Saturday, 1 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 1 October 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie7:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAITHY ALLEN (NSW)[7]3130.57(5)A Dailly (Corio)
2COSMIC COASTER (NSW)[7]43334NBTS Payne (Melton)
3VOSTOK [7]6154FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4GABRIELLE ALLEN (NSW)[7]4153FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5CONCLUSIVE [7]51523FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6ALLEN HADRIAN (NSW)[7]3130.44(8)A Dailly (Corio)
7TEDESCO (NSW)[7]132FSHB Ennis (Lara)
8MYRNIONG CORNER [7]1230.09(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
9FROM THE DARK [7]Res.1458FSTDJ Barbara (Exford)
10COSMIC TILLY [7]Res.5331730.66(5)C Feltham (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing & Sport7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG THIEF (NSW)[6]1141FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
2ADELAIDE BALE (NSW)[6]3436830.49(2)A Dailly (Corio)
3DEWANA DIMIE [6]D781330.04(7)B Dewan (Edithvale)
4MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[6]47132NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5FLYING EAMONN [6]4311730.33(4)A Dailly (Corio)
6HIT THE HIGHWAY [6]2221130.00(2)A Langton (Anakie)
7WHAT’S IN STORE (NSW)[6]66612NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8RECKONING (NSW)[6]1212229.94(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9SAMBA KING (NSW)[6]Res.F3377NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
10FAITHFUL HILL [6]Res.47538NBTD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 3Home Of 9 Group 1’s7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRYDEN CURLY [7]17672FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
2DON LINO (NSW)[7]2146735.31(2)J Galea (Brookfield)
3COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]32775NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
4STEVRON AUTOS [6]72586NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5FAB DREAM [7]47525FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
6MOONLIT EYES [6]38664FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
7BRYDEN LADY [6]51832NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
8LALA SHIM [6]7823835.05(1)A Dailly (Corio)
9FROM THE DARK [7]Res.145835.20(1)J Barbara (Exford)
10SWEET CANDY [6]Res.26166FSTDJ Gauci (South Morang)
Race No. 4Bendigo To The Meadows Final8:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUCIFY [5]5523330.51(2)T Collins (Pearcedale)
2RIVER CROSSING [5]5758230.44(3)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3SACHI [5]27211NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
4FIAMATTA [5]32322FSHM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
5MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]17131FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
6RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]8254230.43(2)B Kiernan (Fawkner)
7SILVER SALUTE [5]1641330.53(5)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
8STAGGERLICIOUS [5]43341NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9FIRING POINT [5]Res.51543NBTB Brown (Axedale)
10REIGNLEE [5]Res.4525430.52(4)C Van lieshout (Mickleham)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[5]1682430.22(6)R Britton (Lara)
2IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]3738630.22(2)H Collins (Lara)
3LIAM [5]4246330.17(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4MYRNIONG STAR (NSW)[5]7631130.12(8)D Fisher (Lara)
5SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[5]11F17NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6GREYSYND EMMA [5]1556329.86(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7GREYSYND CHIEF [5]6653530.02(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8REICHENBACH (NSW)[5]62532NBTR Britton (Lara)
9TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]Res.75146NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.4138530.76(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific8:57 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINCO BALE (NSW)[3]3444734.47(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[4]1551434.65(1)A Dailly (Corio)
3WIND WHISTLER [3]1224234.44(6)A Langton (Anakie)
4ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[3]2721534.62(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5BALLERINO [3]6424134.50(5)J Borg (Maryborough)
6MEPUNGA ROSIE [4]1514434.56(6)J Britton (Anakie)
7ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[3]F214134.53(4)R Britton (Lara)
8BURN ONE DOWN (NSW)[5]62111FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9CAIRNLEA RED [5]Res.44574NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 7Sky Racing9:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]6442230.20(5)J Magri (Avalon)
2DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]5733730.17(7)B Shillington (Lara)
3KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]2864830.20(3)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4MY BOY OLLIE [5]4643530.60(8)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
5DYNA JONAH (NSW)[5]4874730.19(7)N Gates (St Albans)
6DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]3572530.34(3)A Dailly (Corio)
7FUNKY PIRATE [5]61612NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8MUMMA JOSIE [5]7427729.91(2)J Britton (Anakie)
9TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]Res.75146NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.4138530.76(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIZZICAL [4]3154130.43(4)R Britton (Lara)
2ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[4]4627130.09(1)R Britton (Lara)
3MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[4]7331830.38(3)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[4]6423530.20(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5MASSIVE COM [4]1154130.12(4)J Barbara (Exford)
6SMOKESTER [4]7118730.18(7)J Sharp (Lara)
7JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]1755730.07(6)S Collins (Lara)
8YANONG [4]3314230.10(1)L Moore (Strathdale)
9TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]Res.75146NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.4138530.76(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 9Tab – More Than Just Winning10:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[5]47162NBTR Britton (Lara)
2AEROPLANE TOMMY [4]4113334.93(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3GENERAL SORENESS [4]1836734.43(5)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
4CHEESE YA LATER [5]32417NBTG Euvrard (Donald)
5DUBLIN BULL [5]1151434.63(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6COME ON FANTASY [4]1672234.62(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
7ESPARZA (NSW)[5]3353534.99(7)J Ennis (Lara)
8SON OF BEKIM [5]1123634.65(2)B Ennis (Lara)
9SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.25436NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10LAUGH WITH MARY (NSW)[5]Res.64422NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 10Topcat Video10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOFFA’S OLDBOY [5]52154FSHD Fisher (Lara)
2TOPPER ARCH (NSW)[5]77244FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3TEFLON TRAVIS (NSW)[5]53151NBTS Fisher (Lara)
4OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]65715NBTE Palma (Lara)
5VON SCHNITZEL [5]46357NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
6PROMISES KEPT [5]31122NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7SACRED WITCH [5]85334FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ESCALATE (NSW)[5]24114NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]Res.75146NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.4138530.76(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA LEWIS [5]47561FSHA Xerri (Merrimu)
2DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]2761730.27(8)A Dailly (Corio)
3TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]1257430.27(5)J Collins (Lara)
4MADE FIRST (NSW)[5]8637730.43(2)D Fisher (Lara)
5ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[5]7111730.12(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
6DOLCE GUSTO [5]22253NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
7MISS PEPPERONI [5]75152FSHG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
8NOBU (NSW)[5]87537NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
9TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]Res.75146NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.4138530.76(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning11:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]5552830.25(1)J Collins (Lara)
2MR. STEALER [5]78546NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
3ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]4274430.37(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
4DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]44823NBTH Collins (Lara)
5STAGGER EXPRESS [5]34322NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
6PERCY’S REBEL [5]61611FSHD Fisher (Lara)
7KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]2441230.04(1)B Shillington (Lara)
8PIPPY DIPPY (NSW)[5]14481NBTR Britton (Lara)
9TWILIGHT CALLUM [5]Res.75146NBTD Fisher (Lara)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.4138530.76(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)