Wednesday 23rd January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 23rd January 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training Victoria03:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALFIE STEW618822.71QJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ROSETTA’S JUNIOR367FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3UNDACOVER MARTYNP87NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
4KING OF KACHING46F22NBTP J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
5ALL INN KY6434NBTT Duncan (Harston)
6FLYING BOLT6FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
7SMURF’S BREE6888FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
8MEDUSH76232FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 224/7 Labour Hire04:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA REG8NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
2KILALURAK6FSHB Hooke (Huntly)
3RIVERSIDE RONNIE77NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
4STORMING QUARTZFSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5PAWNEE BLAZE7FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
6KRAKEN LASS25534NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
7GUNAI SNAKEFSHJ Martin (Wunghnu)
8ALL INN TROUBLEFSHT Duncan (Harston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Shepparton Veterinary Clinic04:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY JEANIE37654NBTW L Connell (Harston)
2FLASH AZZ45236NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
3PAWNEE BOY6873FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
4BROTHER BAT2TT24NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
5PRICELESS LOMAR75585NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6CHOCKY WOCKY167622.76QG Robinson (Violet Town)
7SAXON8FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
8RIGHT SAID RED16654NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Neatline Homes04:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED OCTAREFSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2JUST LIKE BILLY666FSTDN G Burns (Rushworth)
3DAYS LIKE THIS22283FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4CLASSY JEWEL365NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5MINE BY CHOICE857FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
6WHIPSTICK SUZY44566FSTDC A Jackson (Raywood)
7POLITICAFSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
8BLUE REBEL684FSHB Groom (Longwood)
9SPIRIT TRAIN26486NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
10KOKODAFSHJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
Race No. 5Quality Teams05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURNOUT45624NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SHIFTY MIFTY4556722.57M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3SOLID BOOF2886722.54S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4PARCHED3552722.56R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
5BLACK QUILL4364422.45S Whybrow (Wangaratta)
6REBEL GIRL4278822.29C Newman (Chiltern)
7VALLETTA GRACE3647522.45P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
8SISTER KATE2365522.58J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9MANX MISSILE34636FSHR J Glass (Kyabram)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Win Television05:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA TAKE CARE7281822.78S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2KAMBA1263122.54C Newman (Chiltern)
3TANGULLA5165722.62G A Howarth (Longwood)
4GOLD VEE6644422.30QT K Auld (Tatura)
5SECRET SHUFFLER2464322.35M K Groom (Longwood)
6ARVO’S ACE65653NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
7MOGAMBO POWER657F622.95J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8SHE’S OUR CAVIAR1853622.23G J Glass (Kyabram)
9SUPER COOP6468722.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Foott Waste05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CENTRO7884722.45J R Donaldson (Euroa)
2SET THEM UP6638522.83J A Mangion (Numurkah)
3BEE BEE COOK4736722.84J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4BROMESTI FLYER4257722.99G J Bromley (Bendigo)
5LITTLE BLUE TORI117822.59S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6CAN’T SPEND IT418FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
7SIMMDOT53886NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8STINK VORTEX4627422.69S J Waycott (Springhurst)
9SUPER COOP6468722.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Quest Shepparton06:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SLEUTH24565NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2SHANNON CAPRICIO7F88126.00J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3WIND RIDDLER1664525.66S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4LASTING EFFECT34866NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
5RIVER SANDF744625.73A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6CELEBRATION3333325.68V Giles (Bamawm)
7CALICO KING8651225.89C M Taylor (Raywood)
8PREMIER GIFTT6728NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
9VAPOUR SHAKER6546525.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10ALL INN JORDAN5377F25.55T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 9Shepparton News06:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN HOPEFSHT Duncan (Harston)
2KESTREL COALFSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3SUSPICIOUS DEAL76668NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
4CAPACITY5FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
5HEZA WHIRLWIND77675NBTR A Anchen (Nagambie)
6EXTENSION8446NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
7ANGEL BABY38888NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
8REGAL FANTASYFSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Finer Fruits06:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SURPRISEFSHM R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
2BARTY’S FRIDAY52744NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
3ROSTOK33443FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4COMMANDER DINO685FSHJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5BIONDA DREAM34652NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
6BACARAC24243NBTH M Smart (Mooroopna)
7EXPLOSIVE LOMAR4F674FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8MYSTICAFSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
9DITCH TO DITCH52478NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
10SIN CARA6NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 113sr 95.3fm07:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SURGEFSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2WISE GUY8FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
3SIR PLEDGE48255NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4UNTOUCHABLE PHIL64644NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
5HARRY’S CHAMP44855NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
6SNOW BAT26577NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
7ALL INN TIME6NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8DYNAMIC BOY4NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments