Tuesday 22nd January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 22nd January 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Ht106:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASY OASIS4FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
2GOOD ITCHFSHB E Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
3DYNA ULTRAFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BULLBAR GIN8FSHB W Knight (Shepparton)
5SEMYORKA4822FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
6CHARDONNAYFSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
7SHANNON VALE2NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
8WALLY ENLIMFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9MIMI FSHH L Collins (Lara)
10HEIDY’S BABE63555NBTP Triaca (Lima)
Race No. 2Shepparton Veterinary Clinic Ht207:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE HOPING2FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2DICKY63234NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
3BOOM CHERRYFSHD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
4STORM PLEDGE4NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5DOLCE VITAFSHP Triaca (Lima)
6MUST DO ITFSHH L Collins (Lara)
7WILLY BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8STYLISH AUTUMNFNBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9PANIC KING2757NBTT L Collins (Lara)
10CHOCKY WOCKY167622.76QG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 33sr 95.3fm Ht307:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY PORTELLIFSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2UNSHRINKABLE43332NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3GOTTA DO ITFSHH L Collins (Lara)
4JOSHUA BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5READ MY MINDFSHM R Taylor (Crowlands)
6SPICE CHERRY7FSHD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
7FIZADOREFSHM Mihailovic (Jacana)
8CHINA HOODOO4NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9ALLEN NATEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10DITCH TO DITCH52478NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 4Finer Fruits Ht407:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN KEEN2724NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
2WONDER WHIZFSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3AFTER6FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4RASTUS ALLENFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MATTY MOOSEFSHK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6JORGIA’S PATH88536NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7KNOCKA EXPRESS2NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
8DOOR SLAMMERFSHP Triaca (Lima)
9TAX FREE48454NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10SIR PLEDGE48255NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
Race No. 5Quest Shepparton08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S PABLO6457125.66B J Grenfell (Beveridge)
2SLY JONES2341325.72J H Arthur (Lancaster)
3PANDORA BALE51611FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4BOMBER JACK44534NBTG L Green (St Leonards)
5ELITE PERFORMER3111325.74A J Armstrong (Huntly)
6MISTER PATIENCE6645225.66B Groom ()
7SEINFIELD11112NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8ULTIMATE REFUND5364425.71C Medcraft (Costerfield)
9GRAND COBBLER76436FSTDA Kent (Wantirna)
10MISS IDA GLIDER51186NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Quality Teams Final ()08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN RED1476225.59B Albert ( North)
2CARLINGFORD FINN52522NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3ALDUS BALE3357125.87M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MISS CHAPARAL4125125.56T Womann (Lara)
5BRENT BALE1512125.51M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6TUTU CUTE1257125.77P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7THIRD LETTER ARE81452NBTT Womann (Lara)
8PENNY ALLEN61372NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9DOT MAN2134325.71P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
10SLY JONES2341325.72J H Arthur (Lancaster)
Race No. 7Foott Waste08:50PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA’S ENFORCER8813522.40P Triaca (Lima)
2MISS TREW STAR4742422.07T Womann (Lara)
3SISCO SHADOW3332522.24T L Collins (Lara)
4MOON LANE1277822.52M T Carter (Violet Town)
5INSTIGATOR7177822.81M P Ellis (Nathalia)
6TICKLE ME2117722.54Z Los (Dookie)
7LEGGY ELLE1174722.21B Kinder (Girgarre)
8TOP PLEDGE2143221.92T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9IT’S MANIC7445422.16V M Humphries (Locksley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bicknell Signs09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARSAPARILLA2621626.03M J Gibbons (Lara)
2CHIEF OFFICIAL223F425.68J A Sharp (Lara)
3LUXURIOUS85514NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4WHERE’S CLEO34343NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5DOT MAN2134325.71P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6CANE NERO8655425.63P Triaca (Lima)
7LUCZAK6878525.50B Kinder (Girgarre)
8BECCY COLE8645825.55B Kinder (Girgarre)
9IMANI BALE54437NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 924/7 Labour Hire09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING IT HOME7225222.42B J Grenfell (Beveridge)
2FAVALORO2F373FSTDB Groom (Longwood)
3KESHA ROX4551622.40A Bahen (Yuroke)
4MY BLUE LADY6262322.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5FIERY BELLE3373222.04S V Humphries (Locksley)
6TRUE TO GOD57667NBTT Womann (Lara)
7AEROPLANE REX11123NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
8SUPER ZIPPY3211222.53P J Frost (Heathcote)
9BOB ENLIM41556FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10PURE BULLICOURT3284622.74J R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 10Win Television09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CLARE32512FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
2HALF EMPTY13457FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3SURGING BRIANNA61653NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
4POWER ELECT35143NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
5VENETIAN SNOW7641125.94B Kinder (Girgarre)
6PIA MATER37515FSTDJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7GOLDWOOD44465NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
8CARBRECEL76567NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
9INSPIRING MILEY37567FSHA P Craven (Wangaratta)
10MR. CHOW24436NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Neatline Homes10:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH MILLIONS31264FSHT Womann (Lara)
2BUCKS GOLD3625125.89T B Smart (Mooroopna)
3CHEEKY CHEEKS6362226.03M P Ellis (Nathalia)
4DODGY DEALER2484325.65J Sharp (Lara)
5ZIPPING GENIE35372NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
6JULIA JAY41634NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7TRANSFORMOSA1285825.97J Formosa (Heathcote)
8JAMO CONNECTION33164NBTW L Connell (Harston)
9SO CONFUSED82456NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10JACK’S A HOPE65735NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 12Shepparton News10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT RYAN73234FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
2YAKAR BALE1132622.28G J Bate (Lara)
3TWILIGHT KATIE3331122.40S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4FEELS LIKE EL122.28P Dapiran (Seymour)
5JACAS MATE4322822.42J S Fothergill (Numurkah)
6TWILIGHT VIXEN122.64F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7MR. FIDGET24321FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
8RIVALS MISCREANT7252322.62S J Waycott (Springhurst)
9UNFLEXABLE14FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10STYLISH LIZBETH5422122.55T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments