Monday 2nd November 2009


1 SPORT 927 FINAL (GOBIS) 07:11PM
$4200-1200-600 GOBIS $2400 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Final
1 62332 NORTHERN DISPLAY NBT R Quigley (Chiltern) 83 $6.50
2 3262 HEART OF SPA NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 80 $16.00
3 1 FREDDIE BALE 30.81 A L Dailly (Anakie) 86 $4.50
4 23631 WHOLE LOTA WOMAN SCR J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek) 76 $12.00
5 1 NAPOLEON TIGER 30.25 T K Auld (Tatura) 100 $5.00
6 4441 NEWFIRE IGNITED 30.54 P Goold (Monbulk) 76 $2.70
7 22825 NIKAYLA GALORE NBT S Liuzzi (Lara) 76 $13.00
8 64262 STEPPING STONE NBT M J Stephens (Yuroke) 80 $7.00
9 45234 EUCHRE (4) NBT D L Warburton (Tatura) 81 $16.00
10 83362 CRASH ‘EM SLAYER SCR M A Delbridge (Balliang) 77 $21.00

2 GILBO’S HEAD 4 HT1 07:26PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 27135 DYNA JAYDEN NBT G J Bate (Lara) 95 $2.70
2 18346 KINGSTON BELLE NBT R C Moore (Devon Meadows) 90 $11.00
3 47465 CHLOE ALLEN FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 89 $4.00
4 21 PIPELINE SURFER NBT E R Watt (Sth Dandenong) 87 $10.00
5 54533 RUSSLE UP FSH R J Britton (Lara) 100 $16.00
6 43442 TRULY GALLANT 35.29 A M Christie (Devon Meadows) 82 $7.00
7 F1242 MISSION POSSIBLE NBT R Clark (Toolleen) 92 $4.50
8 12758 MOTORCITY COBRA SCR L Delbridge (Balliang) 85 $16.00
9 47854 GRANITOID (8) NBT G W Connell (Harston) 89 $21.00
10 46674 SISCO STORM SCR H A Karamatic (Lara) 70 $26.00

3 ROEJEN SERVICES 07:46PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 44234 FRANQUIN 30.06 A L Dailly (Anakie) 92 $12.00
2 28411 BUSH KNIGHT NBT A Langton (Anakie) 95 $8.00
3 15145 PAPA COOL FSH T Cortese (Hampton Park) 98 $5.00
4 42615 RAILWAY MAX 30.01 T Womann (Lara) 97 $4.50
5 21514 SYDNIE ALLEN NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 93 $3.40
6 55512 SHUNTED 30.36 D I Burnett (Drysdale) 91 $6.00
7 11184 KILRUSH 30.08 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale) 100 $7.50
8 1F251 CADET CHART 30.36 G J Glass (Merton) 92 $12.00
9 12434 SHELBY SHIRAZ SCR K G Greenough (Pearcedale) 92 $5.50
10 24736 BLOSS’S BENSON SCR A R Mills (Tooradin) 87 $7.00

4 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HT2 08:06PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 24118 CHO CHANG NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 100 $2.10
2 22765 WAIT ON COOPER 34.68 D J Fisher (Yangery) 95 $11.00
3 12747 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 94 $9.00
4 13174 EILY MCMAHON 34.60 M A Vaughan (Newcomb) 97 $7.00
5 56232 EXHILARATION NBT P Reinders (Gruyere) 83 $8.00
6 47773 AWESOME BOND NBT G Williams (Melton) 87 $7.50
7 37644 MOPAR BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 89 $6.50
8 42642 MIGHTY MU FSTD A G Gieschen (Maffra) 91 $16.00
9 78677 NEWFIRE BLITZ SCR P Goold (Monbulk) 66 $26.00
10 42632 PURE TASTE SCR E L Lloyd (Anakie) 90 $21.00

5 CRAIGIEBURN SPORTING CLUB 08:28PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 41186 COULTA SKY 30.11 R J Britton (Lara) 91 $7.50
2 33312 ENZO BALE 30.34 A L Dailly (Anakie) 91 $4.50
3 23236 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph (Tooradin) 92 $13.00
4 21287 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 87 $21.00
5 23817 CEE FOUR 29.75 M T Carter (Violet Town) 94 $3.60
6 51621 OVAL EXPRESS 30.11 R Shiells (Diamond Creek) 93 $8.00
7 12751 EIGHTH WONDER 30.15 D I Burnett (Drysdale) 100 $4.50
8 24416 PREMIER REWARD 30.41 M R Dapiran (Seymour) 91 $12.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 SPORT 927 SILVER BULLET 08:46PM
$15000-4400-2200 (VIC time)
525 Metres S/E Group 3
1 22223 NED’S PEDRO 30.22 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 87 $7.00
2 58331 CRACKED ICE 30.10 P E Giles (Moe) 85 $16.00
3 12422 LORD DUCAL 30.05 J Roberts (Devon Meadows) 89 $7.50
4 11453 DYNA LACHLAN 29.79 A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $2.70
5 81156 TURANZA BALE 29.66 G J Bate (Lara) 89 $6.00
6 61632 VELOCETTE 29.74 G J Bate (Lara) 86 $4.00
7 43233 PREMIER MOMENT 30.01 M R Dapiran (Seymour) 83 $21.00
8 21261 JAMAICAN BOLT 29.88 P E Giles (Moe) 90 $8.00
9 51621 OVAL EXPRESS SCR R Shiells (Diamond Creek) 81 $21.00
10 42615 RAILWAY MAX SCR T Womann (Lara) 83 $21.00

