Saturday 14th November 2009


1 RHINO’S LAST RAMPAGE 07:12PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
725 Metres Handicap
1 12766 HEADLEY BALE -8m – 42.84 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 61763 BEWARE -9m – 42.69 G J Bate (Lara)
3 74687 OURBOY PIPER -10m – NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
4 66814 PROVEN COIN -10m – NBT P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5 85461 GRANITOID -10m – NBT G W Connell (Harston)
6 54525 SUPREME COMMAND -10m – NBT P E Giles (Moe)
7 73632 SPLENDID RETURN -10m – NBT R W Fisher (Lara)
8 36736 REDEYE ROCKET -10m – FSTD W T Gray (Wendouree)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT1 07:35PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 35621 NORTH SEA 30.17 T Womann (Lara)
2 73642 PAY THE PIPER NBT S Divers (Werribee)
3 21223 CHIP BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
4 12746 COSMIC CHIEF 30.05 D J Brown (Lara)
5 51275 SHUNTED 30.36 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
6 66588 RITUALS 30.48 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7 25523 BULLICOURT OMEN NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)
8 18432 KILRUSH 30.08 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
9 74565 SALEGREYS GOLD 30.60 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10 21638 CLEARWATER CHIEF FSTD S R Dervish (Stanhope)

3 THORN LIGHTING HT2 08:00PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 1431 WHY NOT GIAAN 31.00 W T Gray (Wendouree)
2 17234 BURRA DREAM FSH S B Lees (Seddon)
3 47363 BLOSS’S BENSON NBT A R Mills (Tooradin)
4 42136 MICRA MISS 30.49 I L Cockerell (Buckley)
5 2111 WHERE AM I FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
6 82725 DARIUS BALE 30.16 R J Britton (Lara)
7 78871 SILVER CITY JAKE FSH C Russell (Kyabram)
8 86516 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.03 T Womann (Lara)
9 45733 ROSE TAYLOR 30.62 L V Iredale (Costerfield)
10 62477 LIVIO BALE 30.46 A L Dailly (Anakie)

4 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT3 08:19PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 24321 HOTWIRE MISS 30.80 R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2 88545 HENDRIX NBT D R Dean (Nyora)
3 65214 COOPER BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
4 13851 INFURIATION 30.11 M T Carter (Violet Town)
5 21343 WICKED FIZZ 30.49 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6 47461 TALON BALE 30.26 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 33773 WAIKIKI MISS 30.52 T Womann (Lara)
8 53337 HUEY SAGE 30.53 P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9 74565 SALEGREYS GOLD 30.60 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10 45144 BOB’S BOY FSH K R Ward (St Leonards)

5 WORLD WIRE CABLES HT4 08:38PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 36325 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann (Lara)
2 25164 CADET CHART 30.36 G J Glass (Merton)
3 35333 MAXIMUM RIDE FSH L Cockerell (Buckley)
4 61111 ZENITH 30.26 J S Ennis (Lara)
5 21213 KAY CEE POWER FSH M Briganti (Tuerong)
6 74752 MARROK BALE 30.50 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 34344 QUANTUM GOLD FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
8 61635 JIMMY DOUGLAS 30.35 K R Ward (St Leonards)
9 28653 SAINT BODDSMITH NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
10 27587 MOTORCITY COBRA 30.76 L Delbridge (Balliang)

6 REPELEC 09:00PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
600 Metres Special Event
1 24212 MISS OPIE 34.52 G Cini (Deer Park)
2 41431 WOT PRICE PINK 34.28 G G Allen (Darnum)
3 23647 WHISTLING DRIVE 34.66 T Womann (Lara)
4 13371 GALACTIC DIAMOND 35.30 B J Iredale (Costerfield)
5 66741 TEXAS COMMANDO 34.85 F Rachele (Shepparton)
6 18675 COULTA SKY 34.64 R J Britton (Lara)
7 F5722 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 52271 SKYE SURFER 34.51 E M King (Sulky)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT5 09:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 71433 PURE RANGE FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
2 25167 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 12525 WOT PRICE GEORGE NBT G G Allen (Darnum)
4 11515 ISO OCTANE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 46553 CHLOE ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 81311 JALYN JONES FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
7 26272 BLACK STAX 30.28 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8 82252 DENISON FLASH NBT P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
9 63255 MR. BUNDY BEAR FSH K R Ward (St Leonards)
10 45733 ROSE TAYLOR 30.62 L V Iredale (Costerfield)

8 CLEVERTRONICS 09:38PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 33236 VITESSE 30.25 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2 21743 QUESTA BALE 30.34 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 1F113 BORA BALE 29.92 G J Bate (Lara)
4 32121 MISS FLUFFY 30.24 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 75463 MISTAKEN SAINT 30.48 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6 31624 MY LIPPLING 30.19 G J Bate (Lara)
7 11226 OCTARE 29.92 J S Ennis (Lara)
8 15555 MERGIM BALE 30.08 G J Bate (Lara)
9 31646 TOKEN ELITE 30.39 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10 8F677 DEMONSTRATE 29.92 C J Bahen (Yuroke)

9 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT6 09:57PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 16251 MULDINE 30.62 E R Vigor (Anakie)
2 11366 CRUISER JOY FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
3 56335 CHERIE BAXTER 30.20 T Womann (Lara)
4 46334 DYNA BANYAN 30.40 G J Bate (Lara)
5 116 FREDDIE BALE 30.38 A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 77335 KELANDY 30.32 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7 56244 SEISMIC WHITE NBT J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
8 11733 GO GO ALLEGRO FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 38467 GO WILD FELP 30.40 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 28653 SAINT BODDSMITH NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)

10 SYLVANIA LIGHTING HT7 10:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 17442 VICTORY TIME 29.73 D J Brown (Lara)
2 13172 SHOCKMOUNT NBT C Spiteri (Morwell)
3 52221 TOM ALLEN 30.72 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 37341 OCKA THOUGHTS FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
5 11711 ADMIRAL BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
6 45226 FREDDY FLATHEAD 30.34 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7 46751 LEE MAX NBT R J Partington (Pearcedale)
8 67817 KIRJEN LASS 30.53 G A Smart (Drouin)
9 71765 HIGH TRAJECTORY 30.54 L J Baxter (Sunbury)
10 46565 OURBOY WALLOP NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)

11 SUPERMAN AT STUD HT8 10:42PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 31224 HOT TERRAIN NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
2 11 ATOMIC VOODOO FSH J Galea (Tarneit)
3 17222 LAST STRESS FSH K R Ward (St Leonards)
4 45464 DYNA OGDEN 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 23653 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6 36242 WOMBY JET FSH G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7 13214 TOKEN BREEZE 30.33 J Grindley (Gladysdale)
8 33213 EAGAN BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 26775 TREW CHASE 29.97 T Womann (Lara)
10 41556 SEAN O’MALLEY FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)