Saturday 10th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 10th December 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUG DOUGLAS74432NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
2BARBARA BALE1528330.66S J Collins (Lara)
3DARK HERO4146130.33C A Treherne (Seabrook)
48221130.28P T Dundon (Finley)
5CHAINBLOCK14127FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6EMRYST BALE11FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7COOGS MORRIS2213530.76C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
8ALL ON BLACK131530.78A J Ryan (Mitcham)
9MIGHTY MOSES2227430.56P Galea (St Albans)
10CRONOS BALE441NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Radio Sport 07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP BALE5315330.57G J Bate (Lara)
2MCCOSKER SPEED23124NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MYSTERIOUS LOLA4578330.69S B Toner (Garfield)
4QUEEN’S PRIZE24322NBTB J Seymour (Woodvale)
5COCKY BOY11336NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
6JAYDE’S TURN1241530.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7JET BLAST4131330.77M T Carter (Violet Town)
8KENNY POWERS22524NBTS L Hood (Pearcedale)
9JAMES BALE1272830.81G J Bate (Lara)
10LONG BLACK ROAD46351NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 3Lepine Funerals08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ARMS7623530.04R J Britton (Lara)
2STAND AT EASE5114530.56A Langton (Anakie)
3DYNA DARA4131730.22G J Bate (Lara)
4LIBERTY SPEED1354730.63T Galea (Melton South)
5TYER’S SPECIAL41363NBTP E Giles (Moe)
6DYNA BROWNLOW7478330.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
75433530.06R J Britton (Lara)
845112NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9FOOT TAPPER5453630.48A J Britton (Lara)
10CLOVALLEY WES4643330.77G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 4Mcmahon Osborne Group08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN HIDING6357429.99T Womann (Lara)
2WONGAWILLI WALA146F230.28G J Bate (Lara)
3SOUTHWOOD CHIEF81115FSHJ M Drennan (Laang)
4MARTILI BALE4714629.77G J Bate (Lara)
5PROVEN PUZZLE7664430.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
6HUEY HOUDINE4427330.25D L Hills (Taradale)
7DYNAMIC VIEW8582330.14C Mclennan (Airport West)
8MARIO CHIEF21412FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9DRUMMOND BALE1345F30.30G J Bate (Lara)
10BANCE BALE48127NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5The Shedboys Dash08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTSY’S BOY7245830.55R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
2MR. SHARP1516830.26J A Sharp (Lara)
3MAGPIE LOMAR63468NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
411626NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5HELLA GOOD3733230.17G J Bate (Lara)
6SODA BOY1111130.28P E Giles (Moe)
7SMOKE HOME1268229.97L M Gorman (Newborough)
8LEKTRA EXPRESS7748129.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SIX BOB34565NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
10CORAZON BALE5351630.44S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Aberdeen Paper Merchants09:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SECRET SHIRAZ23332NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2LARABELLA25575NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
3GRANDUER2154342.62L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4KARANJI37426NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5SIPS HER COFFEE43336NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6ADELLE BALE26533FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
7KINGA WILL8813142.90P E Giles (Moe)
8MISS VIXEN1521243.52P H Hili (Keysborough)
Race No. 7Tyrecycle Cup09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENSKI ILLUSION3735534.63T Womann (Lara)
2LASTING EFFECT3224134.14N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3PROVEN MAYHEM171F6NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4TIGER’S REBEL4342534.90T Jacques (Heathcote)
5MORE MOO1324534.86C A Farrugia (Melton)
6STOKED2324434.64E Gemci (Pearcedale)
7SAMANTHA DEE1244134.96D B Curtain (Drouin)
8DYNA ERINA75274NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9YO GABBA37541NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
10CLOVALLEY VIV66636NBTG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 8@stud Damsel’s Dash Final ()09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN IMPALA3815129.98J Borg (Maryborough)
2STETSON LILY7813130.28P T Dundon (Finley)
3QUEEN OF CYPRUS8413129.99J R Britton (Anakie)
4BRYNNE BALE41742NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5AMADO3148230.32J M Karamatic (Lara)
6GREYSYND ROSE1123130.45P F Downes (Redesdale)
7EMOTION PRINCESS7134230.73J A Sharp (Lara)
8GALAXY HIGH2236130.09D B Curtain (Drouin)
9ENTICE ME JULIET32122NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10QUEEN’S PRIZE24322NBTB J Seymour (Woodvale)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Final09:57PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBRA SHOW45442NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
2UCME TYPHOON2231434.95R J Britton (Lara)
3BEAUTIFUL NOISE1533135.14A Stewart (Melton)
4FAY’S PRIDE77462NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5UNCLE PETE2212234.94R Stallworthy (Bayswater )
6NURSE ALLY3841835.37J P Psaila (Little River)
7SHANLYN PEANUT1532135.26S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8MAX A ZILLION16312NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
9GREAT ANTON67373NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10HORIZON FAST25333NBTF W Hand (Seymour)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DIEGO4366430.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
2ENTICE ME JULIET32122NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3DYNA DEARY6438330.07G J Bate (Lara)
4DELFINA BALE1873730.36S J Collins (Lara)
5SURF STICKA75123FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6UPON A THYME3276130.31G L Long (Neilborough)
7EVERYWHERE2322130.44D Crisafi (Officer)
8STREAKY BAY5332630.43M T Carter (Violet Town)
9FAY BALE75713FSHS J Collins (Lara)
10SISCO BIG27144NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Awm Electrical10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR AL2151530.84P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2BIG BLUE ROOSTER4612630.68P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3OUR PALE ALE4121FNBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
4KINGA KIERA43113NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5PROVEN KNOX61252NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6SHABUNDA LASS542F1FSHJ B Hosking (Panmure)
7WHAT AN EFFORT12231NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
8CHISELED35111FSHP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
9CHRIS BALE51530.19A L Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. FLINTSTONE21FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments