Wednesday 11th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 11th July 2012

Race No. 1Neatline Homes Winter Maiden Ht103:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER DIP4FSTDA M Rocke (Broadford)
2BESSIE BUTLER4FSTDD Boots (Merrigum)
3ALL MY LIFE3577FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
4GUNAI AMYFSHJ Martin (Wunghnu)
5RAPT IN POWER1236FSTDG Robinson (Violet Town)
6ELITE SPUR36542NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
7ROUGEN’S ACE1442625.61QS J Waycott (Springhurst)
8MOJOVIE8843FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
9FOLLOW MY GREG5588FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Winter Maiden Ht203:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR GIRL675NBTT Womann (Lara)
2TROPHY HUNTER531FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
3RIVIERA SANDS123FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
4PARTY GIRL SPUR54236NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
5ZAPP BRANNIGAN26633NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
6GIMME YA BUCKSFSHN L O’Brien (Seymour)
7CLOVALLEY MIGHT8FSHW L Connell (Harston)
8ELITE BELLA4FSTDP M Boots (Merrigum)
9FOLLOW MY GREG5588FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Neatline Homes Winter Maiden Ht304:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS DEAL44FSTDM P Ellis (Nathalia)
2DIESEL’S GIRL67563NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
3MISS OBSESSION75223FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4BRINDLE STAGGERFSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5MARVEL3NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
6FIRE STRICKER2424FSTDB R Parker (Tatura)
7SUNNYSIDE LASS6FSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
8RENAE DEE48474NBTG W Connell (Harston)
9FOLLOW MY GREG5588FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Neatline Homes Winter Maiden Ht404:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINTARO KATANA142FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
2TINY SPACE7FSHJ A Wilson (Korong Vale)
3HIGH GUN6FSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
4NEOS672F4NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5BILL BAILLIE32544NBTA W George (Darraweit Guim)
6SUPER ZIPPY224FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
7KYAH DANE65873NBTR K Stack (Lara)
8CHEEKY GEEKYFSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9FOLLOW MY GREG5588FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Goulburn Valley Party Hire04:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL COOL KATE54176FSHP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
2CLARETOWN JAY13474NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3DAINTREE EMPRESS21423FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
4BLUE AURA12163NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
5TA24126NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
6SEINFIELD211FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
7QUICK VISION54685NBTW L Connell (Harston)
8VINTAGE ASHMAN2212125.87S R Drummond (Toolleen)
9BLONDE ZEPHA33722NBTW H Elson (Seymour)
10LUMEN’S OF LIGHT24251NBTP E Westbrook (Corio)
Race No. 6Foott Waste & Recycling05:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARKHILL BUCKF1735FSHP E Giles (Moe)
2MODERN FANTASY48255NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3SHE’S BOSSY81522FSHR J Keating (Longford)
4MAJOR MCCHEESE8122825.55B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5BOHEMIAN QUEEN51145FSTDS Otterbach (Altona)
6PLANET PLUTO54422NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7ONLY BLUFFING35378NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
8HELLBENT LAD43535FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9KATE WONDER45363FSTDD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
10MISTER PATIENCE2F1F425.66B Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 7Finer Fruits05:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK HARD26221FSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
2EL NIELO71332FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3INSPIRING TALK611FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4ZIMZALA15518NBTC A Jackson (Raywood)
5UNO STAR24615NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6LARAH’S WISH41858FSHC B Duve (Denison)
7ZOOMBA7482225.81J K Hooke (Huntly)
8MAX MCGUINESS22321FSTDP A Siakew (Bendigo)
9SCAVENGER HUNT62721FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
10TIZA GOLD284T1NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 83sr Fm05:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRECKENRIDGE11121NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
2MINI MITCH2121625.54T Womann (Lara)
3DAINTREE ATOM26265FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
4DAINTREE ROCKET55232NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
5SODA BOY11318FSHP E Giles (Moe)
6TAPESTRY LACE66678NBTW L Connell (Harston)
7TERRY’S DELIGHT5517525.57P J Clark (Wangaratta)
8YARRAWOOD43811FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
9PRINCESS OLIVIA14536NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10SNAP6416726.00A R Costa (Shepparton)
Race No. 9Neatline Homes Winter Maiden Ht506:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE TO GOD62233NBTT Womann (Lara)
2GO JESSY GO61543FSTDS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3BELLA BOO8FSHJ A Wilson (Korong Vale)
4MRS. AFFAIR67445NBTS J Doust (Euroa)
5CHEEKY CHEEKS23635NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
6JACAS BOY873FFSTDJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
7DITCH TO DITCHFSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
8ROCKEN BOZ34452NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
9FOLLOW MY GREG5588FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Neatline Homes Winter Maiden Ht606:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEEPERS CREEPERS38NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2HEY REXFSHR K Stack (Lara)
3HE’S CHEAPFSHH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
4SIKKIWOK87775NBTA P Graham (Cohuna)
5THAT’S ZORRO2243FSTDP M Boots (Merrigum)
6ROCKEN TESS44278NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
7STREET DANGER265F4NBTT Womann (Lara)
8LOBBING LYLAR82433FSTDS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9FOLLOW MY GREG5588FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Neatline Homes Winter Maiden Ht706:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY SHIRAZ2FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
2SECRET GARDEN677FSHT Womann (Lara)
3GOOD OLD MERV4333FSTDA M Rocke (Broadford)
4ILLEGAL POWERFSHK L Wright (Harston)
5JANKOVIC423FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
6STAGGEREDFSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7PERSISTENT MISS487FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8LUCIDA4635FSTDM J Scott (Dunolly)
9FOLLOW MY GREG5588FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Neatline Homes Winter Maiden Ht807:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING OF BLING2FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
2PATTIMORE POWERFSHR K Stack (Lara)
3NUVOLA64434FSHF Manzocchi (Vermont)
4TWILIGHT VISION36327NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5BLACK NASH54834NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
6MYSTIC CALYPSOFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7SMOKEY YUNICK184726.80QM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
8WHERE’S ANTON36267NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9FOLLOW MY GREG5588FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***