Saturday, 12 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 12 November 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie7:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER MERRY [5]12658FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
2PROVEN MAY [5]31233FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3DR. COMPULSION [5]11245NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4QUINK [5]12823NBTB Brown (Axedale)
5ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[5]5321530.34(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
6RICK GRIMES [5]62411FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
7SUPERVISOR [5]17471FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
8JOFFA’S OLDBOY [5]43624NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9BROOKLYN SKYE [5]Res.77312FSHC Hughes (Lara)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.7654730.76(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 2Brinks Final Dash7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK AWAY [5]2262230.38(3)B Shillington (Lara)
2ROCKSTAR TROY (NSW)[5]61112NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]6453230.08(2)A Dailly (Corio)
4TEFLON TOMMY (NSW)[5]1311630.35(2)K Osborne (Myrniong)
5NOBU (NSW)[5]1247230.38(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
6SOOTY EPSOM [5]17237NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7TOMMY’S TUNE [5]441F630.81(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
8ZULETTA [5]6171630.46(3)I Barbour (Murchison)
9SUZIE (QLD)[5]Res.8173730.14(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [5]Res.4864630.24(7)A Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific (1-4 Wins) Final8:02 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE CALYPSO [5]7321234.69(6)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2LALA SHIM [6]8426235.05(1)A Dailly (Corio)
3GUNNEWIN [5]3834135.14(5)B Brown (Axedale)
4WOOFA COMBO [5]6614134.88(3)S Combridge (Junction Village)
5GOLD VEIN [4]8514234.46(4)R Le sueur (Mulwala)
6RIPPIN TAY TAY (NSW)[6]17672NBTR Britton (Lara)
7MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[5]7617134.61(6)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8BARNEY BUBBLE [5]3F73134.99(2)D Pell (Toolleen)
9ROAD DRILLER [5]Res.46423NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10ROSIE’S GIFT [5]Res.45628NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMER BROWN [5]4632130.21(3)D Fisher (Lara)
2DAITHY ALLEN (NSW)[5]2214530.38(8)A Dailly (Corio)
3SHEP [5]3423330.18(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
4TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]7621330.47(3)T Mitchell (Lara)
5ASTON AH CHEE [5]13212NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
6MISS CINTIARNA [5]3263130.71(1)S Collins (Hazelwood)
7MOORE OF DARCY [5]34854NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8WHY NOT MICK [5]35112NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
9KEEP UP [5]Res.15581NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10HE AIN’T SWEET [5]Res.17716FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 5Topcat Video (2+ Wins)8:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEOPARDSTOWN [5]38335NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ZERO KNOCKIN’ [5]86656NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3QUINA BALE (NSW)[6]53124FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
4GREYSYND ACE [5]5D475FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5JET SETTING (WA)[5]77443NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
6YOU CAN JIVE [5]22852NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7SHIMMEY [5]66124FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8CHEERFUL SCOUT [5]75364NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 6Home Of 9 Group 1’s8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE EAGLE [4]1225429.96(1)B Ennis (Lara)
2FIAMATTA [4]6141130.19(2)M Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
3GUILLERMO [4]1447130.66(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. DARKRAI [4]2121329.93(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5EILY WEST [4]6254830.16(8)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
6MADE FIRST (NSW)[4]1376730.22(1)D Fisher (Lara)
7HEADLINE [4]1674530.04(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8PECHEY [4]4712530.58(3)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
9BORRIS DELIGHT [4]Res.2121630.38(6)P Clark (Wangaratta)
10LISSA BREEN [4]Res.5687730.33(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Sky Racing9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESIDENT DJAY [4]1151634.63(2)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2HE’S A BOOMER (TAS)[5]16122NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3WHO TOLD RED [5]32167NBTR Britton (Lara)
4SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]21635NBTB Brown (Axedale)
5QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]5428334.20(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]3463535.04(6)S Ferguson (Avalon)
7EMILY JANE [4]4481634.63(2)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
8SHE’S A COLLINDA [4]1241334.93(5)S Cameron (Maffra)
9ROAD DRILLER [5]Res.46423NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10ERELDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.88733NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre9:38 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[4]7168430.25(8)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2PROMISES KEPT [4]1111630.09(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
3HARISTOTLE [3]2271129.82(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[2]1327230.02(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5QUIZZICAL [4]4715830.42(1)R Britton (Lara)
6AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[4]5322230.03(1)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
7ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[4]6735529.98(4)B Shillington (Lara)
8REICHENBACH (NSW)[4]4225129.83(1)R Britton (Lara)
9BORRIS DELIGHT [4]Res.2121630.38(6)P Clark (Wangaratta)
10LISSA BREEN [4]Res.5687730.33(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[5]4832730.20(1)T Womann (Lara)
2EATON BALE (NSW)[5]3641829.96(7)G Webb (White Hills)
3STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]1231729.90(8)D Geall (Lara)
4RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[5]4352630.22(6)R Britton (Lara)
5HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]7342630.16(2)A Dailly (Corio)
6MYRNIONG STAR (NSW)[5]867F530.12(8)D Fisher (Lara)
7POMP FICTION [5]1664730.32(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]2645430.09(1)R Britton (Lara)
9LUNAR ECLIPSE [5]Res.8618829.57(5)C Bahen (Yuroke)
10ERELDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8873330.13(3)C Grenfell (Avalon)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF IN VANE [5]11755FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
2SACRED WITCH [5]72586FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3REATILY SHINTARO [5]5513434.98(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
4LORD KITCHENER [5]4342834.90(6)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]45736NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6WHY NOT BARREL [5]37414FSTDW Mannix (Clyde)
7QUICK STEP [5]51333NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DESTINI SURFER [5]24236NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9ROAD DRILLER [5]Res.46423NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.76547NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNT ORANGE [5]2117130.14(6)C Haas (Tynong)
2SCOOBY WHO (WA)[5]2173130.44(8)R Britton (Lara)
3NANGAR RANGE (NSW)[5]51311FSHG Schofield (Craigieburn)
4WHY NOT JOJO [5]1562530.22(5)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5HELMA BALE (NSW)[5]23524NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]4374631.14(8)S Ferguson (Avalon)
7MY BOY OLLIE [5]5466230.60(8)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
8LAUGH WITH MARY (NSW)[5]17667FSTDR Britton (Lara)
9DR. SHIKI [5]Res.65887NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DREAM TICKET [5]Res.66448NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au11:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING QUINSEE (NSW)[5]14232NBTM Lanigan (Swan Hill)
2DR. MELEZAR [5]52333NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3CHARLIE ROCKET [5]15262NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
4KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]4128730.04(1)B Shillington (Lara)
5BROLLY BALE (NSW)[5]23376NBTR Britton (Lara)
6SARAH SWIFT [5]1145630.25(2)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7JIVE TIME [5]5274530.20(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
8WORLD’S ON FIRE (NSW)[5]32525NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9ROAD DRILLER [5]Res.4642330.82(1)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10DR. TORETTO [5]Res.27163NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)