Wednesday 17th November 2010

Box Draw For – Wednesday 17th November 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PITSTOP MAGIC37726G R Edwards (Broadford)
2MR. IMPISHLEE64J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3POETICA63665M Schlegel (Woodend)
4BULL BAR TARNI87K Bentley (Costerfield)
5ONE LAST SHOT36424L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
6PRINCESS OLIVIA24333W L Connell (Harston)
7QUICK VISION3864W L Connell (Harston)
8COOL JORGIA87J Formosa (Heathcote)
9SHEOAK TEENA568B Panetta (Melton West)
10LIKA LYNX83P M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 2Solar City Office Equipment03:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEEKY THOUGHTS73T87M L Blake (White Hills)
2BLACK PENSKE78P M Boots (Merrigum)
3VICTORY AHEAD344W Portelli (Rockbank)
4ALL INN SARA77866D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
5JIMMY COCO37724L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
6NAUGHTY PRINCE55332W M Gent (Braybrook)
7SWAN LAKE88457W L Connell (Harston)
8BULL BAR GAYLE76C Medcraft (Costerfield)
9METICULOUS FIX47687G Collison (Wangaratta)
10PURE SILK45658J R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 3Thommo’s Custom Trailers04:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOLO326W Portelli (Rockbank)
2HILDEGARD85388W L Connell (Harston)
3COOL KAT ERNIE4332D J Langley ()
4MADDY SUPREME55747D F Braun (Melton)
5ULTIMATE RUNNERT5765K Bentley (Costerfield)
6WHERE’S TONTO24562A R Harding (Hamilton)
7NICKO7755C J Capuano (Heathcote)
8MISS ELUSIVE87J C Maria (Elphinstone)
9WESTY ROCKET22326B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
10PEPIN54252G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 4Barnawartha Produce Store04:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALIBRE34445M Schlegel (Woodend)
2SANTORINI SKY55758K L Wright (Harston)
3CAITLYN MAY652P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
4CHILDERIC5566W L Connell (Harston)
5BOWSTREET APACHE8187S Donlon (Burnbank)
6REGAL ALAN45666B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
7FIRE’S GONE WILD63J Formosa (Heathcote)
8PURE ARTEMIS54465S Hooke (Huntly)
9BIG BOOZER74322J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10GOLD DIGGER GIRL6F635W Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 5Quest Apartments04:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEY ENFORCER14G Holborn ()
2MACCA’S LADY14P78C Russell (Kyabram)
3NINJA WARRIOR17443N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4ALTONA FLYER73276K Otterbach (Altona)
5WHERE’S JACKO73718B Ender (St Albans)
6GLEN HUGIEY25217H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
7GO TO KENYA31552T Duncan (Harston)
8RIVERSTONE76558G R Edwards (Broadford)
9GUNNAMAC71588J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
10QUADRAJET42551S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles05:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEEROY25666D B Moore (Kialla)
2YES DARLING84558A R Harding (Hamilton)
3BOWSTREET SENTRY44147S Donlon (Burnbank)
4PITSTOP OMEN54623G R Edwards (Broadford)
5CELTIC FANTASY251M Barry (Longwood)
6CHIEF AUSTIN76347B Jones (Pyalong)
7FAWN HYDE45538J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8ONE WHEEL56334P M Boots (Merrigum)
9JACK’S POWER43341D J Carswell (Elmore)
1036277M W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 7Cool Champions05:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS FLASH55567S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2NIKITA SUNRISE66145T B Smart (Mooroopna)
3LISBON TOMATO67147G Couldridge (Newstead)
4MAGGIE JANE75666A R Harding (Hamilton)
5KOYUGA REBEL417S W Burke (Kanyapella)
6MAGIC GEORGE52432G R Edwards (Broadford)
7ZOOMTASTIC36177J R Mills (Epsom)
8KID COMANCHE66868D Harrison (Marong)
9FROMARGE63652J Formosa (Heathcote)
10HOONSTAR56645T Scott (Romsey)
Race No. 8Anstice Quality Racing Meat05:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KERGUNYAH KID42354W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
2LUCKY THYME62822G L Long (Neilborough)
3JUMP THE GATE5556PS L Butler (Mandurang)
4TIME MATTERS23864N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5FUTURE RAVEN52338B A Lord (Jindera)
6IVORY ROSE43123G R Edwards (Broadford)
7MISS VAN KAY74432J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
8TIZZA FLYER22736B Ender (St Albans)
9LUVIA LAD31575G Couldridge (Newstead)
10SAINTLY LEGEND82758P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 9 Solutions06:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BULL34688J R Donaldson (Euroa)
2APACHE SPUR57466B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
3KARLOFF78572J Formosa (Heathcote)
4NEWSTEAD BILLY38756S L Thomas (Sandon)
5HOTLINE LASS42235B Ender (St Albans)
6BRAYDON’S CHANCE67577B J Philippe (Kilmore)
7BRADICK MAGIC76142K J Eyles (Murchison)
8HILLDENE PIRATE83867S Hooke (Huntly)
9MURCHISON STREET66777G W Connell (Harston)
10RED ROYAL84666N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Neatline Homes06:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEALER’S CHOICE73253L Forte (Campbellfield)
2MR. STREET WISE36312K J Eyles (Murchison)
3WHERE’S DIPPER75257D Harrison (Marong)
4BIBBY’S PRINCE376T7N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5BROOMBRAE STORM62486J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6BONDY76738P R Lambert (Melton)
7FIRM HANDSHAKE87718C J Capuano (Heathcote)
8FIRE LORD81J Formosa (Heathcote)
9SPECKY THYME87115G L Long (Neilborough)
10TWO TOES74274L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 11 Program07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE EYED88F68W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
2COVERT OPERATION55413A F Martin (Murtoa)
3PURE JAG83873G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
4LETHAL SURF75577M L Blake (White Hills)
5GO TO CROW76722T Duncan (Harston)
6BOWSTREET KATY86178W Donlon (Burnbank)
7JIMMY ELITE24315B Ender (St Albans)
8GRANDO’S CHOICE25462D S Mccarthy (Altona)
9SUNDAY DREAMS34584J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10KALIMNA CHANCE74733K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 12Jade Photography07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOPPER44231S W Burke (Kanyapella)
2OH PEDRO875F8A R Harding (Hamilton)
3MISS MOLLY MACF5188J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
4SILENT78386J W Anderson (Wahring)
5STYLISH WARRIOR58353R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6PURE INTENSITY65566W Donlon (Burnbank)
7BLACK MARVEL7TT1L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8TINY HANDSHAKE76673T Duncan (Harston)
9LYN’S SELECTION67751K R Seckold (Newstead)
10MILD SHANNON36853S Carswell (Elmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments