Saturday 11th October 2008


Race 1 AT STUD
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15112 I GOT MOJO 30.08 W A Vassallo
2 42416 DEVIL ROSE NBT M D O’Keefe
3 31244 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
4 24446 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
5 12423 MOYARRA PRINCE NBT S Waycott
6 611 LITTLE MOP FSH A L Dailly
7 66116 LAUNDRY LASS 30.80 R J Inger
8 23215 NBT G J Bate
9 621F6 LYNLEA JADE Res. 30.66 H A Karamatic
10 12252 MY PRINCESS Res. FSH M F White

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 725 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17231 VOYAGE FSH K Walker
2 23221 RUN LIKE ELL FSH L A Hughes
3 28425 URANA DRIVE FSTD E F Caruana
4 58F65 FREDERICK LEIGH NBT A Teagle
5 35436 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
6 45551 CALL ME BANJO FSTD R J Britton
7 36654 TYPHOON BELLE FSTD P Sieben
8 17633 REAL SCREAMER NBT P Reinders
9 41635 MISS TAKEN Res. FSH P Sieben
10 4661 BOMBER JIM Res. FSTD S J McKenna

Race 3 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:58PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35252 FRANQUIN 30.44 A L Dailly
2 76115 JERRY THE JET FSH J S Ennis
3 22816 TOP END NBT P J Ryan
4 14663 RALPHY 30.36 J M Torr
5 11327 NBT R D McRae
6 11256 PROVEN BIZARRE NBT R F Hood
7 13231 JARVIS BALE FSH G J Bate
8 41141 TENACIOUS TED FSH M G Edwards
9 27383 PERFECT HAND Res. NBT D Dean
10 57175 ATHENA BALE Res. 30.58 S J Collins

Race 4 WELCOME BACK NEIL
Grade 5 725 Metres 08:17PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41357 RECOMMEND RED NBT C S Siekman
2 73427 BLACK PLATINUM NBT J J Kelly
3 17742 MISTY FIELDS FSTD E R Watt
4 32336 GITCHE GOO NBT J Swadling
5 24711 ’S IMAGE NBT S Creighton
6 58534 OURGIRL RAYLEEN 43.12 L C Slattery
7 62472 POLLY’S DAY NBT R Pollock
8 22243 DISCO GIRL NBT D W Knocker
9 54475 KIRI MAGIC Res. NBT D K Lyngcoln
10 26314 LIGHTENING LIZZY Res. FSH P Sieben

Race 5 ALBY MANGLES CUP
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:37PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31435 DANTE BALE 30.46 G J Bate
2 12175 PENTAGON 30.45 A M Rowland
3 17335 SIROCCO HERO 30.12 W A Vassallo
4 41412 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
5 23243 WAVECATCHER 29.98 T Womann
6 54863 TURBO TUBBS 30.14 S Trim
7 22672 DAY OUT 29.94 C J Bahen
8 66716 RONMAR 30.29 P E Giles
9 86666 APACHE SAL Res. 30.30 W E Hansen
10 68554 OH SO COOL Res. 30.26 H L Collins

Race 6 FRONTLINE FINAL (SUPER GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 525 Metres 09:00PM
$7000-2000-1000 S/GOBIS $8000 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13581 JIMMY DOUGLAS 30.35 K R Ward
2 11411 MENTERA BALE 29.96 S J Collins
3 14141 HERO GIRL 30.18 R G Boyce
4 23121 DIN’S SON 29.91 K D Leek
5 41431 MODERN HALO 30.24 M P Mugavin-Brown
6 32331 BO FRAZIER 30.22 D Geall
7 11242 BONNIE IN FLIGHT 30.18 D Geall
8 11151 SKY RAY 30.27 S J McKenna
9 41412 WASSIM BALE Res. 30.24 S J Collins
10 15112 I GOT MOJO Res. 30.08 W A Vassallo

Race 7 INDEPENDENT SOCIAL CLUB
Special Event 600 Metres 09:20PM
$5000-1500-750 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23652 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
2 73211 SURF RULER FSH K G Greenough
3 44166 34.57 A L Dailly
4 32134 REGAL THYME 34.60 G L Long
5 31177 MOLLY TEE 34.67 W L Connell
6 12752 RITZY 34.93 R C Moore
7 86345 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
8 33335 PHIL’S MATE 34.76 P Dickson
9 58557 GROOVY MASTER Res. 35.03 M D O’Keefe
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 TISHY’S BUX
Mixed 3/4 525 Metres 09:37PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22122 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly
2 45537 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 29.99 S A Meyland
3 16466 SANDY ON TARGET 29.70 T Womann
4 51112 29.89 D R Dean
5 16511 MISS MINI MOUSE 29.88 P Bartolo
6 24211 BORA BALE 30.05 G J Bate
7 81151 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
8 76634 DANCE THE TANGO 30.18 C J Bahen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PRESTON CRICKET CLUB
Grade 5 525 Metres 09:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14137 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
2 31346 TOTAL MADNESS 30.13 S J Collins
3 27742 SILENT EPISODE NBT P E Giles
4 27434 30.46 W A Vassallo
5 11674 COOL RICKY NBT G E Pitt
6 33323 RAFFLE BALE 30.28 A L Dailly
7 11332 29.84 P Bartolo
8 14444 TIME GOES 30.68 K D Leek
9 42844 FELIX STAR Res. NBT S J Collins
10 64667 LYNLEA ANN Res. 30.20 H A Karamatic

Race 10 JOE WARREN
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:00PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26367 FSH G J Bate
2 46647 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
3 37646 SPRING RANGER NBT J Borg
4 44134 TREKSET 30.24 J Dennett
5 76271 MISS KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
6 21524 RING TOP NBT C A Treherne
7 76261 NISTEVO 30.28 S Creighton
8 53838 PRETTY COOL 30.57 P J Burley
9 38753 FOURBIE FOUR Res. 30.32 M D O’Keefe
10 86355 MOLLY BUZZER Res. 30.34 G Kantzidis

Race 11 LEPINE
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:42PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21774 AVELINE BALE NBT S J Collins
2 212 SHUNTED FSH D I Burnett
3 57447 TELL EM NBT P J Frost
4 32662 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
5 52224 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen
6 31882 GRIP THE STICK 30.59 R Pollock
7 27251 PAJA PRINCE NBT S Creighton
8 76436 SISCO FLAME NBT J Galea
9 78158 ROXY ROYAL Res. NBT K Karamatic
10 35545 JUST GEMA Res. FSH T Womann

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments