Saturday, 14 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 14 September 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video Final7:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR DANCER [5]3628135.17(6)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
2VINTAGE EUPHORIA (NSW)[M]4NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
3CHASE MILLIONS [M]26654NBTT Womann (Lara)
4HIDDEN HAWK (NSW)[M]85773NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
5BALLY ROCKET (SA)[M]62672NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6PEDRO’S VINEYARD [M]43463NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7MYSTIC GRILLE [5]2534135.26(4)C Bahen (Yuroke)
8ARABELLA ROSE [M]36362NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9MISS ICY ROSIE [M]Res.62258NBTJ Sammut (Traralgon)
10CHOCO ROCCO [M]Res.85NBTT O’donovan (Little River)
Race No. 2Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter7:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEED ME MORE (NSW)[5]66385NBTR Britton (Lara)
2INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]25446NBTT Womann (Lara)
3RICH JAMA [5]8233130.49(2)M Collyer (Coburg East)
4DYNA GRAY (NSW)[5]26411FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5ARCHIE’S BROTHER [5]33153NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]2514FSHS Collins (Lara)
7BORDELLO QUEEN [5]16257NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
8JAMO CONNECTION [5]5765630.76(5)W Connell (Harston)
9MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[5]Res.82788NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.67287NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 3Le Pine Funerals7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKY MAMBO [5]2125130.30(6)P Abela (Parwan)
2JEBRYNAH GLORY [5]12421FSHE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
3ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[5]4635130.62(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4CAIRNLEA LAYLA [5]21116FSHR Britton (Lara)
5WHICH ARANDT [5]78525NBTM Brealey (Exford)
6ATHLETICA [5]11281FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
7EL ROSCOE [5]5116430.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
8PAINTED MISS [5]4445530.56(5)T Womann (Lara)
9MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[5]Res.82788NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.67287NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 4Downtown Cleaning8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA SPLASH [5]5513334.78(5)B Stephens (Tooborac)
2WARRANTY [5]55653NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3JONESY’S FORTUNE (NSW)[5]44332NBTR Britton (Lara)
4NANDO BALE (NSW)[5]3164T35.09(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5MAR MILLION’S [5]77627NBTT Womann (Lara)
6HALA BELLE [5]77731FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
7GO MOBO [5]41165NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
8JAILBREAK LASS (GA)[5]52312FSTDR Britton (Lara)
9STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.67287NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn Lawyers8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY BALE (NSW)[5]2258630.14(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2BLACK VEIL [5]3422330.42(3)R Britton (Lara)
3MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]2143530.31(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4QUINTELLA [5]8476330.29(4)R Lesueur (Sunshine South)
5BLUE LAVROS [5]8F222NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]8514430.30(3)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7BORN ON LAVA [5]7662330.02(6)R Britton (Lara)
8ZAC BALE (NSW)[5]6833730.27(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
9MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[5]Res.82788NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.67287NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLIN BALE (NSW)[5]2218329.99(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA TONY (NSW)[5]6537830.62(7)S Collins (Lara)
3ORTHIA BALE (NSW)[5]3236330.30(5)G Bate (Lara)
4OENJAY DANCER [5]4218329.96(3)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5SHADOW LANE [5]4151529.90(8)M Carter (Violet Town)
6KEVIN BALE (NSW)[5]8724530.18(7)G Bate (Lara)
7DEUTRONIUM (QLD)[5]71358NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
8DODGE THE BATTEN [5]5176730.34(1)R Britton (Lara)
9MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[5]Res.82788NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.67287NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 7Sky Racing9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENAR BALE (NSW)[5]2567634.79(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2DERBY GHOST [5]22326NBTG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
3BILLY BANJO (NSW)[5]1333534.74(2)K Virtue (Tooradin)
4ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[4]5222534.76(6)J Briffa (Lara)
5BO APACHE (TAS)[4]1416234.81(5)D Geall (Lara)
6DESTINI BAMBINI (NSW)[5]44784NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7REBELATION [4]1211434.64(7)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8DYNA WILLOW (NSW)[5]31123NBTS Collins (Lara)
9STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.67287NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:42 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKINNY VINNIE [4]1157230.13(6)R Britton (Lara)
2NAPTHINE BALE (NSW)[4]7586329.89(7)G Bate (Lara)
3KOOPER’S CROWN [4]3418630.57(4)W Connell (Harston)
4GOLD TOWN [4]7153129.92(1)P Hunt (Lara)
5PROCEED (NSW)[4]4335630.23(3)R Britton (Lara)
6SISCO TURBO [4]7878630.05(5)J Galea (Lara)
7ZIPPING DAMO (NSW)[4]5656630.22(3)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8IMRY BALE (NSW)[1]1331329.83(2)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Follow @grv_news On Twitter10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MOZOLTOV [5]51111FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
2JUSTIN’S DREAM [5]72338NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3CONSOLS [5]51138FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
4ALLEN NATE (NSW)[5]5323630.06(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5DAVE CULPRIT [5]17836NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
6WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]2481130.52(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7MISS RONNY [5]2655430.48(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]2766130.19(7)T Womann (Lara)
9MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[5]Res.82788NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.67287NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE VITA [5]3431830.20(5)P Triaca (Lima)
2EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[5]41123NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3GENERAL LEDGER [5]55766NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
4DYNA EXPORT (NSW)[5]4355330.86(7)S Collins (Lara)
5FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]4854431.00(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6MISS WHITS [5]4584330.55(8)R Britton (Lara)
7WE’RE HOPING [5]27444NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8LUCIFER’S FURY [5]4671230.70(4)P Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[5]Res.82788NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.67287NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments