Wednesday, 21 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 21 May 2014

Race No. 1Le Pine Funerals Ht112:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WEDI (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[M]38FSHS Collins (Lara)
3MISS FOOTLUCE ()[M]56435NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4HARAKA (NSW)[M]7FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[M]25FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6SEEKING JUSTICE [M]4FSHM Auld (Tatura)
7KERRIGAN BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8VAPOUR LEE [M]2FSHE Hamilton (Berwick)
9DYNA SYAN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[M]Res.54FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Hudson Pacific Ht212:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2PUNK STAR LASS [M]23234FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3DYNA DRAMA (NSW)[M]36FSHS Collins (Lara)
4OPUS BALE (NSW)[M]23FSHS Collins (Lara)
5OUR SHIRAZ [M]5FSHJ Higgins (Napoleons)
6ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
8GRIFTER [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
9WHISPER ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10URZU ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation Ht312:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DYNA CHASER (NSW)[M]8FSHS Collins (Lara)
3MUFASA PRIDE [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5ROAD ACE (TAS)[M]47523FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
6ALL STRUNG OUT [M]333FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
7GORHAM BALE (NSW)[M]32FSHS Collins (Lara)
8BEKIM ROSE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9GWEN ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[M]Res.71465FSHD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Ht41:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSTON DANCER [M]3NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
2STEALTHY SHADOW [M]25FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3ALLEN FORGE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4IFRIT BALE (NSW)[M]43FSHS Collins (Lara)
5MISATO BALE (NSW)[M]56FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6ALL TERRIFIC [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7STORM ALLEN (NSW)[M]8FSHS Collins (Lara)
8DYNA NICO (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA CONSTRUCT (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10ALLEN KESSEL (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn Lawyers1:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIPPERARY MAN [5]7255330.39(2)J Sharp (Lara)
2WAREHOUSE MOUSE (NSW)[5]61431NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]44781NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BILL BAILLIE [5]1235530.48(5)A George (Darraweit Guim)
5ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]45112NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6PENN BALE (NSW)[5]6652230.28(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]52236FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8BLUE VIPER (SA)[5]22235NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
9RAPIDO GRIS [5]Res.4736430.29(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
10PRINCESS GEMINI [5]Res.5175630.46(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport1:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[5]6861534.75(4)P Bouchier (Dennington)
2ILLICIT TWIST [5]37735NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3BECCI LEONE [5]24326FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4CRACKERJACK LAD [5]34864FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
5REPRIEVED [5]366F634.92(6)G Edwards (Broadford)
6SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]8856635.32(6)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7GAZZELLIOT [5]52325NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
8BIG KAT [5]1532634.63(8)C Schlensog (Anakie)
9IZABELLA’S GIFT [5]Res.76435NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
10BILLY BRAE [5]Res.35666NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKIHARA [5]76713NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2TWEETMAN [5]43215NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
3MINORITY (TAS)[5]16181FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
4MOLLY MONROE [5]11728NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5BOSS [5]67663NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
6VENENO ()[5]F7634NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]47315FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SPORTY HEART (NSW)[5]51731FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
9LOOBY LU [5]Res.65514NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10DELLAVEDOVA [5]Res.1786330.47(2)N Rooney (Lara)
Race No. 82:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANK FURTER [5]7816430.18(8)C Schlensog (Anakie)
2SOFA SO GOOD [5]36111NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
3SNAPPER’S MATE [5]1744230.41(8)R Fisher (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK DAK [5]1112F29.98(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
5TIC TAC THOMAS (TAS)[5]4573530.13(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6DYNA IRVINE (NSW)[5]11278NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[5]5836330.19(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8TOP SECRET [5]82228NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9RAPIDO GRIS [5]Res.4736430.29(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
10BILLY BRAE [5]Res.35666NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9 Ht52:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[M]35FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3SHINARI [M]46537FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4BRONTE’S BOLT [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5LAMIA BALE (NSW)[M]34FSHS Collins (Lara)
6ALLEN OPERATE (NSW)[M]7735FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7UNDER SPEED [M]53437NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
8STARC (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9REVERT BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10DYNA ZOD (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Tabrewards.com.au2:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MOGAMBO [5]22465NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
2FUZZY BUZZY [5]43176NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]41424NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4RUN ON ROSEY [5]721FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5MACBURNER [5]64843NBTR (Koroit)
6BRASS KNOCKA [5]3641PFSTDD O’mara (Rushworth)
7MANBO MAN [5]32226NBTD Geall (Lara)
8KEVAUD’S GIRL [5]42235NBTK Daisley ()
9IZABELLA’S GIFT [5]Res.76435NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
10BILLY BRAE [5]Res.35666NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]1735730.77(3)S Collins (Lara)
2PREMIER WOOFIE [5]2614730.49(8)M Briganti (Tuerong)
3PRINCESS MOGAMBO [5]23252NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
4COMMANDER DINO [5]25166NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
5SLIPAWAY KESSA [5]17453FSHG Hughes (Warrenheip)
6YOKO [5]T176130.74(7)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7BURNLEY FOX [5]23525FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8EMAJOE’S BOY [5]35231NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9MERA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6164NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10BLACK GYPSY [5]Res.77777FSHB Chapman (St Albans)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments