Wednesday 25th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 25th August 2010

Race No. 1Xia Park03:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JADE’S GIRL88A W Poulter (Reservoir East)
2FLASHLIGHT51568B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
3MISS MOLLY MAC38644J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
4ALL INN SARA577T Duncan (Harston)
5TAMI FLEW6242R Clark (Toolleen)
6IMA HOSMAN488C Russell (Kyabram)
7DARLEY ASSASSIN22643T Monaghan (Darley)
8CHI ANNA84752K Brooks (Bringalbert)
9GOLD PLEDGE624T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
10STRIPEY TOMATO633P E White (Katamatite)
Race No. 2Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton03:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1URGENT LEE24853G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2SHANE’S BUDDY4P36D F Braun (Melton)
3TYPHOON MAHTE76456D G Blake (Bringalbert)
4CRYING TEXAN66T R C Saliba (Melton West)
5FIESTA SIYAN34A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6TRACER TIGER22273J M Malloy (Mickleham)
7JAY HOOVER7TT R Sharp (Melton West)
8FAWN FALLACY45585S L Thomas (Sandon)
9LUCKY GEM52887G Lemin (Axedale)
10TAT SURPRISE4535R L Durward (Tatura)
Race No. 3Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL ALAN46678B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
2MISS LAMBORGHINI75477T B Smart (Mooroopna)
3MAD SHIRL26232D F Braun (Melton)
4ABSOLUTE BOND57535N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5ZINGARA GIRL42872B Ender (St Albans)
6BUBSY GIRL445T W Gottsche ()
7ALICE ALICE36333K Brooks (Bringalbert)
8ELGRANDO FORCE52453D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
9TIMOROUS EYES24776S J Waycott (Springhurst)
10CHEEKY ONIE65565T R C Saliba (Melton West)
Race No. 4Quest Apartments04:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ULTIMATE RUNNER77687K Bentley (Costerfield)
2BLACKEYED CALLAN42536M W Davis (Altona Green)
3TRAMPED756T R Sharp (Melton West)
4GUNNAMAC33F67J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
5MISS TRANSFORMER57356L Salievski (Mernda)
6WHEN MY BABY72668G A Howarth ()
7WESTY ROCKET57345B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
8CARLISLE WENDY675A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
9COME ON SURF74856D G Blake (Bringalbert)
10MADDY SUPREME68785D F Braun (Melton)
Race No. 595 3sr Fm04:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTREME TRUST37521P Little (Yarrawonga)
2BIG BOY COOLIE68385B Kinder (Girgarre)
3FIERCE LADY82613R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
4LUCKY BREAK14174C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
5PANTHEON32152D M Walker (Henty)
6TAMBO TIGER31622C Newman (Chiltern)
7MY CHAPARRAL54784D Lyons (Sunshine)
8PHIL’S PHANTOM23252B Ender (St Albans)
9BOOMA TIGE74816G Couldridge (Newstead)
10ELYSIUM48245T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Cool Champions05:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOUGAT’ LEGACY2T515W H Elson (Seymour)
2ROYAL LAD74611C Newman (Chiltern)
3GINETTE BALE27467B J Philippe (Kilmore)
4CHARLES ROB611W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
5SWIPER MARA75661P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6OURBOY COSSIE65387L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7QUADRAJET54467S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
8GO TO KENYA85633T Duncan (Harston)
9CLOVALLEY BOONE34642G W Connell (Harston)
10MISS INFERNO24385S M Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 7Thommo’s Custom Trailers05:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENNY WHISTLE53367G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2LEA LEA71354J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3EVENT HORIZON75413K A Walker (Henty)
4GREEK IRISH14763G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5EMMA PAIGE71678W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
6DIAMONDS MCHUGH12782B Ender (St Albans)
7JADA NICOLE88276B Kinder (Girgarre)
8BLACK VANADIUM13665H A Wetzels (Seymour)
9ILLEGAL MELODY56547K L Wright (Harston)
10HOONSTAR31887T Scott (Romsey)
Race No. 8Greater Shepparton05:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEEN CONTENDER77245H A Wetzels (Seymour)
2JUMP THE GATE16765S L Butler (Mandurang)
3PIPER PALMER53864R Clark (Toolleen)
4TASH63225D B Moore (Kialla)
5BAM SIYAN78376M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6PURE REBEL6251B J Bryce (Invergordon)
7OURGIRL SAMANTHA61467L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8WHERE’S JACKO57467B Ender (St Albans)
9CAROL’S DELIGHT15726C Newman (Chiltern)
10FAST LIZARD68441C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 9Sureway Employment & Training06:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEVENTH CADET75343D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
2WALKING OUT46878D A Shovan (Maryborough)
3BOOTMAKER42781G R Hayward (Shepparton)
4LITTLE LUCAS3F531A J Kiley (Shepparton)
5SIDDLE31445D L Warburton (Tatura)
6TOO BUSY47755C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
7DARK OMEN41G Lemin (Axedale)
8UNO BIRD55327P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9TWO TOES27724L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
10NORTHERN NICK44231N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Safety Services06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE JUMP66853W J Mcneil (Donvale)
2CHIEF HARMONY2165D C Baker (Golden Square)
3ONE EYED87788W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
4JONATHON25778K Bentley (Costerfield)
5BRAYDON’S CHANCE88786B J Philippe (Kilmore)
6NEWSTEAD BILLY38431S L Thomas (Sandon)
7AGGIE MALTA87363G E Smith (Tumblong)
8RIVER ROAD LASS42816T R Shovan (Healesville)
9BAD REPUTATION261A S Garratt (Heathmont)
10GO WILD HOPE46845M Cahill (Gisborne)
Race No. 11Silver Eagle Outfitters06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KERGUNYAH KID56585W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
2OURBOY WALLOP57867L C Slattery (Heathcote)
3OUTLOOK7F478J H Arthur (Lancaster)
4REGAL BABOO6553TA Spiteri (St Albans)
5MISS FURIOUS65727H A Wetzels (Seymour)
6PARISIAN LABEL76348B Kinder (Girgarre)
7TED THE HEELER32878D G Blake (Bringalbert)
8BIT QUIET82715S M Combridge (Junction Village)
9ENOCH JOHN23456A Shovan (Echuca)
10FOLLOW MY DAD15737C M Davis (Murrabit)
Race No. 12Jade Photography07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL CADET76T75A Spiteri (St Albans)
2DIAL TRIPLE ZERO58282B Ender (St Albans)
3COOL HAMMER37113R Henness (Heathcote)
4MONFERNO18766B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
5FAIRY PARK73335T Scott (Romsey)
6YAMAROO FLYER86443R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
7BIG BLUE TOMATO32141P E White (Katamatite)
8SALLY DE VITA76866C A Treherne (Seabrook)
9ALL INN NINA13557T Duncan (Harston)
10SPIRONY13837C Schembri (St Albans)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments