Wednesday 8th October 2008


Race 1 SKY CHANNEL HT1
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2253 TIME TO BURN FSH B Ender
2 2 DIADORA FSH M Kusznir
3 24552 MARVIN BALE NBT K Hunt
4 33 DR. REX FSH W J McMahon
5 35672 MELROCK STAR NBT N R Tait
6 36325 SLIPAWAY TOMMY NBT E M King
7 8338 DIXIE DEW FSH J
8 4 TALONNER FSTD R F Hood
9 8 BARSHY Res. FSH K G Greenough
10 58237 NO CASH ROBBO Res. FSH C J Fulton

Race 2 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT2
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:25PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23 SHIVER INSIDE NBT T Womann
2 735 BRUNO BALE FSH G J Bate
3 53533 UNFORGIVABLE NBT M Filomeno
4 2 CIL DUSH ENTITY FSH T Furner
5 323 SHEOAK ALSATIAN FSH W J McMahon
6 44345 COBURN NBT G M White
7 65558 CHELSEY’S BOMB NBT A D Marum
8 45633 MERIOT MAGIC NBT T D Ross
9 5 FLASH OF LIGHT Res. FSH J McNeil
10 24275 LONESOME LIL Res. NBT M Barry

Race 3 AWM ELECTRICAL HT3
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:47PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37327 GO MAY GO NBT K M Kubik
2 38766 JUST NEW NBT R J Tolson
3 32453 REAPER FSH B Pell
4 28536 ADVICE GIVEN NBT A D Marum
5 52 BENDOLL FSH B A Bravo
6 228 HOTWIRE MISS FSH L P Redenbach
7 3 PINGALONG FSH S Clarke
8 4 GOLD PLATINUM NBT D P Humphries
9 SOOTICA Res. FSH J Mifsud
10 2 ROSE PATCH Res. FSH A T Reid

Race 4 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT4
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 01:04PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait
2 4423 CEE JAYES ENTITY NBT J Reddoch
3 73 DR. HARM FSH W J McMahon
4 3634 TEXT ME BABE FSH G R Edwards
5 252 MIRACLE MERC NBT K J Plunkett
6 1538 SUMMER FUN NBT J M Malloy
7 3 HEMI FSH A M Rowland
8 37362 RAGTIME BUDDY NBT D Rose
9 7 ARANDT ROAD Res. NBT M Zammit
10 4 PURE TASTE Res. FSH R D Conway

Race 5 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:21PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57742 MASHI MARO FSH B R Alford
2 26146 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
3 27412 ELITE LAW NBT K J Iles
4 21817 DENIRO BALE FSH G J Bate
5 32542 RONCHI NBT A G Inglis
6 27534 BLATISHA BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
7 41887 DOCTOR ABBEY NBT W J McMahon
8 15656 MOLLYDOOKER 30.28 S A Holmes
9 22737 MISS HILTON Res. FSH F Courts
10 24446 SPECIAL DAISY Res. NBT T Womann

Race 6 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:39PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13813 WORLD SURFER FSH G R Edwards
2 61534 ESKIMO MAGGIE NBT A G Inglis
3 73357 TREW COMMAND 30.39 T Womann
4 67284 CHRYSLER BALE NBT K Hunt
5 61635 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
6 62141 PLACID LEE 30.43 N Jarvis
7 41115 RIB TICKLER 30.22 B Briffa
8 12641 SUPER MODERN 30.26 S A Holmes
9 45485 DRAGON RIDER Res. NBT T Cortese
10 15678 TAYAH BALE Res. 30.54 G J Bate

Race 7 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:56PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52642 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
2 44214 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
3 11415 DARIUS BALE FSH K Hunt
4 86262 MAGIC MOUNTAIN FSH C Croft
5 24141 ONE WHEEL NBT R J Britton
6 86116 SHOT AND RUN NBT T Womann
7 611 LITTLE MOP FSH A L Dailly
8 18635 MOLLY BUZZER 30.34 G Kantzidis
9 18654 MR. NIGEL Res. FSH C J Fulton
10 4175T DARK STRIKE Res. NBT R W Marriner

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 02:14PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76512 PROVEN HISTORY FSTD J M McClelland
2 63852 BEE TOP’S NBT R J Britton
3 41784 WILDCARD LASS FSTD B F Dewan
4 28711 PROVEN COBALT 34.92 J M McClelland
5 18214 WONGAWILLIROY FSTD J Galea
6 13137 CAMPASPE JACK FSTD N Walls
7 54423 THANE FSTD B R Alford
8 15175 MARLY MARLY 34.88 I C Brown
9 54354 HUGHES BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly
10 75528 GLENMOYNE LAD Res. FSTD B Ryan

Race 9 SPORT 927 HT5
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 02:31PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44436 CALL ME TILLY FSTD R J Britton
2 4 WENDY’S AMY FSH K J Iles
3 57373 PRINCESS XANGO NBT E J Stanley
4 2 SIGNOR CASANOVA FSH G Kantzidis
5 16462 HIKKADUWA LANKAN FSH S Clarke
6 33 STICKY BOY FSH A B Thurston
7 73413 AXEDALE FLYER FSH B F Dewan
8 53255 FAST HARRY NBT K M Kubik
9 4 MR. DENIRO Res. FSH E J Sladdin
10 8 MILNE Res. FSH I Romic

Race 10 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38836 TELL YOU WHEN NBT S P Barker
2 57688 BANDEIRANTE NBT G Kantzidis
3 2512 MONSTER PRINCE 30.45 R J Britton
4 3422F TRENT ENTITY FSH T Furner
5 26623 TWO FACED NBT C Croft
6 517 FLOWER DOLL 30.73 R J Britton
7 16337 SNAKE PLISSKEN 30.74 J A Thorpe
8 25172 BELVINA BALE NBT G J Bate
9 146 DR. SLIPSTREAM Res. FSH W J McMahon
10 81837 VOODOO OAK Res. 31.07 K A Collyer

Race 11 LEPINE
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 03:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16283 OLYMPIAN FSTD D A Beasley
2 3F713 DYNAMITE GOLD 34.98 M Desaubin
3 18361 TO GO BEYOND NBT K E Mackellin
4 36627 GIRRAWARRA KING NBT T Baker
5 52842 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
6 45551 CALL ME BANJO NBT R J Britton
7 63536 NEWFIRE BLITZ NBT P Goold
8 13853 MISSILE ALERT NBT D J Irby
9 28814 PRADA QUEEN Res. FSH Y Andrews
10 67653 SHRAPNEL Res. NBT G J D Brett

Race 12 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15262 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
2 77711 LOYAL TIGER 30.93 F Toth
3 62676 JUST BELIEVE NBT T Womann
4 36842 WHERE’S MISSY NBT R J Britton
5 57828 CLINTON’S RUSH NBT O R Fraser
6 26835 BLACK RAIDER FSH J M McClelland
7 68614 FRANKLIN NED NBT A L Dailly
8 54327 WONGAWILLILESLEY NBT J Galea
9 42772 KIM VIALIE Res. FSH C Croft
10 1474 BREATH TAKING Res. NBT R J Britton

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments