Saturday, 17 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 17 May 2014

Race No. 1Le Pine Funerals7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHALL SHE ROCK [5]32814FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2HIGHBURY (NSW)[5]76265NBTR Britton (Lara)
3THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[5]11124NBTK Height (Toora)
4HOT WHIRL [5]11174NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5RORSHACH BALE (NSW)[5]7132830.49(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
6VICTORIA PLEDGE [5]21532NBTR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7PREMIER WOOFIE [5]2614730.49(8)M Briganti (Tuerong)
8JEREMEY RENT [5]76181NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
9MOLLY MONROE [5]Res.41172NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.22543NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Maurice Blackburn Lawyers7:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ORION (NSW)[5]6651530.01(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2WAREHOUSE MOUSE (NSW)[5]61431NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]5752830.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
4RUSTIC ROCKET [5]24731NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
5MERMAID PRINCESS [5]1237330.18(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
6MAELEE’S MIRACLE [5]22176NBTP Abela (Parwan)
7USAGI BALE (NSW)[5]7766630.49(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ZIPPING SNOOPY (NSW)[5]7413630.29(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
9BLUE TO BITS (NSW)[5]Res.7711630.45(1)S Taylor (Keilor East)
10SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]Res.52236FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific Ht18:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIMME FUEL [5]61451FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2BAZZA’S GIFT [5]32226NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
3SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]41438FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4PROVEN LOOPER ()[5]56135NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[5]43725NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6TUB’S ROCKET [5]11621FSHI Brown (Loch)
7BING GORDYN [5]63F72NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
8MANILA EXPRESS [5]11623NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
9ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]Res.25655NBTJ Delaroche ( )
10ELLO REG [5]Res.86374FSTDP Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Damsels Dash Final8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENGETI OASIS [5]4272130.37(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]2111230.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3CRACKERJACK ROSE [5]5518130.31(2)J Cooper (Lara)
4DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[5]6315130.28(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5GOLDEN SALUTE [5]1612330.34(1)R Winter (Denison)
6HEKATE BELLE [5]33622NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[5]312130.22(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
8BLONDE OASIS [5]4251130.23(1)B Dapiran (Northwood)
9DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]Res.8246230.30(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
10MOLLY MONROE [5]Res.41172NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation Ht28:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WISE (WA)[5]71373FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
2KAYO MARCIARNO [5]33767NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3CAMPASPE WILL [5]21125FSTDN Walls (Melton)
4MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]2625334.82(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
5GOOD ODDS PUNK (NSW)[5]12815NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]24142NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7DUCHESS BALE (NSW)[5]7113534.57(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8RICK FERN [5]53411FSTDM Mason (Finley)
9DYNA ARCEUS (NSW)[5]Res.53534FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10FLASH FIZZ [5]Res.82878NBTA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
Race No. 6Tabrewards.com.au8:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENT BALE (NSW)[5]4344430.00(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2STATE SENSATION [4]4432330.04(2)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[5]1535330.09(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
4EASTON BALE (NSW)[5]6324430.03(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5LADY GOLDENPAW [4]3321330.54(2)R Britton (Lara)
6COOL MOMENTO [4]4687130.46(7)A Barbara (Ballan)
7TRAIL BLAZING [4]6116630.41(8)T Womann (Lara)
8ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[4]2314330.10(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
9COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1674130.10(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
10ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]Res.2565530.23(6)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Ht39:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMY ROSE [5]3422134.41(1)N Rooney (Lara)
2HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]68112NBTK Height (Toora)
3ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]51632NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4WATTA GOOD DEE [5]63254FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
5TWEAK [5]11224NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6GALLOPING ROCKY [5]2767134.55(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
7EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]1442334.65(6)R Britton (Lara)
8BEKS [5]46313NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
9MAD STAR [5]Res.55523NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10FLASH FIZZ [5]Res.82878NBTA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
Race No. 89:40 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[3]111F529.74(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
2NOTHING MUCH [4]2754230.11(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
3LEKTRA BIANCA [3]3155530.21(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
4CLONE YOUR OWN ()[2]2444130.07(8)R Britton (Lara)
5ZIPPING BROCK (NSW)[4]1283230.53(2)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6DYNA BETH (NSW)[4]2717230.15(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7AL MORAN [4]3111130.10(8)A Armstrong (Huntly)
8KID MAXIMUS [4]1853130.23(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 9Downtown Cleaning Ht410:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED BAH DAY (QLD)[5]53634NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2GIMME A SPELL (NSW)[5]27312FSTDT Braden (Epping)
3PUNCH IT [5]54F86FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
4BLACK KADEN [5]65244NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
5LETHAL THREE (NSW)[5]7738534.43(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ARISING [5]1833334.27(8)D Knocker (Langwarrin)
7MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]41343NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8YOUNG GUNNER (NSW)[5]45251NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]Res.25655NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]Res.1118834.77(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 10Follow @grv_news On Twitter10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA SHIRAZ [5]1624730.20(4)R Britton (Lara)
2VICTA BALE (NSW)[5]3813230.10(4)S Collins (Lara)
3YODA BALE (NSW)[5]5665629.97(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]8411230.17(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
5BLACK AND COOL [5]5572629.86(5)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
6SAPPORO (NZ)[5]4852529.82(4)T Womann (Lara)
7ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[5]5762230.22(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8JACK SILVER (NSW)[5]2264230.29(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
9BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.35F2130.02(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
10OSTERIA MOZZA (NSW)[5]Res.25473FSHD Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards Ht510:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA BOLT (NSW)[5]76335FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2LUKEY DEEZ [5]6434434.65(3)M Carter (Violet Town)
3TICK BALE (NSW)[5]22313NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]3134534.45(6)S Collins (Lara)
5PROVEN TRENDY [5]14534NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6LOU TODD [5]35326FSTDD Pell (Toolleen)
7RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]5244134.86(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8AGENT ACE (NSW)[5]5431634.81(3)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
9BATMANDU [5]Res.24224NBTP Scott-smith ()
10BAMBINA [5]Res.4163334.88(5)B Dapiran (Northwood)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments