Wednesday, 5 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 5 October 2016

Race No. 1Welcome Community Groups12:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO WIZARD [M]33846NBTT Womann (Lara)
2OLFINA ALLEN (NSW)[M]625NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3SMART JUDO [M]T3242NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
4JARBASS BALE (NSW)[M]252NBTA Dailly (Corio)
5QUEEN RACHEL [M]663NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6STILL IN PLAY [M]844NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
7FAY COURAGE [M]323NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8DYNA YATUL (NSW)[M]4334NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9BLUE KADE [M]Res.548NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10MADDISON’S BOY [M]Res.74385NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing & Sport12:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS DESTINI [M]4NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
2QUEEN QUICK [M]362NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3DEE DON DIEGO [M]66267NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4OSHKOSH GYPSY [M]625NBTA Dailly (Corio)
5LEON’S WISH [M]FSHN Baker (Plenty)
6BETTA BALE (NSW)[M]32633NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7JACEY ALLEN (NSW)[M]4256NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8DYNA ALK (NSW)[M]353NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9DYNA CALDER (NSW)[M]Res.646NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10BLUE SKITTLE [M]Res.875NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 3Tab Great Chase Final 19/10.12:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HADVAR (NSW)[7]421830.78(3)A Dailly (Corio)
2SHIMA BAR [7]2130.17(5)A Dailly (Corio)
3PAN YOKO [7]174NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4FETTY WAP [7]156FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5LEKTRA RUSTLER [7]64163NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6THOMAS DEE [7]24236NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7UNCLE PANDORA [7]22130.70(8)A Dailly (Corio)
8LITTLE FERRET [7]65227FSHH Gates (St Albans)
9LITTLE MISS EMM [7]Res.7138FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific1:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON ANDA [6]33726FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
2DYNA ZAYNABI (NSW)[6]21136NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3MY MATE FAB [7]5328530.77(2)P Mathieson (Lara)
4WHAT’S IN STORE (NSW)[6]66123NBTC Treherne (Lara)
5GREYSYND HAWK [6]42644NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SAMBA KING (NSW)[6]F3377NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
7ADELAIDE BALE (NSW)[6]4368530.49(2)A Dailly (Corio)
8ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[6]27248NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9LITTLE MISS EMM [7]Res.7138FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 5Tab Great Chase Community Race1:15 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 725 metres at Meadows Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK’S ANGEL [4]3237343.05(3)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2MEPUNGA FOCUS [7]32365FSHG Webb (White Hills)
3MUD KIPPER [5]42614FSTDK Repia (Long Gully)
4STEVRON AUTOS [6]25867NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5BURRAWONGA KEVAN [5]23531NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6TINK ALLEN (NSW)[7]16766NBTD Bate (Taylors Hill)
7BRYDEN LADY [6]18326FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
8POCKET QUEEN [7]12363FSTDM Nolan (Devon Meadows)
9BRYDEN CURLY [7]Res.76728FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
10GUTHRIE (TAS)[5]Res.65441NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards (veterans)1:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA HITMAN [5]2673630.39(3)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2COSMEA [4]2537530.27(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3SHINE (NSW)[5]77611NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
4CLASSY BOY [5]2262630.48(4)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
5DEWANA RESULT [4]5556129.87(8)B Dewan (Edithvale)
6AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]46543NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
7ADAM HANDLER [4]5253530.00(6)D Dean (Nyora)
8QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]6383129.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
9ATHOS [5]Res.7546530.28(4)R Gray (Pyalong)
Race No. 72016 Tab Great Chase Ht11:50 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT YOU SAY [5]1241730.48(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
2EDDIE EAGLE [5]4411529.96(1)J Psaila (Little River)
3VOSTOK [7]61546NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4CHAIN OF FIRE [6]1125FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5DENNIS GALLON [5]763F6NBTD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
6MYRNIONG CORNER [7]12330.09(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
7KWAZII [5]8442830.45(5)T Womann (Lara)
8DARRA ASH [4]6141630.36(4)A George (Darraweit Guim)
9SPRING TO WYN [7]Res.7718FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Tab Great Chase Final 19/10.2:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MAK [4]3484830.08(2)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2ZAMBORA CROSS (NSW)[5]11413NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]7617630.27(8)A Dailly (Corio)
4LEGEND (NSW)[5]24343NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
5AVATAR THOR [5]3256330.49(4)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
6TOPPER TERETTO (NSW)[5]13142FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]15348NBTH Gates (St Albans)
8ISALA BALE (NSW)[4]3262330.19(2)T Womann (Lara)
9ATHOS [5]Res.7546530.28(4)R Gray (Pyalong)
10KSENYA (NSW)[5]Res.65715FSHJ Mcdonnell (Burnside)
Race No. 92016 Tab Great Chase Ht22:24 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAB DREAM [6]75251NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2SHEP [5]2F23430.18(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
3CRAZY KICKER [7]3631530.87(4)S Galea (Rowsely)
4BEEJAY’S LASS [5]32522NBTR Barron (Eden Park)
5DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]33657NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6PROMISES KEPT [5]1122130.44(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
7SISCO MAMA [7]34433NBTA Marum (Corop)
8ALPHA LUCKY [5]1162430.02(3)J Britton (Anakie)
9SPRING TO WYN [7]Res.7718FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Meadows Conference & Events Centre2:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN TOGETHER [5]72735NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2ALL INN AMY [5]13678NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3TREWMANN (QLD)[5]5446635.05(2)T Womann (Lara)
4GOLD DIVA (QLD)[5]66567FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
5PENULTIMATE [5]1531634.92(3)D Beasley (Footscray West)
6YOU CAN JIVE [5]41672NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7BURST THROUGH [5]35677FSTDG Robinson (Violet Town)
8HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]23475FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
9COSMIC YAP [5]Res.61174NBTJ Reid (Sale)
10SNOOKY [5]Res.7562734.56(1)S Shiells (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 112016 Tab Great Chase Ht33:04 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO BLAST [6]68463NBTA Marum (Corop)
2ROAD DRILLER [5]1342630.82(1)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3HIT THE HIGHWAY [5]2211129.85(6)A Langton (Anakie)
4HARLEM SHAKE [5]53472NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
5VANCOUVER STAR [5]1431129.68(2)S Galea (Rowsely)
6DUSTY ROY [5]2321730.18(7)C Treherne (Lara)
7DESTINI MERMAID [5]31186NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8GINGER MENANG [7]15FSHA Hanson (Marong)
9SPRING TO WYN [7]Res.7718FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Tab Great Chase Final 19/10.3:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCALATE (NSW)[5]41145NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2NOBU (NSW)[5]75377NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
3AVATAR JET [5]14686FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
4ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[5]45575NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5BRIANNA MORGAN [5]7767530.78(6)W Robertson (Barnawartha)
6MONALEEN NED [5]56324NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7BILLILUNA [5]675F1NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
8TOPPER ARCH (NSW)[5]72448NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9KACHINA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.71155FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10SACRED WITCH [5]Res.53347NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)