Saturday 15th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 15th October 2011

Race No. 1Brent’s Bucks07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S HEROINE28122FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2NUGGET CHOICE57236NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3CRUISE OVER2253730.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
4MAX A ZILLION1141730.39M J Auld (Tatura)
5WILHAM’S SON11224FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
6PRINCE HOLYFIELD113330.11R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7NOVA VITE18532NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
8PENSKE NAN8143430.49A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ZENDA4214430.96T P Reid (Yuroke)
10TRAIN ON14286NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 2Fuddazz Bucks07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY SPEED2335630.63J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2UNEQUIVOCALLY11122FSHD N Mcdonald ()
3MAGIC GEORGE53432NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
4FINEST RESULT3755130.53T Womann (Lara)
5GODSEND1431130.35J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6TANDAR LASS76121FSHR K Stack (Lara)
7ASTON AINSLIE1224130.46W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DONS MISS33631FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
9BIG BLUE 42164FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10ELLEN BALE81355NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Radio Sport 08:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MEAD3552434.58W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2KARANJI61118FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
3RATTLING RUBIE5411234.80J A Selleck (Tooradin)
4ALLEGRA’S SUNSET64413NBTR A Anchen (Nagambie)
5DYNA KATE61151FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6DR. NIBBLES7414134.59J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7AUTOAMERICAN28165NBTS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
8STENWICK2847534.70P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
9LASTING EFFECT6444434.14P Riley (Ballarat East)
10SLEEP WALK13655NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 4Australian Office Social Club08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZLATAN4455330.45S N Fisher (Lara)
2MOLLY MOLLOY12172NBTC J Elliot (Lancefield)
3SHAMUS O’JAR12317NBTP E Giles (Moe)
4SPIRITUAL ONE61283NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5PROVEN PUZZLE2552630.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
6BLACK DODGE4563230.24K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
7MYSTERIOUS LOLA4215330.69S B Toner (Garfield)
8WILD ARMS2684T30.04R J Britton (Lara)
9PLANKTON1717830.46J Galea (Tarneit)
10BESTIE BALE5265630.59G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5Sky Racing Final08:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EURICO BALE6255130.00M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2 LEAD5855130.56R J Britton (Lara)
3PROVEN CUE6645130.59P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4DYNA ERINA4725130.21G J Bate (Lara)
5DYNA DARA3417130.22G J Bate (Lara)
6FLIP BALE6471130.61G J Bate (Lara)
7LAURIE VALENTINE5133130.55R J Britton (Lara)
8DYNA DEARY5441730.07G J Bate (Lara)
9RUBY JET61422NBTR J Britton (Lara)
10CHICAGO11152NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific09:01PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11315134.35S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2BARRIQUE1472434.59R J Britton (Lara)
3INDEED I DO2134134.74D E Selleck (Tooradin)
45217434.58A P Bullock (Exeter)
5STETSON LILY2684134.77P T Dundon (Finley)
6BLACK VIKING5537534.18P Galea (St Albans)
7PREMIER BOLONEY1325434.47K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8STACK ‘EM FLAT8422434.20G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE PIPPY171F230.40J Formosa (Heathcote)
2SMOKIN’ GONZALES1614530.68M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3GREYWINDS DAN4218830.21T Womann (Lara)
4DAINTREE ROCKET6111230.35L M Gorman (Newborough)
5BOGGY SPITFIRE8723730.39R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6HAFREN BALE5756330.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
7TANIA TWO SHOES8181330.48A Stewart (Melton)
8RICH SHIRAZ6325730.30K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LOWELL1541830.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
2REWIND1113329.84D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3HUTMAKER3224730.05R J Britton (Lara)
4SHINTARO SAMURAI3222330.04R Clark (Toolleen)
5RYKER BALE3217230.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WARNING LABEL2131430.57A Langton (Anakie)
7AMERICAN MCGEE1654430.32R J Britton (Lara)
8UP AND AWAY3562530.17G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Mtd Final ()09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILLOW TORQUE36563NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2SELECT BREAKER7344134.87T Womann (Lara)
3PENSKI ILLUSION4135134.63T Womann (Lara)
4SHOW ME HOW26142NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5BEES KNEES14342NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
6TIMBO44463NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7BULLICOURT DYLAN1223134.60R Clark (Toolleen)
8MAGIC PENSKI11272NBTP E Giles (Moe)
9ALLEGRA’S SUNSET64413NBTR A Anchen (Nagambie)
10BREATHE FEAR5131434.83G Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 10Topcat Video10:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMADO8116330.32J M Karamatic (Lara)
2DOC’S DISCIPLE7611530.39J Formosa (Heathcote)
3BLACK HOMBRE1121729.94A J Britton (Lara)
4 BALE48314FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5WALTER BALE4523630.45G J Bate (Lara)
612111FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7MARTILI BALE1552429.77G J Bate (Lara)
8WHERE’S 4215429.97D Geall (Lara)
9DIGITIZE4684430.20S Hopkins (Junction Village)
10WHERE’S LUKE65826NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 11Meadows Conference Centre10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY CHOPPER25132FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
2ENTICE ME JULIET33133NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3LEKTRA BILLY17736NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4PROVEN MADDY11311FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5KON TIKI8551530.78R J Britton (Lara)
6ALL INN BRADY5231430.21G J Glass (Kyabram)
7LEKTRA JOHNSON6346130.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
8CHICAGO11152NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
9SHINY SUDOKU3444430.55E R Vigor (Anakie)
10SHANLYN REGAL43833NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments