Thursday, 7 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 7 May 2015

Race No. 1Market Meats Ht13:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY DOLLY [M]FSHW Connell (Harston)
2DUFF BALE (NSW)[M]22FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3ASTON PAYTON (SA)[M]86FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4BASTET BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [M]4F3FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
6WHY NOT SUE [M]26FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
7PROVEN CROWN [M]FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
8WHERE’S MARCIA [M]6FSHN Davis (Lara)
9THUNDERING LAD [M]Res.7383NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10TEJANO LADY [M]Res.84468FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Ckh Painting Ht23:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M NO NAG [M]FSHW Connell (Harston)
2HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]344F4FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
3MR. WINGNUT (NSW)[M]4FSHB Brown (Axedale)
4PERPETRATOR [M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
5MISS BARBADOS [M]FSHP Hooper (Toolleen)
6WHY NOT LOGAN [M]5FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
7HEATH WOT [M]86FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DERAIL [M]328NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9LEO SPEEDWAGON [M]Res.55254NBTI Dehne (Nanneella)
10SUPER BALLOTELLI [M]Res.74775NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Byers Electrical Ht34:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE PATTIE [M]FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
2DRAPER BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3WILD ROBYN [M]4FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
4COLLEGE DROPOUT [M]76872FSHP Ellis (Heathcote)
5DUTCH SCHULTZ [M]6FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6BECAUSE SHE CAN [M]57728NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
7SUPER PABLO [M]2FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [M]68FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
9THUNDERING LAD [M]Res.7383NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10TEJANO LADY [M]Res.84468FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Elite Collars & Leads Ht44:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOYARRA OPERARI [M]FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
2FINCHY [M]2FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3SO LONELY [M]2FSHP Galea (St Albans)
4RIVAL HOUDINI [M]72426NBTM Mason (Finley)
5COURSING BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6ROLL ‘EM MISSY [M]51262FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
7MINNIE JAY [M]4FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
8CRAZY SPRITE (NSW)[M]FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
9LEO SPEEDWAGON [M]Res.55254NBTI Dehne (Nanneella)
10SUPER BALLOTELLI [M]Res.74775NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Shepparton Veterinary Clinic4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVAHO [5]6751325.71(6)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
2BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]62247NBTS Fisher (Lara)
3GOLDEN [5]61411FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4OUSTI [5]6213525.51(8)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
5ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]2176725.54(2)N Davis (Lara)
6TRON’S SON [5]T2747NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7HOGG THE LOT [5]4532825.45(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]6664525.70(8)S Humphries (Locksley)
9RAPID INCLINE [5]Res.88466NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10KRIPKE [5]Res.36665NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 6Manish Gupta Accountants5:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVY BALE (NSW)[5]55318FSHN Davis (Lara)
2MONEY COME BACK [5]24713NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3VOIGHT [5]52213NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
4COLLECT [4]3111525.49(8)T Anlezark (Rochester)
5ZOE [5]52436NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6SOFA SO GOOD [5]2325325.25(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
7SAAHD [5]5611525.38(7)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
8RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[4]T1245NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.61716NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10RAPID INCLINE [5]Res.88466NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 7Shepparton News5:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SPRITE (NSW)[7]38762NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
2HELERAY STEELE [7]12243NBTH Sellars (Pranjip)
3WHERE’S WALLACE [7]57558FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
4MAD BEKIM [7]26272FSTDM Nash (Little River)
5LOCKED OUT [6]1174425.66(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6ALL COURAGE [7]62254NBTM Auld (Tatura)
7KRAKEN NITRO [6]TT15125.26(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
8SUPER PATRICIA [6]12336NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9KAUFMAN BALE (NSW)[6]Res.53234NBTN Davis (Lara)
10FANCY AGRO (NSW)[6]Res.35766NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON CONNORAE [4]1211125.26(3)K Chivell (Sunbury)
2CETTE AWAY [5]15852NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3FULL OF GRACE [4]2463125.36(7)P Craig (Langwarrin)
4LE LUCA [4]1448125.61(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]3216225.40(1)M Carter (Kialla)
6GRAND INTENTION [5]78242NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
7HAWKA TRON [4]3121125.19(3)J Magri (Avalon)
8DOT COM DIESEL [5]43522NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9SOFA SO GOOD [5]Res.2325325.25(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
10NAVAHO [5]Res.6751325.71(6)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 9Brian Beard Plumbing6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIP IT [7]125.34(3)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
2LAST LINE [7]41478FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3JAYCEE [7]5125.57(1)M Auld (Tatura)
4DUNDAS BOY [7]6351NBTL Austin (Eaglehawk)
5REDFERN [7]2572525.68(8)M Mason (Finley)
6KATCRISALLI KARA [7]71721NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
7KING’S DELIGHT [7]P341FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
8FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[7]65232NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9SILENT FLETCH [7]Res.75852NBTM Nash (Little River)
10EL GRAND KARA [7]Res.26675NBTT Karasavidis (Hawthorn)
Race No. 10Jade Media Photography6:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CHILTERN [5]4337125.75(1)C Newman (Chiltern)
2SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]76233NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3ALL INN MENPHIS [5]7515525.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
4DANDA FLASH [5]15573NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5KID MONOPOLY [5]7541125.99(8)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
6BETTY BAKER [5]6131125.61(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7SEE HIM NEXT [5]26551FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
8SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]1426325.85(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.61716NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10KRIPKE [5]Res.36665NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 11World Wide Greyhounds6:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AND LONESOME [5]2343722.26(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2FINAL BID [5]1455122.35(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3NOAKI LYNX [5]38242NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4NEVAEH BEACH (NSW)[5]13722NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
5CHOCO ROCCO [4]4512222.17(6)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[4]6543122.34(2)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
7AQUA LAMONT (NSW)[5]46861NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8KETUT’S KAPUT [5]24233NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
9KRIPKE [5]Res.3666522.51(3)M Nash (Little River)
Race No. 12Finer Fruits6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBRIGHT [5]F1676NBTG Hammerstein (Kinglake West)
2PENNY’S FOR ME [5]3712322.34(3)J Carr (Glenrowan)
3HELERAY JARDA [5]1845622.65(7)H Sellars (Pranjip)
4MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]75834NBTM Nash (Little River)
5PURE GLORY [5]83168FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6TWO FORTY VOLT [5]74118FSHJ Scott (Whittlesea)
7ALL INN JACK [5]7371622.40(2)T Duncan (Harston)
8KATUNGA TIME [5]7556322.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
9KRIPKE [5]Res.3666522.51(3)M Nash (Little River)