Saturday 12th July 2008


Race 1 AWM ELECTRICAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 525 Metres 07:15PM
$3780-1080-540 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22352 SHARRON’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
2 81351 PLACID PRINCE 30.76 C W Mizzi
3 1 HI FI MISS 30.69 J Borg
4 4732 INVOCATION NBT B L Hughes
5 43521 FED EXPRESS NBT M A Delbridge
6 211 UNO ETHAL 30.59 R J Winter
7 1 MEGGSY BALE 30.35 S J Collins
8 361 GOLDY SAQUAN 30.64 J Galea
9 46552 GO MAY GO Res. NBT A J Ferguson
10 82532 FAST HARRY Res. NBT A J Ferguson

Race 2 MTD
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33223 FIRM HAND 30.81 D R Dean
2 85523 STEPPED ON 30.45 J J Kelly
3 61143 IRINKA JIM NBT W A Vassallo
4 35512 LITTLE THYME NBT G L Long
5 17184 PHAROAH KING NBT C M Brennan
6 71112 SPRING RANGER NBT J Borg
7 21871 THANE NBT B R Alford
8 34132 LOW HAN NBT K M Bravo
9 72187 WAKE UP WABBIT Res. FSH D B Curtain
10 41426 FARMOR CASINO Res. 30.41 R J Britton

Race 3 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76763 TURBO TUBBS 30.14 S Trim
2 52242 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 11163 LONELY THYME NBT G L Long
4 11564 LYNLEA ANN 30.20 H A Karamatic
5 23654 SPEEDY SHOW NBT B Panetta
6 54323 SON OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
7 18121 BABA GANOOSH NBT R J Britton
8 23862 TOKEN BREEZE NBT J Grindley
9 18555 LASSETER’S GOLD Res. 30.27 S J McKenna
10 17482 OH SO COOL Res. NBT H L Collins

Race 4 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 725 Metres 08:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22825 STAR CLASS NBT P C Brown
2 87546 SIANNA CLOUD NBT H A Karamatic
3 23527 REBEL ANGEL NBT E M King
4 24635 OURGIRL RAYLEEN 43.12 L C Slattery
5 47362 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS 43.39 P C Brown
6 41634 TEXICALI ROSE NBT M Davison
7 46456 KING OF POVERTY FSTD R J Toomey
8 42152 SLIGHT HOPE NBT B L Selleck
9 75434 KID KOOT Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:37PM
$3780-1080-540 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43381 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
2 61475 WHO’S GIRL NBT M Grindley
3 11412 PARAGON PATCH NBT D Crisafi
4 88555 GEMTASTIC NBT K Karamatic
5 74362 TREW SENSATION 30.05 T Womann
6 63253 YOUNG IREDETTA 30.29 M F Hughes
7 32854 ULTIMATE DEANO 30.32 D R Dean
8 47236 MOLLY TEE 30.17 W L Connell
9 42645 SHEOAK WOODS Res. 30.01 T P Reid
10 68423 MONIQUE GIRL Res. NBT J C Davis

Race 6 M.F.C. LEIGH CLARK FOUNDATION
Free For All 525 Metres 08:57PM
$4725-1350-675 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41213 SONADOR 29.98 A M Ralph
2 24145 ELUSIVE QUEST 30.06 R J Britton
3 15418 RONMAR 30.29 P E Giles
4 54354 WANSBOROUGH 29.98 R J Britton
5 11248 SUMMER GRACE 30.41 D Crisafi
6 74453 KEEKO BALE 29.80 G J Bate
7 11116 EN QUE ARE 30.43 R D Crawford
8 33544 GRAZIA BALE 30.68 S J Collins
9 61687 SERBO QUEST Res. 30.59 J Delaroche
10 62376 FLAMINIA BALE Res. 30.58 S J Collins

Race 7 GLENROY RSL FISHING CLUB
Special Event 600 Metres 09:20PM
$5000-1500-750 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33166 NINA BONITA FSH Z Z Brzozek
2 33412 BYE BYE BONES 34.35 D N McDonald
3 52455 IMA DRIFTER 34.42 W A Vassallo
4 15611 WAIT ON COOPER 34.68 P E Giles
5 51473 PRINCE NOIR 34.61 W A Vassallo
6 38144 ASHBY BALE 34.57 A L Dailly
7 41171 REGAL THYME 34.60 G L Long
8 74528 CLAIR MAUDE 34.09 J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SKY CHANNEL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 725 Metres 09:42PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12112 SALEGREYS ISCOOL NBT P E Giles
2 18541 LYNLEA LYN 42.84 K Karamatic
3 11261 MANTRA LAD 42.71 G Jose
4 31321 PHIL’S MATE 42.91 P Dickson
5 46712 KLICK NBT P E Giles
6 44173 IRINKA JUDITH NBT K G Greenough
7 21513 LILLEY CRIMINAL NBT P J Wishart
8 33232 SILENT EPISODE NBT P E Giles
9 37643 FENWICK FOX Res. NBT R W Barron
10 31124 LALIE Res. NBT K C Anderson

Race 9 DOWNTOWN CLEANING
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2411T MICHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 34163 AYE JAY’S ENTITY 30.77 J J Kelly
3 1221 HYPEREX 30.34 R D Crawford
4 33233 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
5 61361 RALPHY 30.48 J M Torr
6 12212 MATTY AR FSH D Crisafi
7 43545 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
8 53232 UNO REX NBT T Womann
9 25186 START BELIEVING Res. 30.04 T Womann
10 51222 TIJON JEM Res. FSH K M Bravo

Race 10 AJS CORPORATION
Grade 5 600 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71772 BUCKLE UP TINA 35.18 R Shiells
2 28162 BIG CHARLIE 34.90 C W Xuereb
3 53383 BEWDY MAHTE 34.68 T R Evans
4 41688 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale
5 42134 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
6 13111 TORPEDO RUNNER FSH T W Murray
7 65621 REAL DESTINY 34.62 B I Hiscock
8 16116 IRINKA TODD 34.81 A J Osborne
9 15176 MY KARA ROSE Res. FSH E H Sallows
10 18215 NICKY’S TESS Res. 34.61 E J Stanley

Race 11 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32744 DART SUBJECT 30.61 A B McNamara
2 12372 FARMOR SWIFT 30.54 R J Britton
3 82615 SAIGON SIAN FSH M Roberts
4 31221 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
5 38361 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
6 14441 MOLLYDOOKER 30.28 S A Holmes
7 61251 AZTEC CRUISE FSH M J Auld
8 23746 SANGAKKARA 30.49 D L Warburton
9 4F177 MAC FLIRTY Res. NBT J Borg
10 63513 KING WITHIN Res. NBT P C Brown