA [5]5428822.42(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]7436222.37(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8AUNTY JANET [5]5468522.46(1)E Bowles (Invergordon)
9STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]Res.8836722.41(7)P Dundon (Finley)
10YOU WON’T (NSW)[5]Res.7817722.71(5)H Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 8Craigieburn Super Branch5:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOMERA [5]78274NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
2CENTRAL ROAD [5]75F2325.65(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
3MINNIE WIPEOUT [5]8727125.82(5)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4SABLE SWAG (NSW)[5]16242FSTDG Derrick (Tumblong)
5SUNLIT COBBER (NSW)[5]26465NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
6HUNTER ROCKS [5]7284725.45(2)G White (Mount Helen)
7SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]1334625.77(8)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
8DERBY GHOST [5]4865125.83(1)M Teresi (Maiden Gully)
9COLLEGE QUEEN [5]Res.3472425.57(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
10BIG BANG MARJEN [5]Res.82566NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 9 Dowell Stakes5:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPER PLANES (NSW)[7]16573NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
2CLOVALLEY DOLLY [7]6434122.62(6)W Connell (Harston)
3VEETEE PRINCESS [7]48657NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
4IMA MENACE [7]58844FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
5DON’S WILD CHILD [7]8P1TTFSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
6STAR WALLS [7]76427NBTL Cookson (Junortoun)
7HIGHFIELD MADDIE [7]8668622.74(4)N Tait (Wangaratta)
8POWERFUL MOLLY (NSW)[7]57862NBTB Smith (The Rock)
9DIPLO (NSW)[7]Res.13654FSHP Strutt (Wagga Wagga)
10KAYLA’S EFFORT [7]Res.78767NBTG Williamson (Marong)
Race No. 10 Well – Dowell Cup6:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOYARRA OKUIBI [7]211822.81(7)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2CLOVALLEY BEV [7]2467722.76(6)W Connell (Harston)
3DASHING RHONDA [7]5868522.84(5)D Eddy (Kialla West)
4FIERY NELL [7]2885322.43(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
5STRESSFUL [7]86433FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BILLIE’S REVENGE (NSW)[7]65245NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
7CHIEF TOMMY [7]48433FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
8MARMISH [7]5318222.49(8)K Lingard (Kilmore)
9CRISTAL SURF (NSW)[7]Res.68645NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10FOUR FOUR TWO (NSW)[7]Res.12646FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 11Shepparton News6:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUILDED LILY [6]25687NBTA Dundon (Finley)
2YULEANA (NSW)[6]67351NBTB Lord (Jindera)
3WINTER BLUES [6]78343NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
4COSMIC PILOT [6]35663NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
5STOP SENORING (NSW)[6]6833222.43(5)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6COSMIC DEMON [6]4856222.51(8)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7MISS JAY MAC [6]6411FSHJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
8IDO VOODOO (QLD)[6]1132NBTJ Taylor (Kyabram)
9DON’S RACER [6]Res.6164PFSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
10COSMIC SCAR (NSW)[6]Res.66464NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 12Shepparton Veterinary Clinic6:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MOO [5]5347622.24(3)M Groom (Longwood)
2ZELEMAR ZONE [5]44657FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
3TIGGERLONG OLAY (NSW)[5]36222FSTDJ Cusack (The Rock)
4STAGGERLICIOUS [5]21155FSTDR Ellis (Heathcote)
5WINDY REG [5]4F88822.36(4)F Meyer (Maryborough)
6TEFLON JEFF [5]8265522.54(7)B Lord (Jindera)
7PARAGON DIAMOND [5]58165FSTDJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
8RANCE REGSTRONG [5]8582122.51(8)L Scott (Invergordon)
9SILVER’S SISTER [5]Res.25525FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
10DARK AVENGER [5]Res.44635NBTY Andrews ( )
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments