Wednesday, 18 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 18 September 2013

Race No. 1 Ht112:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
2OUT OF ORDER [M]35FSHS Stefanos ()
3FAST APPROACHING [M]577NBTT Womann (Lara)
4ROXY SNOWSILL [M]84727NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
5THATCHER [M]36FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
6BRODUS CLAY [M]4FNBTT O’donovan (Little River)
7YOU SAID WHAT [M]66NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SISCO COMET [M]6FSHJ Galea (Lara)
9WHY NOT HEATHER [M]Res.FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
10WAIT TIL DARK [M]Res.2554NBTG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht212:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT BOUND [M]42327NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
2MENACE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
3SUNDEW JOHNNY [M]17553FSHK Smale (Meeniyan)
4AUTOBAHN [M]75NBTT Womann (Lara)
5ALLEN KANGA (NSW)[M]4367NBTG Bate (Lara)
6TEAGAN BALE (NSW)[M]483NBTS Collins (Lara)
7JANRAY ARCADIA (NSW)[M]7453PFSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
8MISS PALMER [M]FSHR Giles (Harston)
9AEROPLANE BLAZER [M]Res.FSHB Ennis (Lara)
10MISS SHAMROCK [M]Res.67NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific Ht312:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY MAISY [M]223FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
2COCONUT GROVE [M]FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
3PREMIER PORSCHA [M]424FSHC Capuano (Broadford)
4SHAMUS’S ENTITY [M]25FSHT Allen (Darnum)
5PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
6THOR BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
7TOUCH A HEART [M]3T38NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SISCO GOOD [M]26FSHJ Galea (Lara)
9CHOCO ROCCO [M]Res.85NBTT O’donovan (Little River)
10LOLLY POP LOLA [M]Res.45674NBTJ Johnson (Reservoir)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht41:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM LIL [M]235NBTP Hunt (Lara)
2ZELL BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
3MOONLIGHT MAGGIE [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
4TONIGHTS BLITZ [M]5F36NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5SISCO RAGE [M]3FSHJ Galea (Lara)
6BODYLINE [M]23325NBTA Chisholm (Melton)
7PEDRO’S FITZ [M]T34FSHR Giles (Harston)
8WHY NOT WAYNE [M]FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
9LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Collins (Lara)
10ZELEMAR STEEL [M]Res.52514FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5The Ht71:22 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST LAD [5]12130.20(1)T O’donovan (Little River)
2KARISE’S VOICE [4]2223430.34(1)J Galea (Brookfield)
3MECHATRONIC [5]4113330.10(1)L Jones (Woodend)
4GREAT SPARTACUS [5]124FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5WE ARE [5]3631730.70(8)M Karamatic (Lara)
6CAIRNLEA ETHAN [5]1213130.18(6)R Britton (Lara)
7BLACK VEIL [5]3422330.42(3)R Britton (Lara)
8DUB ME IN [5]13330.42(6)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6 Ht81:37 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX MOON [5]41230.29(3)T O’donovan (Little River)
2BUXTON MISS [5]13854NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
3HALA BELLE [4]7773130.55(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
4KID MAXIMUS [5]3562530.29(4)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5CAIRNLEA LAYLA [5]21116FSHR Britton (Lara)
6MICKY MAMBO [5]2125130.30(6)P Abela (Parwan)
7RICH JAMA [5]8233130.49(2)M Collyer (Coburg East)
8YODELLER [5]2514NBTG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7The Great Chase Ht91:57 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE RIGHT PATH [5]56854NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2ECHELONIC ACTION [5]63474NBTL Jones (Woodend)
3INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]25446NBTT Womann (Lara)
4MISS WHITS [5]4584330.55(8)R Britton (Lara)
5HE’S BUZZIN’ [5]14630.61(4)G Bate (Lara)
6KEEP ON ROLLING [5]336130.32(4)G Bate (Lara)
7CRACKERJACK BABE [5]46223NBTP Hunt (Lara)
8SEE HIM FIRST [5]4651330.10(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 8The Great Chase Ht102:12 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 [5]58518FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
2NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]44217NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3LUCA BRAZZI [5]62554NBTR Britton (Lara)
4DUNSTALL [5]815NBTG Bate (Lara)
5SENORITA CHERRY [5]4614NBTT Womann (Lara)
6CAUFSTAR [5]7335630.69(7)B Wells (Romsey)
7FITZROY JET [5]3466230.32(1)S Drummond (Toolleen)
8FLOYD [5]67F32FSHR Giles (Harston)
Race No. 92:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TONE [5]7136330.37(4)G Bate (Lara)
2AWESOME GRUNT [5]11112NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3WHERE’S CLEO (NSW)[5]23668NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
4MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]2T654NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5DAVE CULPRIT [5]17836NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
6WY GUNYA (NSW)[5]25416FSHR Britton (Lara)
7KRAKEN LASS [5]4327830.34(3)K Eyles (Murchison)
8LAYTON BOSS (NSW)[5]17747NBTR Fisher (Corio)
9SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.54766NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10PERRIN ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.7668730.47(7)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn Lawyers2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]2287630.47(2)P Formosa (Lalor)
2SNAPPER’S MATE [5]6823130.41(8)R Fisher (Corio)
3ETHICAL SAUCE [5]3884630.81(2)M Edwards (Broadford)
4SUNRAYSIA SAM [5]43556NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5BIG INTENTION [5]36574FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
6GRAND GRANGE [5]4877430.37(2)I Vigor (Anakie)
7GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]2766130.19(7)T Womann (Lara)
8 GRIS [5]3256630.29(7)G Bate (Lara)
9SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.54766NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10PERRIN ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.7668730.47(7)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Ajs Corporation3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]23246NBTP Hunt (Lara)
2WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]77517NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
3GAYE’S DELIGHT [5]22662NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
4BALLINTINE (NSW)[5]52236NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
5ALLEN MONKEY (NSW)[5]33775NBTS Collins (Lara)
6KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]24536NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7CAMERON’S LIT UP (WA)[5]46764NBTA Hyde (Lara)
8PEDRO’S DAISY [5]87118NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.54766NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10PERRIN ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.7668730.47(7)S Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments