Monday 30th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 30th August 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIMLICO ROADN P (Tullamarine)
2COOLAN MISSR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3CASH DEPOSITG J Bate (Lara)
4CRUISY SUPREMEM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5MISTY TOMATOP E White (Katamatite)
6MISS ANDRETTIC ( J Rose (Epping)
7PHANTOM BERKS W Burke (Kanyapella)
8KAT BURGLERL K Bahler (Darraweit Guim)
9RED BACK RISEC J Capuano (Heathcote)
10MARBO DAZZLEL Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Quest Apartments Ht207:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONTO BRAVOR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2HILDEGARDW L Connell (Harston)
3METALLICAJ Borg (Maryborough)
4WHAT AN IMPACTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5JALAPENO HARRYG P Rigg (Girgarre)
6MERHI MAGICG Mitchell (Keysborough)
7NICKOC J Capuano (Heathcote)
8CODY’S PRIDEJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9CRUISY’S KINGM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10DIDDI TOMATOP E White (Katamatite)
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEOAK RALPHD H Lockwood (Woodend)
2MADE OF MAGICL Smith (Maryborough)
3SWEET IMPACTB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
4CARLOMANW L Connell (Harston)
5BILTON IMPACTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6CRUISY’S PRINCEM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7STIFFD J Pell ()
8JEN’S CARINAG Mitchell (Keysborough)
9ZONKEDS W Burke (Kanyapella)
10TIP RATG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions08:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS DEDERANG21436D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2CONCORDANCE68177R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3FIERCE LADY26131R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
4JOEYNARNA112D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5VOCAL EXIT84314K M Repia (Long Gully)
6GET SQUARE12177C J Elliot (Lancefield)
7RICEY441B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8COVERT OPERATION12538A F Martin (Murtoa)
9NORTHERN NICK44231N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10STORM FLIGHT14226S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 5 Solutions08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRIPSTONE47433A Cole (Lara)
2CHIEF AUSTIN76444B Jones (Pyalong)
3BLUEY’S JOY321G Lemin (Axedale)
4FURIOUS OCTANE15763K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
5WALLY’S ELITE14382G M Campbell (Peechelba)
6GOOD INVESTMENT23614J Westerlo (Clyde)
7JAMELLA GEM77412R Henness (Heathcote)
8TIME MATTERS66725N R Tait (Wangaratta)
9TAMI FLEW62421R Clark (Toolleen)
10PURE REBEL62518B J Bryce (Invergordon)
Race No. 6Cool Champions08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIBBA JABBA31573N L Mcrae (Clyde)
2FANTASY QUEEN66614R Clark (Toolleen)
3UNO THE DRILL6T744P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4ASHBY DEVIL12413J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5KID APACHE31533N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
6DARGO DEVIL31534C Newman (Chiltern)
7BUDEFUL57667P J Frost (Heathcote)
8WALTER BALE12222G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Shepparton Retravision09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HALF A HAZARD23324T P Reid (Yuroke)
2TINA SPARKLE16111C J Elliot (Lancefield)
3BLONDE OLLIE113D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4FROM FIFTY11824C Westerlo (Clyde)
5ROYAL LAD61116C Newman (Chiltern)
6MR. BUNDY BEAR38375K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7PROVEN QUE TEE12112J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8PUNK WARRIOR111T K Auld (Tatura)
9SIBERIAN TIGER85615M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10JADA NICOLE82764B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Thommo’s Custom Trailers Final09:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD JACK JUNIOR78171K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2MAJOR SLICK23612T J Cook (Wagga Wagga)
3PETITE ENFORCER85111P Denman (Romsey)
4REMO ARCTIC58681G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5ALICE MCBRIDE33151A D Marum (Lara)
6FIREBALL BABY71242P A Abela (Point Cook)
7WHO’S HOUSE17811J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8RAFFERTY FLYER27212B J Slade (Harston)
9CLIMATE MELTDOWN82112J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10ANNMALA MAGIC21132M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 9The Watchdog09:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPORTZ35478G J Dainton (Shepparton)
2OCTANE OVERLOAD16357B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3SHIRDON LAURYN52527D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
4PLATINUM’S IMAGE23546S Waycott (Springhurst)
5COOL HAMMER11361R Henness (Heathcote)
6DEDES DILEMA21573N G Burns (Rushworth)
7READ THE LABEL12675B Kinder (Girgarre)
8BRINDLE MACHINE42168G M Campbell (Peechelba)
9HOLD FAST26778L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
10BURRAWONGA JOY73627J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
Race No. 10Greater Shepparton10:07PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKLYN SURF15441C A Treherne (Seabrook)
2SALUBRIOUS42444M A Grima (Pearcedale)
3AUTUMN BLING62345J Westerlo (Clyde)
4ROLAND’S HOPE66211S W Burke (Kanyapella)
5TEXAS SONG33111R J Cook (Stratford)
6BLONDE BOSS431D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7SPRING GULLY GAL21332I R Garland (Bendigo)
8MANDY PALMER23271B Briffa (Coolaroo)
9JENNYBEN81355R L Massina (Golden Square)
10MAKE BELIEVE15763J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Silver Eagle Outfitters (tier 3)10:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONYA JACK54213B J Stephens (Tooborac)
2DEXTER MORGAN66666H Mcadam (Pyalong)
3SILENT66577J W Anderson (Wahring)
4TASH32251D B Moore (Kialla)
5SHIRAZ CREEK34611K M Repia (Long Gully)
6BOMBER BART48248S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7BONDY67767J C Fowler (Drysdale)
8EVENT HORIZON54131K A Walker (Henty)
9CHEEKY VIBRATION86737C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10SON OF LORIAN13584J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 12Foott Waste & Recycling (tier 3)10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JONATHON57783K Bentley (Costerfield)
2SIDDLE14451D L Warburton (Tatura)
3VEGAS STAR7F635M J Gibbons (Lara)
4PANTHEON21523D M Walker (Henty)
5BIG BLUE TOMATO21413P E White (Katamatite)
6NATURAL FIZZ74566M J Gibbons (Lara)
7GLASWEGIAN551P Cullie (Coolaroo)
8CHEEKY SUSPICION5F452M P Ellis (Jindera)
9OUR CUPPA TEA27748G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
10STYLISH RUBY14534R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments