Wednesday 16th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 16th February 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINETICA84355M Schlegel (Woodend)
2LUCKY KOBYBOYN64736H A Wetzels (Seymour)
3PRINCESS SPUR77K Bentley (Costerfield)
4HERETICA63573M Schlegel (Woodend)
5PITSTOP MAGIC54457J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6SPOTTED PATCH28247V Giles (Bamawm)
7MELODY34848M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
8COOL JORGIA6473TJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9PRINCESS MELANIE534K A Collyer (East Coburg)
10SWANKY PATH62G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2The Watchdog04:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHARP EYES3725T R Sharp (Melton West)
2SHARON SHIRAZ53455G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3KISS ME DONKEY67365M L Blake (White Hills)
4MONTANA FLYER5234P M Boots (Merrigum)
5MAXI TIME76545D G Blake (Bringalbert)
6BULL BAR NEVILLE23T37Z Los (Dookie)
7IT’S KOOL DANNY8544J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8BAGO ROSE34433N G Burns (Rushworth)
9UNCUT GEM72743D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Solar City Office Equipment04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LETHAL SURF77776L J Condon (Melton West)
2FIRE LORD76775J Formosa (Heathcote)
3COLMATIC51717A J Kiley (Shepparton)
4CHILDERIC67654W L Connell (Harston)
5PIPELINE43567B R Parker (Tatura)
6RAGING POWER77786H A Wetzels (Seymour)
7HILLDENE HOPE74384S Hooke (Huntly)
8BRINDI TOMATO42485P E White (Katamatite)
9BIG BOOZER48476J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10GIPPY FLYER1L M Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 4Sureway Employment & Training04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOOMTASTIC17761J R Mills (Epsom)
2DACRE ROAD31467G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3PHIONA’S GIRL84618Z Los (Dookie)
4MISS ANDRETTI22367C ( J Rose (Epping)
5DIAMONDS MCHUGH27825B Ender (St Albans)
6TAT EXPRESS52PT8B R Parker (Tatura)
7HEROICA45778M Schlegel (Woodend)
8SHOWOOD LASS23851A Shovan (Echuca)
9FOLLOW MY DAD74233C M Davis (Murrabit)
10LETHAL ICE41548G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Foott Waste & Recycling04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S TORRES35144B Ender (St Albans)
2BIG BILL45572G J Glass (Kyabram)
3TAT OSCAR25675D L Warburton (Tatura)
4LUVIA LAD75254G Couldridge (Newstead)
5DEVIL’S DILEMMA44782S L Thomas (Sandon)
6ABSOLUTE BOND33155N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7LONG TAN73647M Canavan (Lara)
8BOOM’S BABE85424D J Dunn (Howlong)
9PANTHEON58325D M Walker (Henty)
10SALLY DE VITA87687M W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 6Silver Eagle Outfitters05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRDON LAURYN78687D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2STYLISH RUBY34165R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3BUNNY THUNDER37457N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4ARNHEM ACCIDENT78787B J Philippe (Kilmore)
5KID APACHE78765D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6LA BELLE SAL41325R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
7OTHER BROTHER24673J Reddoch (Healesville)
8RIVER ROAD LASS38353T R Shovan (Healesville)
9MISS MINI DOZER21444J Reddoch (Healesville)
10KARLOFF31751J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Quest Apartments05:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POPULAR JESSIE488F6A R Costa (Shepparton)
2SLIPAWAY JACKO42687D G Blake (Bringalbert)
3WALLY’S ELITE68323G M Campbell (Peechelba)
4MISS TRANSFORMER78875L Salievski (Mernda)
5MISS FURIOUS65116H A Wetzels (Seymour)
6WHERE’S JACKO71834B Ender (St Albans)
7TAT SURPRISE71466D L Warburton (Tatura)
8CAPTAIN LEE57781M Lanyon (Sunbury)
9BURRAWONGA JOY11154J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10REBEL GIRL11766C Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 8Rapidvite Solutions06:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BECKY JAY36865D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
2TIZZA FLYER24426B Ender (St Albans)
3TEXAPHIRE78416G M Campbell (Peechelba)
4BJORKMAN67611J W Reddoch (Healesville)
5PLAYING HAVOC54755J Gauci (Bundoora)
6JIMMY ELITE14633B Ender (St Albans)
7ROYAL LAD37554C Newman (Chiltern)
8PURE BITTER47876A M Rocke (Broadford)
9VOLCANO BUDDY85688M W Davis (Altona Green)
10HUNDRED OCTANE25586M R Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 9Greater Shepparton06:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGAN DELIGHT56615P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2CLEAR OCTANE22356P R Lambert (Melton)
3TAMBO TIGER44463C Newman (Chiltern)
4WHERE’S DIPPER73311T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
5SIR JOHNATHAN48668B J Philippe (Kilmore)
6NINJA WARRIOR58657N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7TWO TOES42743L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
8COVERT OPERATION36768A F Martin (Murtoa)
9TAZZIE GAZZIE3T322S E Stefanos (Longwood)
10STYLISH WARRIOR1561FR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 10Jade Media Photography06:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILY QUIST63456M Lanyon (Sunbury)
2JAY’S BIG DADDY54455J L Scott (Gisborne South)
3CRYING TEXAN488TTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
4NORTHERN NICK68245N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5DON’T JINX ME76876L J Condon (Melton West)
6TAPESTRY LACE53712W L Connell (Harston)
7ZIPPY TAY HAY65346S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8KALIMNA FORCE27111R O Sharples (Murchison)
9BLACK PENSKE74471P M Boots (Merrigum)
10GEE AND TEE1L M Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNCH BLACK76734N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2KIMBA ROSE23155P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3BURRAWONGA JEN22665J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
4GOTTA WIN ONE43835T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5TASSIE TOMATO17P E White (Katamatite)
6SARAH KATE1B Ender (St Albans)
7STAR ISSUE175T J Allen (Darnum)
8PASCHAL MOON23578J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9CASELLA14326K Brooks (Apsley)
10BLACK PENSKE74471P M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions07:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS TWINKS44314G M Campbell (Peechelba)
2OVERTURE JESSIE32658N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3GOLDEN GREEK66557J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4TEE WOODS58172G A Howarth (Longwood)
5MISS MOLLY MAC8P875J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
6COOPER’S DELIGHT83426P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7RESTLESS REETA64486S J Doust (Euroa)
8ALICE ALMA53755K Brooks (Apsley)
9PURE ARTEMIS5TF25S Hooke (Huntly)
10TRAMPED32772T R Sharp (Melton West)