7 MERRIFIELD CITY HT3 09:06PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 44217 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 92 $5.00
2 75635 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul) 79 $21.00
3 81827 DARIUS BALE 34.61 R J Britton (Lara) 83 $12.00
4 42212 WHERE’S WOMBY FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale) 86 $7.00
5 17455 SHEAR PANIC FSTD J Galea (Tarneit) 80 $12.00
6 31583 SANDY ON TARGET 34.37 T Womann (Lara) 85 $8.00
7 61533 KENNY JOHN FSTD K J Hunt (Eaglehawk) 88 $5.50
8 34617 BEWARE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 100 $2.30
9 37576 SHEER PING SCR M J Riley (Langwarrin) 82 $13.00
10 46467 KINGSTON MEADOW SCR H A Karamatic (Lara) 68 $26.00

8 CITY OF HUME CUP FINAL 09:27PM
$30000-8500-4200 (VIC time)
725 Metres S/E Group 2
1 11121 DRILL ‘EM 42.41 D W Knocker (Langwarrin) 98 $4.20
2 11111 AMITY BALE 42.52 G J Bate (Lara) 100 $1.60
3 37234 JARVIS BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 88 $13.00
4 26362 TIFI NBT C P O’Brien (North Nowra) 86 $21.00
5 23843 MELANDRI 42.80 R J Britton (Lara) 86 $12.00
6 21414 WOT PRICE PINK 42.88H G G Allen (Darnum) 91 $33.00
7 61442 SHADOW BOXER NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 88 $8.00
8 45613 WHITFIELD BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 83 $16.00
9 54875 BENJI MAGIC SCR R J Britton (Lara) 83 $33.00
10 21215 REIGN OVER ME SCR M Cope (Lidsdale) 92 $16.00

9 BROADMEADOWS LEISURE CENTRE 09:49PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 44454 DYNA OGDEN 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $5.00
2 42818 MIDORI FUSION 30.43 M J Riley (Langwarrin) 84 $16.00
3 62521 ASHLEE’S PATCH 30.29 P E Giles (Moe) 98 $2.50
4 34533 HUEY SAGE 30.53 P J Dunlevey (Cohuna) 86 $21.00
5 31127 COSMIC CHIEF 30.05 D J Brown (Lara) 92 $5.50
6 77554 PUMPKIN EYES 30.49 W L Connell (Harston) 83 $26.00
7 14211 MANUEL BALE 30.11 A L Dailly (Anakie) 98 $4.60
8 43636 KANDY BALE 30.38 A L Dailly (Anakie) 88 $7.00
9 71744 VICTORY TIME SCR D J Brown (Lara) 93 $10.00
10 13214 TOKEN BREEZE SCR J Grindley (Gladysdale) 93 $21.00

10 SUNBURY LEISURE CENTRE HT4 10:06PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 25114 ULTRA RUMBLE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $2.10
2 26616 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold (Monbulk) 83 $12.00
3 35154 BRONTE’S CHAT FSTD B A Bravo (Lovely Banks) 90 $6.50
4 46217 TYSON BALE SCR A L Dailly (Anakie) 78 $9.00
5 86516 VIVA LAS VEGAS SCR T Womann (Lara) 88 $6.00
6 66124 SUNLU’S FLY 34.77 K Karamatic (Lara) 76 $26.00
7 66357 KINKA BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara) 88 $4.50
8 22834 WILDCARD LASS 34.93 B F Dewan (Edithvale) 81 $21.00
9 65623 TEXAS SAM (5) FSH M Thomas (Meeniyan) 74 $16.00
10 53673 REDEYE ROCKET (4) NBT W T Gray (Wendouree) 69 $26.00

11 CRAIGIEBURN LEISURE CENTRE HT5 10:30PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 11667 TEXAS COMMANDO FSTD F Rachele (Shepparton) 100 $12.00
2 33F57 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 87 $11.00
3 24213 MRS HYDE FSTD B Jones (Pyalong) 89 $8.00
4 23542 BLITZEM BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 94 $3.60
5 88545 HENDRIX SCR D R Dean (Nyora) 86 $4.50
6 27533 MONIQUE GIRL 34.69 J Mifsud (Craigieburn) 84 $7.00
7 12811 EASTWOOD FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough) 92 $3.20
8 71736 SPLENDID RETURN NBT R W Fisher (Lara) 85 $21.00
9 82677 TREW CHASE SCR T Womann (Lara) 89 $8.00
10 43761 SURFERS DELIGHT (5) FSTD A P Toohey (Wangaratta) 78 $13.00

12 HUME PERFORMING ARTS 10:50PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 15211 WINDERMERE TIDE 30.43 H A Karamatic (Lara) 98 $5.00
2 17313 VIVA VEGAS SCR A Langton (Anakie) 98 $4.00
3 31121 HARMER BROTHERS NBT S B Lees (Seddon) 100 $13.00
4 43113 FEDERALLI NBT R J Britton (Lara) 89 $7.00
5 47227 ALLEN ZANDER NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 86 $10.00
6 22183 ALLEN CHANG NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 93 $3.20
7 61668 BASTIEN BALE 30.26 A L Dailly (Anakie) 85 $8.00
8 66432 NASSER BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 90 $13.00
9 63125 WOT PRICE GEORGE (2) NBT G G Allen (Darnum) 88 $21.00
10 41171 ADMIRAL BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 87 $26.00