Saturday 17th January 2009


Race 1 1300 4JUKEBOX
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73266 RHYME THYME 30.23 G L Long
2 74141 ASTON VANTAGE NBT J Thompson
3 47441 ELITE ETHEL FSH L C Evans
4 24517 RONCHI 30.48 A G Inglis
5 33254 UNO REX 30.47 T Womann
6 11134 UNIQUE DAISY 30.45 L M Gorman
7 16625 CHARLIE SANNETTE FSH W A Vassallo
8 43863 BOB CAT NBT T Comensoli
9 46657 FIGHTER JET Res. NBT P E Giles
10 33647 UNION RULES Res. 30.23 D J Brown

Race 2 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41123 PURE THIRST 30.67 D Crisafi
2 12155 KELLY SLATE NBT B Nash
3 25313 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
4 75622 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt
5 41344 BOMBER JIM FSTD S J McKenna
6 45624 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ FSTD J R Maple
7 72373 KID KOOT 30.50 B D Jones
8 23132 PURE BUDDY SHOW 30.35 G Kantzidis
9 12247 HOLD ON UTE Res. FSH M J Riley
10 62515 WICKED FIZZ Res. 30.49 M A Delbridge

Race 3 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26234 DAZZLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 11647 CURRENT TIME 30.23 D J Brown
3 31831 SPIRAL SIREN NBT T Womann
4 21412 KAYGEE FSH P M Tabone
5 31252 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
6 16334 UNO MIDNIGHT NBT J Westerlo
7 15416 ESKIMO MAGGIE NBT A G Inglis
8 23266 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT P E Giles
9 33647 UNION RULES Res. 30.23 D J Brown
10 37645 LUCINDA HEDD Res. 30.60 B Nash

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:15PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51254 TOTAL MADNESS 34.79 S J Collins
2 14886 BIG ANGE FSTD W A Vassallo
3 65761 STATELY TOKEN FSTD C W Mizzi
4 36711 FINE TUNE 34.60 R D McRae
5 53143 ATLANTIC PRINCE 34.50 A J Jeffrey
6 31113 STICKY BOY NBT M J Auld
7 25115 SITTING BEAR 34.59 R J Britton
8 86427 ACACIA CREEK NBT R J Britton
9 46686 TRIGGER TREGEA Res. NBT R J Britton
10 6P446 ACE SABATINI Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 5 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:35PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26517 SIGNOR CASANOVA 30.25 G Kantzidis
2 41117 ROYAL NELSON 30.04 B K Mills
3 11857 HELIO BALE 30.38 S J Collins
4 5F265 WHERE’S LEENA 30.29 T Womann
5 11811 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins
6 26841 STONE COLD SOBER NBT R J Britton
7 12271 PRAHN BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
8 24524 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
9 66558 WAVECATCHER Res. 29.98 T Womann
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MAURICE BLACKBURN
Free For All 525 Metres 08:57PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51114 SPENCE’S SHADOW [4] 30.05 P E Giles
2 21222 AZTEC CRUISE [4] 30.19 M J Auld
3 14121 STONER BALE [3] 29.90 K Hunt
4 32125 JADDUA BALE 30.01 K Hunt
5 72376 SWEET ABOUT ME 29.84 P Bartolo
6 51864 OH SO COOL [4] 30.15 H L Collins
7 66122 REGAL THYME 29.92 G L Long
8 5F655 COSMIC PHARAOH 30.06 D J Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 09:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21418 SUPER MODERN 30.26 S A Holmes
2 46216 BEWARE 30.06 G J Bate
3 54633 IMA PETTIGO NBT R J Britton
4 71712 BUNGENDORE NBT M Lewis
5 75321 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
6 85722 CUSSLER BALE 30.26 A L Dailly
7 47432 NORTH SEA 30.38 T Womann
8 61178 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
9 66558 WAVECATCHER Res. 29.98 T Womann
10 46657 FIGHTER JET Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 8 SPORT 927 FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 600 Metres 09:42PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31511 TOUCH UP 34.42 K G Greenough
2 13112 PINK NBT G J Clark
3 75342 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
4 54341 HUGHES BALE 34.66 A L Dailly
5 25211 HALL’S ON FIRE 34.96 K J Hunt
6 72331 SANDY ON TARGET 34.37 T Womann
7 26462 EXHILARATION NBT P Reinders
8 24251 LONELY THYME 34.98 G L Long
9 21582 SHOT AND RUN Res. NBT T Womann
10 28272 MISS SHANAE Res. NBT J P Psaila

Race 9 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47212 TICORAN KID NBT S Collins
2 24371 SHADY CHAOS NBT K G Greenough
3 18154 PEDRO’S REALITY NBT N S Ryan
4 43736 TREW SENSATION 30.05 T Womann
5 16411 GAELIC STYLE 30.46 S M Shinners
6 43264 BLACK EIGHT 30.35 P M Tabone
7 21733 RED ACES FSH S A Holmes
8 52243 FITZY BALE 30.20 S J Collins
9 66558 WAVECATCHER Res. 29.98 T Womann
10 46657 FIGHTER JET Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 10 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Grade 5 600 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14524 PATCH OF PEDRO FSH P R Eustace
2 73124 CLEVER STRIKE NBT C Russell
3 68772 CRUISING LUCY NBT K E Mackellin
4 13653 FREHLEYS COMET NBT R D Conway
5 43376 BEES WAX NBT R J Britton
6 55435 INTENSE SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
7 15125 UNO TONI NBT A G Sacco
8 32421 KATIE’S OLIVIA NBT K J Lunson
9 6P446 ACE SABATINI Res. NBT P E Giles
10 62365 KULU TITAN Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 11 MTD
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56761 FREDDY FLATHEAD 30.39 D I Burnett
2 24455 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
3 11817 KING CYRIL FSH S A Holmes
4 23433 AREMCEE NBT T Comensoli
5 12174 CADET CHART 30.36 G J Glass
6 14421 MIDORI FUSION FSH M J Riley
7 22117 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.50 T Womann
8 24121 GLEN ABBEY FRANK 30.54 J Sultana
9 37645 LUCINDA HEDD Res. 30.60 B Nash
10 33647 UNION RULES Res. 30.23 D J Brown