Wednesday 6th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 6th March 2013

Race No. 1Skill Training 03:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL FANTASY255NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2WATERSHED MISS788FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
3TWILIGHT VISION3437422.63QF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4ALL INN TROUBLE2363NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5BOOM CHERRY737NBTD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
6RAVEN JUNE54422NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
7CHOCKY WOCKY6746622.76QG Robinson (Violet Town)
8GUMMY GONE7355822.81QD L Warburton (Tatura)
9SPICE CHERRY78NBTD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 224/7 Labour Hire03:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAME FLIGHT65334FSHW M Gent (Braybrook)
2STRAIGHT JACKET52332FSTDB A Lord (Jindera)
3ROSETTA’S JUNIOR36738NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4METAL32882NBTR J Giles (Harston)
5SHEZA HUMMA27NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6ANGEL BABY88868NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
7ALL INN MAY7836NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8PRICELESS LOMAR85348NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9SPICE CHERRY78NBTD I Trethowan (Chiltern)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Shepparton Veterinary Clinic04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA WHIRLWIND75544NBTR A Anchen (Nagambie)
2SUSPICIOUS DEAL45426NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
3BLUE REBEL43553NBTB Groom (Longwood)
4IT’S LOCKIE36FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
5BLACK BIKINI4T587FSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
6SHANNON TUCKER3658NBTM K Groom (Longwood)
7COMMANDER DINO6852NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8NAVARA46865NBTC M Davis (Altona Green)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 43sr 95.3fm04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOPSIDED LOUIE6644322.97A D Blake (White Hills)
2ALL INN JESS82433NBTW L Connell (Harston)
3BLUE AURA37537NBTC B Burton (Euroa)
4BUCK STOPS HERE34427NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5SATIN LIGHTS1385722.62D B Franklin (Lang Lang)
6TUSCAN STORM5422122.78G A Howarth (Longwood)
7MOYARRA BOUNTY1627622.61QS Waycott (Springhurst)
8EL CENTRO4757422.45J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Neatline Homes04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUDOR PARK76626NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
2KACEY ENLIM3542522.62J Formosa (Heathcote)
3JERRY 6448722.45J Donnelly (Eden Park)
4ATOMIC SPITFIRE886P722.33D Petersen (Wangaratta)
5FAWN HYDE7867722.44J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6MAXIMUM FAZZ86576NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7FASTER THAN YOU6264122.22L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8PURE BULLICOURT4648F22.74J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Quest Shepparton05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAMRON’S HOUSE66668FSHG N Hutchison (Seaford)
2KENTUCKY BOY52135NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
3BANTAM’S BABE1166426.00B J Bryce (Invergordon)
4TEENA’S CHISEL1516725.94F W Morris (Glenburn)
5FAST DELIGHT13656NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
6AWESOME LOMAR46582NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7KOOPER BUFF7464826.20P M Boots (Merrigum)
8 LANE54765NBTB L Smith (Wandin North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Win Television05:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI BOY5677522.88S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2TANGULLA7746422.62G A Howarth (Longwood)
3HE’S CHEAP1444TNBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
4JACAS MATE4545622.42J S Fothergill (Numurkah)
5SUPER COOP1617222.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6DEMON HUNTER2855322.35D J Burkett (Girgarre)
7JUST A SUSPICION14148NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
8RAVEN COXY32463NBTT Seymour (Table Top)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Shepparton News05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REFUSED BAIL7444125.89S R Dervish (Stanhope)
2KING KATAMAS7578826.03Z Los (Dookie)
3CITY STAR45467FSHB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
4KING IVOR82338FSTDK A Walker (Henty)
5SECOND FIDDLE25767FSTDD Petersen (Wangaratta)
6LOST ‘EM1155825.90F W Morris (Glenburn)
7BACARAC1183225.95H M Smart (Mooroopna)
8BRONNY ENLIM17676NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
9DIRTY MARYF377525.68S R Dervish (Stanhope)
10CLAYOQUOT6846825.83R O Sharples (Murchison)
Race No. 9Finer Fruits06:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAL’S HARVEY7354422.28G A Howarth (Longwood)
2FULL ASSAULT686F122.85S W Burke (Kanyapella)
3ALL INN TIME671622.93T Duncan (Harston)
4ABIT WEDNESDAY77735NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6STINK VORTEX7426622.69S J Waycott (Springhurst)
7DANNY BE GOOD54788NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
8PALM OF GOLD18FSHA S Garratt (Heathmont)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments