Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Race No. 1Rsn – Racing & Sport11:45 AM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALANJEE LOU [M]52534NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
2DENARAU [M]5FSTDR Glass (Kyabram)
3SPRING EMPEROR (NSW)[M]54221NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4WHY NOT TRISH [M]526NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
5BALI PRINCE [M]77867FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
6DYNA BEVLIN (NSW)[M]2NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7MERINDA HANNAH (TAS)[M]42FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8FIPA NARCHI [M]35543FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation12:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MIA [M]34584NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2TIME BANDIT (QLD)[M]7FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
3JEEBUS BIRD [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4WOSBOGAVICH [M]4624NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
5TIGER DUSTY [M]327FSHF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
6NITRIC ACID [M]F3523FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
7DYNA CALDER (NSW)[M]64643NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8BETTA BALE (NSW)[M]55343NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Home Of 9 Group 1’s12:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARBASS BALE (NSW)[7]6724130.66(4)A Dailly (Corio)
2KING OBAMA [7]23534FSHN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
3CRUMP’S BEAUTY [7]12323NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4LIMBURG GUNNA [7]3232730.59(4)P Reivers (Lara)
6GOLDENPAW GLORY [7]82626FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7ANGELIC HAND [7]23672NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8LEKTRA LUCY [7]35636FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 4Topcat Video12:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MURRAY [7]4517430.85(6)A Dailly (Corio)
2PURPLE HAND [7]55564NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3MOTH ATTACK [7]21243FSHN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
4BUCKY BARNES [7]13NBTP Bartolo (Little River)
5DASHING DREAM [7]61684FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6VASHTA NERADA [7]81371FSHD Hermon (Kilsyth South)
7LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]36386NBTC Reivers (Lara)
8REVEREND JOHN [7]33315FSHB Hall (Dingee)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific Damsels Dash Ht112:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDS TO MYSELF [5]13121NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[5]1831230.12(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
3DR. MELEZAR [5]23333NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KUMBIA LASS (NSW)[5]41441NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5PAUA TO AVOID (NSW)[5]53174NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
6DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]6666530.27(8)A Dailly (Corio)
7TZAR NORMA [5]2533830.41(6)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8ELUSIVE PEARL (NSW)[5]F8751FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9BILLILUNA [5]Res.17126NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
10LADY LURCHER [5]Res.42532NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 6Tab.com.au1:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD DIVA (QLD)[4]1245334.83(4)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2JEWEL FANTASY [5]23751NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
3AVATAR HUNTER [5]75526FSTDR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
4DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]52583NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
5ROSIE’S GIFT [5]56281NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6CANAL COURT [5]86517NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]75426NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8BARNES BANANA [5]7884535.08(8)A Matheson (Lara)
9FLAMING ELITE [5]Res.13546NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
10BASHIR [5]Res.56354FSTDS Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 7Downtown Cleaning1:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCALATE (NSW)[5]53276NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
2BEKELE (NSW)[5]3534130.73(3)S Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
3ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]57365NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4IRON ANDA [5]6418530.59(1)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
5COSMIC COASTER (NSW)[5]4512630.45(6)S Payne (Melton)
6BRODIE KEEPING (NSW)[5]44113NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7HATCHET BALE (NSW)[5]4461430.37(8)T Womann (Lara)
8CHAIN OF FIRE [5]25715NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9LEKTRA BOSS [5]Res.17713FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre1:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULETTA [4]6171630.46(3)I Barbour (Murchison)
2WHAT YOU SAY [5]1766330.48(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
3JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]63323NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4ISALA BALE (NSW)[4]2523230.19(2)T Womann (Lara)
5AVATAR THOR [5]6325130.49(4)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
6ALLEN EAMON (NSW)[5]23565NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7AMIGO (NSW)[5]23324FSTDJ Arthur (Lancaster)
8SOLO (NSW)[5]6562230.21(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
9LEKTRA BOSS [5]Res.17713FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 9Tab – We Love A Bet2:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR HALO [7]47235FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
2DYNA MIMI (NSW)[7]37452NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3WENDY CAN’T RUN [7]87246FSTDC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
4CRAZED BLAZE (NSW)[7]2517FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
5QUARTZ VEIN [7]461F430.78(4)T Womann (Lara)
6DESTINI LASS [7]35665NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
7LORENZO BLUE [7]6416NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8CULLQUIN NIKKI [7]54188FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 10Sky Racing Damsels Dash Ht22:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGERLICIOUS [5]3521430.22(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
2DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]4777230.34(3)A Dailly (Corio)
3GOLD ZIVA (QLD)[5]46333FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
4WADELOCK JULIET [5]42171NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
5SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[5]16277NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6FOREVER MERRY [5]12658FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
7RUN RIGHT BACK [5]64526NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8PROVEN MAY [5]12332NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9SUZIE (QLD)[5]Res.1737630.14(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10FIRING POINT [5]Res.43587NBTB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 11Follow @grv_news On Twitter3:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANI BALE (NSW)[6]4F24230.55(6)A Dailly (Corio)
2MY MATE FAB [6]1358530.57(3)P Mathieson (Lara)
3ROSIE RICCARTON [6]74445FSTDJ Selleck (Tooradin)
4SWITCH GIRL (NSW)[6]22252NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
5COSMIC MOMENTS [6]82553FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6DR. WATSON [6]22412NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LEKTRA ROY [6]51221FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
8DR. WALTER [6]13271FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9KING BILLY BOLT [6]Res.66641NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards (250+ Rank)3:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. POPPEL [5]32441NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2YORGI BLUES [5]54244FSHR Gladman (Scarsdale)
3LEROY TRON [5]43463NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
4PARANOIA [5]4566730.42(2)T Womann (Lara)
5KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]2881830.14(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
6EBONY ECLIPSE [5]11268FSTDE Lambert (Sunbury)
7DREAM TICKET [5]66448NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
8CHUBBA CHOPS [5]48873FSHR Rowe (Horsham)
9OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]Res.86624NBTB Brown (Axedale)