Wednesday 1st September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 1st September 2010

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERNMAR ROMAN28653P J Borradale (Rosedale)
2ALYRY7B Ender (St Albans)
3CHI ANNA47523K Brooks (Bringalbert)
4ROZEHILL PEPPER12213J J Forrest (Rosedale)
5GOLD PLEDGE6245T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6TIMOROUS EYES24776S J Waycott (Springhurst)
7GOLDEN GRAND86E J Stanley (Lara)
8PURE RAH87M Lanyon (Sunbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Neatline Homes03:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY KOBYBOYN23448H A Wetzels (Seymour)
2LIGHT OF REX35238B Groom ()
3BERNMAR RANDY2524P J Borradale (Rosedale)
4TERTIA8B J Bryce (Invergordon)
5DIDDI TOMATOP E White (Katamatite)
6ACID CATCHA75787C J Capuano (Heathcote)
7CHOPPERS W Burke (Kanyapella)
8WHERE’S HOUDINI78875G C Williamson (Marong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision (gobis)04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $56,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARD STUFF55754S L Thomas (Sandon)
2FAWN FALLACY55858S L Thomas (Sandon)
3CLEMMO’S GIFT57545S Clemmet (Preston)
4ED BUKA37574P Dickman (Broadford)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TANGO TWO32238G Couldridge (Newstead)
7SWIFT LINDA77447W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
8COFFEE BLACK54654S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALICE ALICE63336K Brooks (Bringalbert)
2HEY LES77458A D Marum (Lara)
3ACE PORTRAIT58556H L Gates (St Albans)
4TRAMPED7566T R Sharp (Melton West)
5KAY BEE2428G Lemin (Axedale)
6REGAL ALAN66784B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
7ASTRO DOC44655G Mannion (Anakie)
8CAPTAIN LEE67M Lanyon (Sunbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions04:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLISLE WENDY6752A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
2PIPELINE36344B R Parker (Tatura)
3COME ON SURF74856D G Blake (Bringalbert)
4MARATHON STAR5C P Hubbard (Newstead)
5REVELATION NINE43553P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
6CHO SOI75468K Brooks (Bringalbert)
7AREKAY’S SPINNER75866P J Borradale (Rosedale)
8TAT SURPRISE4535R L Durward (Tatura)
9AREKAY’S GOOGLY58347P J Borradale (Rosedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program05:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYSTIC MCBRIDE84446A D Marum (Lara)
2TRACER TIGER22732J M Malloy (Mickleham)
3FIESTA SIYAN343A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
4SHE’S GOT LEGS64664G R Edwards (Broadford)
5MISS MARTINEER38778G C Williamson (Marong)
6VENOM BITE35754G Mannion (Anakie)
7PEPING W Connell (Harston)
8MESSAGE IS CLEARJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9AREKAY’S GOOGLY58347P J Borradale (Rosedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Jade Photography05:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PACY PRINCESS87D C R Field (Werribee)
2SEATTLE SIYAN846A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
3ELGRANDO FORCE24533D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4CARLOMANW L Connell (Harston)
5JADE’S GIRL884A W Poulter (Reservoir East)
6BLACKEYED CALLAN25367M W Davis (Altona Green)
7DEE CEE CORBENG Lemin (Axedale)
8BROCKY DA BRICKY6754TE J Stanley (Lara)
9AREKAY’S GOOGLY58347P J Borradale (Rosedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greater Shepparton05:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEW PLEDGE86T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2DARIUS25624G Mannion (Anakie)
3MYSTERIOUS MOON5R W Marriner (Lalor)
4DON’T JINX ME42343S W Condon (Watsonia)
5HILDEGARDW L Connell (Harston)
6CRYING TEXAN665T R C Saliba (Melton West)
7WHEN MY BABY26684G A Howarth (Longwood)
8DIMON DEVIL24422B J Bryce (Invergordon)
9AREKAY’S GOOGLY58347P J Borradale (Rosedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Rapidvite Solutions06:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALKING ANGEL88D A Shovan (Maryborough)
2CHEEKY ONIE65565T R C Saliba (Melton West)
3SLIPAWAY JACKO6D G Blake (Bringalbert)
4SHIFTY RASCALH A Wetzels (Seymour)
5MISS MADCAP361G Mannion (Anakie)
6KOYUGA SNOWS W Burke (Kanyapella)
7IN DEMAND13222S J Waycott (Springhurst)
8VINKO74456R Bibic ( )
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Silver Eagle Outfitters06:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIRANDA TYPHOON481A D Marum (Lara)
2CELTIC BEAUTY365J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3PITSTOP MAGIC86778G R Edwards (Broadford)
4ABSOLUTE BOND35722N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5BEER SIPPER83868P Dickman (Broadford)
6KOYUGA REBELS W Burke (Kanyapella)
7ST. LEONARDS JET434P R Lambert (Melton)
8MISS PROMISCUOUS5R W Marriner (Lalor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Thommo’s Custom Trailers06:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCESS WENDY4F765N J Gates (St Albans)
2JAY HOOVER7T7T R Sharp (Melton West)
3TOP PLEDGE5T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4ROXY’S FLAME3344G Robinson (Violet Town)
5ZINGARA GIRL28725B Ender (St Albans)
6SVETLANA4M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DELTA SNOW4473D J Woodstock (Killawarra)
8LISBON TOMATO43625C M Davis (Murrabit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Foott Waste & Recycling07:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PACY BOND77676D C R Field (Werribee)
2CHI ALF87487K Brooks (Bringalbert)
3ZONKEDS W Burke (Kanyapella)
4GHOSTLY MISS3S J Waycott (Springhurst)
5CULCAIRN4J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6ATLAS BELLE788L E Cookson (Junortoun)
7PURE ARANDTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
8OVER CLOCKED76488H A Wetzels (Seymour)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments