Monday 3rd Novembr 2008


Race 1 SPORT 927 WINNERS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 525 Metres 07:11PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67722 TRINA’S SHOUT NBT N L Marum
2 71 RUFUS DUFUS 30.63 P Bartolo
3 462 OUTLAND LAD NBT C J Dalton
4 22 REIMBURST NBT I D Hinchcliffe
5 1 GIOVES THUNDER 30.76 M A Delbridge
6 23221 SATCH 30.07 M E Wintle
7 53351 DERRI LASS 30.72 A M Daisley
8 63352 ADVICE GIVEN NBT A D Marum
9 223 ULTRA JONRUS Res. NBT K J Daisley
10 23431 MARVIN BALE Res. NBT K Hunt

Race 2 BROADMEADOWS LEISURE CENTRE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 07:29PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43232 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
2 45444 COULTA SKY 34.78 R J Britton
3 12135 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
4 42744 BLACK PLATINUM 34.62 J J Kelly
5 31F1 SIROCCO STYLE FSH G Cini
6 21171 FRANQUIN FSTD A L Dailly
7 16222 SHALL SHE NBT D G Crawford
8 43241 STAR CLASS NBT P C Brown
9 F7148 FAST BOND Res. NBT M S Schmidt
10 45143 TRENDY TEARS Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 3 CRAIGIEBURN LEISURE CENTRE
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:46PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31561 SHAMELESS FSH D G Crawford
2 34123 IMA PETTIGO NBT R J Britton
3 37222 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
4 13236 JADDUA BALE NBT K Hunt
5 44243 TOTAL MADNESS 30.13 S J Collins
6 21553 SISCO CRUISE 30.22 J Galea
7 72185 SPIRAL GLORY NBT T Womann
8 35236 DICTATOR FSH G Kreskas
9 37257 BURNING IMPACT Res. FSH L Smith
10 34541 HUEY SAGE Res. 30.58 P J Dunlevey

Race 4 SUNBURY AQUATIC & LEISURE CENTRE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 08:07PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71274 TIZZ MAGIC FSTD N King
2 51251 PROVEN HISTORY NBT J M McClelland
3 11226 MENTERA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 85311 C’MON BELLA NBT H A Karamatic
5 33618 GITCHE GOO 34.59 J Swadling
6 52261 SIROCCO HERO NBT W A Vassallo
7 24533 TRIGGER TREGEA FSH L R Morshead
8 23232 SLIGHT HOPE NBT B L Selleck
9 54252 LONELY THYME Res. FSTD G L Long
10 35435 HUGHES BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 5 HUME COMMUNITY DANCE PROGRAM
Free For All 525 Metres 08:28PM
$4985-1425-710 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15165 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
2 66478 ASHBY BALE 29.91 A L Dailly
3 11632 BORA BALE 30.05 G J Bate
4 84167 KINGDOM KING 30.11 W A Vassallo
5 22326 AMITY BALE 30.19 G J Bate
6 72443 CUSSLER BALE 30.26 A L Dailly
7 87212 ARVO’S FALCON 30.20 K Arvanitis
8 35127 DANTE BALE 30.26 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 SPORT 927 SILVER BULLET
S/E Group 3 525 Metres 08:46PM
$15000-4400-2200 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23151 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
2 31614 VELOCETTE FSH G J Bate
3 31141 BO FRAZIER 29.82 D Geall
4 13627 SERBO QUEST 30.37 J Delaroche
5 74215 STONER BALE 29.90 K Hunt
6 14316 TURANZA BALE 30.49 G J Bate
7 13412 REGAL THYME 29.92 G L Long
8 21136 TREW MILLIONS 29.79 T Womann
9 87212 ARVO’S FALCON Res. 30.20 K Arvanitis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ROEJEN SERVICES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 09:06PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16325 CALL ME BANJO NBT R J Britton
2 53611 NEWFIRE BLITZ 34.99 P Goold
3 44415 FELIX STAR 35.23 S J Collins
4 15512 SPADER FSTD D G Crawford
5 66232 SANDY ON TARGET NBT T Womann
6 7T332 MOPAR BALE FSTD A L Dailly
7 23613 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
8 35447 FLYING KOSMAS 34.83 J A Selleck
9 83516 C’MON TESS Res. FSH K Karamatic
10 15558 CRUISING LUCY Res. NBT M Hermans

Race 8 HUME CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 725 Metres 09:27PM
$30000-8500-4200 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23212 FALLEN ZORRO 42.77 S G Whitney
2 11611 WESTERN LAND 42.68 J Thompson
3 13644 OODLES ROCKS NBT N Vincent
4 11123 RISK IT NBT T W Murray
5 52523 PHIL’S MATE 42.91 P Dickson
6 15121 GUNNADOO MAGIC 42.77 R J Britton
7 61432 READY TO STAR NBT K G Greenough
8 51144 KULU SPIRIT 42.76 R J Britton
9 41585 WOT PRICE HAROLD Res. NBT G G Allen
10 22545 KIPPY KYA Res. 42.92 J P Psaila

Race 9 SPORT 927 RACING CENTRAL
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 09:49PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37336 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 29.99 S A Meyland
2 63343 TURBO TUBBS 30.14 S Trim
3 15282 NIAGARA MIST 30.15 L Ketelaar
4 48677 SERBO DELIGHT 30.26 J Delaroche
5 85136 FITZY BALE 30.20 S J Collins
6 81121 BRUIN BALE 30.14 G J Bate
7 73475 TALC 30.24 G C Bennett
8 85652 QAYYIM BALE 30.60 A L Dailly
9 18317 TEKKI Res. NBT D G Crawford
10 22374 MAGIC MOUNTAIN Res. NBT C Croft

Race 10 BROADMEADOWS SPORTING CLUB HT4
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 10:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13417 FANCY MEL 34.72 K G Greenough
2 47513 IRINKA JIM NBT W A Vassallo
3 24735 START BELIEVING NBT T Womann
4 32661 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
5 12163 VINTAGE OCTANE FSH D N McDonald
6 45225 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
7 81533 KRUG SUBJECT FSTD G L Arvanitis
8 35374 RAFFLE BALE 35.09 A L Dailly
9 22613 GLENGESH PADDY Res. FSTD R F J Colpoys
10 66622 DINKYDI TEX Res. FSH H L Collins

Race 11 QUAYCLEAN
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:28PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57133 SANGAKKARA 30.49 D L Warburton
2 71F41 WONGAWILLILESLEY 30.33 J Galea
3 45415 HELIO BALE 30.38 S J Collins
4 46531 SPRING RANGER NBT J Borg
5 11432 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
6 31217 JARVIS BALE NBT G J Bate
7 21156 BARNIK BOY NBT J A Selleck
8 67285 GISBORN BALE NBT G J Bate
9 62325 TWO FACED Res. NBT C Croft
10 33683 SISCO COOL Res. 30.70 H L Collins

Race 12 PRIME TIME SPORTS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:45PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16215 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins
2 85233 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S L Larsen
3 37144 ADNAP NBT B J Rogan
4 55521 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann
5 33112 TELBA STAR 30.39 D Crisafi
6 15223 BLAINE BALE NBT G J Bate
7 41521 ESS BEE DEE 30.22 B L Selleck
8 131 GLEN ABBEY TOM FSH J Galea
9 82538 QUESTY Res. 30.85 A Kopanja
10 77422 COOL VIEWS Res. NBT D E Selleck

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments