Wednesday 7th December 2011

Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 7th December 2011

Race No. 1Scotty’s Meats12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMMY’S DREAM37F85FSHG R White ( North)
2ELDON BALE2FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3KISS ME DONKEY55464NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
4CRAY BALE43463NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5TO BE TREW3232NBTT Womann (Lara)
6 JACK27254FSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
7OUR BOY NATHAN84667NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
8MOLGALOFSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Nationwide Seafoods12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNACIO4586NBTT Womann (Lara)
2RUSHENDAR STAR3FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
3LEKTRA ICEFSHH L Collins (Lara)
4SISCO SNAKE866NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5OUR BOY LEZ83243NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
6HENDERSON BALE5NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7BON BON LANKANFSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
8IRVINE BALE2442NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific12:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVIERA MISS8373730.45T Womann (Lara)
2GREYSYND RAIN1574330.33G C Whitford (Yarram)
3DIAZ BEAUTY5743430.49T Womann (Lara)
4CHAZ6566430.56J P Psaila (Little River)
5CARLINGFORD FINN25644NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6WHERE’S ARCHIE8724830.68B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7LIMBURG ROGUE31277NBTC Reivers (Darley)
8BOSSY BETTY3818630.50M J Cowling (Kew)
9LUCKY I’M FAST66664NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10BIG DESIRE88675NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4Supermanatstud.com01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDESCENT42566FSTDM Smirnis (Croydon North)
2COOGS MORRIS22135NBTC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
3STERJOVSKI78277NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4HORIZON FAST25333NBTF W Hand (Seymour)
5BAD FEV48644FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6CALICO PRINCESS74476NBTJ W Johnson (Reservoir)
7GO BOC53514NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
8VOX POP11356FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
9SPEEDY OCTANE8884735.08P J Hartley (Boronia)
10TUSCANY PRINCESS85766NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINY SUDOKU4441430.55E R Vigor (Anakie)
2ELITE CITY8445830.34J P Psaila (Little River)
3PEPPER SHAKER13731FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
4EGGY MORRIS3184830.30C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
5TAKE IT HOME5474530.24J A Sharp (Lara)
6WONGAWILLI SIMON4532430.35A Cole (Lara)
7INDY SON16237NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8KILTANON RUFUS8346130.56M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
9TUSCANY PRINCESS85766NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
10BIG DESIRE88675NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARMAC BEAUTY65124NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
2GREYSYND ZERO4836634.89G C Whitford (Yarram)
3SAINT BODDSMITH6373534.97S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4DESTRUCTINATOR1164734.91C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MY MATE MAX4515334.85R Camilleri (Lara)
6DOUBLE JEOPARDY56828FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7TRACK CONTROL48157NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
8BEAU BRUMMELL41553FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
9SPEEDY OCTANE8884735.08P J Hartley (Boronia)
10TUSCANY PRINCESS85766NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 7Radio Sport 01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI MITCH12531FSHT Womann (Lara)
2NOVA VITE21536NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
3ELISA BALE77623FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4WHISPERING WIND14211NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5FAY BALE57571FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6LEVER FOOTPRINT2477530.39J L Stewart (Melton)
7MISTER CHARLIE32482FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8MIRACLE DICE82622NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9HOTLIPS CUTIE36674NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
10LUCKY I’M FAST66664NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE ATE MATE21317NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
2LAURIE VALENTINE1542630.55R J Britton (Lara)
3ARAGORN24747FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4STRAWBERRY FIELD46673NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
5UNLOCK THE 2537230.02B Kinder (Girgarre)
6CHAMPAGNE OSTI53876NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
7BLACK DODGE2247530.24K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8MARIA BALE6378830.43S J Collins (Lara)
9BIG DESIRE88675NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10LUCKY I’M FAST66664NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO STAR4F25731.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2HYPOTENTIAL130.68P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
3FORTIUS44242NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4LIFES FOR LIVING52785NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
5HAITI BALE7163330.85S J Collins (Lara)
6ALL INN BYE5214TFSHT Duncan (Harston)
7MISTER PATIENCE3415430.74S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8LOVELY LUCY46644FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
9DERRELL’S DIVA18865FSHJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10HOTLIPS CUTIE36674NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 10Sky Racing02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DYNASTY43668NBTT Womann (Lara)
2YEAH ROGER THAT2484730.96J A Sharp (Lara)
3BRENNA BALE130.62G J Bate (Lara)
4FONSIE BALE2155FNBTS J Collins (Lara)
5SALT ASH6525530.86L K Arnaud (Croydon North)
6MAGGIES MIRTH14FSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
7GRAND GRANGE2447130.77I R Vigor (Anakie)
8VOCAL WHISPER36838FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
9DERRELL’S DIVA18865FSHJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10BALTIC TYPHOON56875NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 11Topcat Video03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDITO13326NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
2BORN A LEGEND43514FSHC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
3CRAFTY SHIRAZ5367530.67B J Duffy (Ballan)
4LILY WHERE’S MUM41763NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5BARBARA BALE1152830.66S J Collins (Lara)
6TINY POWER75351FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
7BE JEALOUS33165NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MIRACLE PEACE53774NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9HOTLIPS CUTIE36674NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
10BALTIC TYPHOON56875NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 1203:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HEAT1513FSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
2CRUISING PAT52332NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3ROYAL DRILL632F530.66G P Rigg (Girgarre)
4MAHLO MAGIC5184830.89J J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
5DIGGER HOLE63674NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
6KILTANON SKYE37262NBTM M Whelan (Penshurst)
7COLE BALE73182FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8LINGUIST7162430.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DERRELL’S DIVA18865FSHJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10BALTIC TYPHOON56875NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments