Wednesday 30th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 30th March 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC AGAIN7528G R Edwards (Broadford)
2MONIQUE’S LAW772J Martin (Wunghnu)
3METICULOUS FIX64683G Collison (Wangaratta)
4GIDRA JOE36674W Portelli (Rockbank)
5PAINT DA FENCE57573P M Boots (Merrigum)
6CEE SNAKE45778N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7MIRACLE EDITION82464K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
8SOUND MACEY6327S Fealy (Mill Park)
9CLOVIS65375A R Costa (Shepparton)
10SURFIN’ ROCKS23426B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAXI TIME65458D G Blake (Bringalbert)
2MISTY TOMATO66266P E White (Katamatite)
3RAVISHING SHIRAZ3874K B Lingard (Kilmore)
4MUSTANG JILLY76666M J Edwards (Broadford)
5STETSON SAMBUCCA76567W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6VOLTAGE LINE63M B Osborne (Goorambat)
7FLYNNY DANCE664L W Rowe (Lilydale)
8SCOUTING WIDE62R Morgan (Heathcote)
9ROGUES GALLERY63G R Edwards (Broadford)
10SMALL VICTORY74T76C Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINKO34725R Bibic (Bendigo North)
2LUCKY PHIL65552P M Boots (Merrigum)
3PITSTOP MAGIC57562J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4EBONY FLYER4243FG W Connell (Harston)
5CREEDENCE65662J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6DELTA SNOW58478G Collison (Wangaratta)
7WHITE IVY26F45S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8DOC’S MATRIX33564J Formosa (Heathcote)
9ANDREW DOUGLAS65635R L Rogers (California Gully)
10KIRABILLI INDY52737L W Rowe (Lilydale)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROS AUSSIE72781P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2GLEN HUGIEY74361H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
3JACK’S POWER68743D J Carswell (Elmore)
4DON’T JINX ME56752L J Condon (Melton West)
5MY CHAPARRAL78748D R Leathan (Maryborough)
6NIKITA’S MAXI64137L H Harris (Somerville)
7VICTORY AHEAD77656W Portelli (Rockbank)
8THERE HE IS85656S H Kando (Lalor)
9TYPHOON MAHTEF4832D G Blake (Bringalbert)
10STRAWBERRY FIELD13786K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 5Greater Shepparton05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERSTONE76755M J Edwards (Broadford)
2OMEGA MU76427L H Harris (Somerville)
3BRINDI TOMATO54151P E White (Katamatite)
4SLIPAWAY JACKO75118D G Blake (Bringalbert)
5MISS FURIOUS66628H A Wetzels (Seymour)
6JON BOY MARTIN73212M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
7EVIL TWIST41351W Hand (Wagga)
8LETHAL SURF77461L J Condon (Melton West)
9TREVI’S IMAGE61235A F Osborne (Goorambat)
10JERRY HATRICK26216C Donnelly (South Morang)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Solutions05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TUFF TO CHOOSE4T4F4C Azzopardi (Rockbank)
2LEAH MORRIS23888B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
3CAPTAIN LEE88267M Lanyon (Sunbury)
4TASH64276K J Eyles (Murchison)
5LUCKY BREAK44726C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
6SILENT87786J W Anderson (Wahring)
7VELVET SKY74888P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
8TOP ZONE32444L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9JERRY HATRICK26216C Donnelly (South Morang)
10ONYA ORCA66854B J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 7Cool Champions05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARLOFF26527J Formosa (Heathcote)
2KALIMNA CHANCE71363K J Eyles (Murchison)
3BOOTMAKER27567G R Hayward (Shepparton)
4SHIRDON LAURYN25512D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
5DIAL TRIPLE ZERO87734B Ender (St Albans)
6JIMMY ELITE33861B Ender (St Albans)
7RICEY13655B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8LE PIPPY74664J Formosa (Heathcote)
9MISS MINI DOZER57556J Reddoch (Healesville)
10MY ARGUMENT15756J Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 8Quest Apartments06:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG COOL MAGICT676R O Sharples (Murchison)
2SURFERS DELIGHT46335A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
3FAWN HYDE34342J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4BJORKMAN15128J W Reddoch (Healesville)
5BLACK VANADIUM84353H A Wetzels (Seymour)
6CARRAZZO57756Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7BURRAWONGA BRETT22525J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8DAINTREE ANGEL56541J Reddoch (Healesville)
9ONYA ORCA66854B J Stephens (Tooborac)
10TREVI’S IMAGE61235A F Osborne (Goorambat)
Race No. 9Neatline Homes06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAGING POWER65853H A Wetzels (Seymour)
2RICKY BY CYCLE6168B M Groom (Lancefield)
3EXTREME TRUSTF5576P Little (Yarrawonga)
4RED ROYAL34343N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5UNO JANO56588D Mines (Woodside)
6TANTRA88875T R Shovan (Healesville)
7WOLFIES MISTRESS64371M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
8HANIFY’S MAGIC73528J C Maria (Elphinstone)
9ALICE ALMA37558K Brooks (Apsley)
10BIG BOOZER47664J R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 10The Watchdog06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR JOHNATHAN86555B J Philippe (Kilmore)
2COOL AS DADDY33777W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3LIVE THE MOMENT73573C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
4DINGO85662B Ender (St Albans)
5MISTER AUSTIN85672T R Shovan (Healesville)
6SWAN’S INK44875W E Kirk (Melton West)
7BIG BLUE TOMATOF73F2P E White (Katamatite)
8ASTON JAMES24341L H Harris (Somerville)
9MR. STREET WISE35435K J Eyles (Murchison)
10TEE WOODS33443G A Howarth (Longwood)
Race No. 11Silver Eagle Outfitters07:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHILDERIC65858W L Connell (Harston)
2STRIPEY TOMATO31764P E White (Katamatite)
3MR. SOLO DOLO3766TD R Leathan (Maryborough)
4REYNARD’S HONOUR48862N G Burns (Rushworth)
5CHEEKY DAMIAN85776J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6WALDEN FLYER88567W Portelli (Rockbank)
7ATTENTION PLEASE18635P M Boots (Merrigum)
8BURRAWONGA JEN53748J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9STRAWBERRY FIELD13786K J Eyles (Murchison)
10TYPHOON MAHTEF4832D G Blake (Bringalbert)
Race No. 12Sureway Employment & Training07:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JESTA MAHTE75788D G Blake (Bringalbert)
2GHOSTLY MISS34136S J Waycott (Springhurst)
3ALL INN ANGUS16782T Duncan (Harston)
4BILLI MAGPIE84347W Hand (Wagga)
5KAYLIAH71S H Kando (Lalor)
6MISSION CONTROL647T1L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7BIG WHEELS5441J Donnelly (Eden Park)
8BLACK PENSKE13855P M Boots (Merrigum)
9ABSOLUTE BOND42344N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10STRAIGHT OCTANE58187J R Donaldson (Euroa)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments