Saturday 24th January 2009


Race 1 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 563F5 SPLENDID RETURN FSTD D J Williams
2 21582 SHOT AND RUN NBT T Womann
3 6741 GREAT GHANDU 35.46 G A Joske
4 32321 PRINTER DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
5 53621 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B Ryan
6 54265 MR. DENIRO NBT E J Sladdin
7 6P446 ACE SABATINI NBT P E Giles
8 54352 INTENSE SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
9 43745 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. NBT G W Connell
10 27678 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. 34.98 M Desaubin

Race 2 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21554 KELLY SLATE NBT B Nash
2 51856 MEGGSY BALE 30.35 S J Collins
3 22471 HOLD ON UTE 30.33 M J Riley
4 27253 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S L Larsen
5 82448 GRIP THE STICK 30.59 R Pollock
6 25154 WICKED FIZZ 30.49 M A Delbridge
7 34123 SURROUND SOUND NBT J P Psaila
8 331 MOLLY’S RADAR 30.87 H C Siakew
9 46487 SISCO STORM Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 46442 SEY VEE Res. NBT J N Desaubin

Race 3 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22148 SANGAKKARA 30.49 D L Warburton
2 46233 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
3 24337 FITZY BALE 30.20 S J Collins
4 38633 BOB CAT NBT T Comensoli
5 31531 ARVO’S COBRA NBT K Arvanitis
6 51633 TREKSET 30.24 J Dennett
7 51251 UNO TONI NBT A G Sacco
8 52142 KATUNGA BLUE 30.58 A L Dexter
9 45845 ALIDA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 87165 AUSSIE CHIEF Res. 30.89 P Akathiotis

Race 4 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84873 SPIRAL BUROW 30.38 T Womann
2 11323 LIKE THIS 30.30 D J Brown
3 53463 FLYING KOSMAS NBT J A Selleck
4 87221 GARNER 30.44 B R Parker
5 33177 COULTA SKY 30.11 R J Britton
6 25444 TOTAL MADNESS 30.13 S J Collins
7 17333 RED ACES NBT S A Holmes
8 35311 KING PUZZLE NBT P C Anderton
9 46657 FIGHTER JET Res. NBT P E Giles
10 53586 START BELIEVING Res. 30.04 T Womann

Race 5 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 4 525 Metres 08:35PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55523 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.17 J R Britton
2 15273 SPIRAL GLORY 30.35 T Womann
3 84134 DEMONSTRATE 29.92 C J Bahen
4 33152 BARNIK BOY 30.22 J A Selleck
5 25471 TOKEN BREEZE 30.33 J Grindley
6 71148 MODERN HALO 30.24 M P Mugavin-Brown
7 11341 UNIQUE DAISY 30.06 L M Gorman
8 51611 CYCLONE NED 30.34 G Mitchell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 LALOR STARS CRICKET CLUB
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:57PM
$4240-1210-605 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11131 STICKY BOY 34.45 M J Auld
2 11234 EXCELLERATOR NBT P E Giles
3 11111 SPECIAL SIGN FSTD R D McRae
4 28642 CAMPASPE JACK NBT N Walls
5 64277 ACACIA CREEK NBT R J Britton
6 2325F HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
7 64623 EXHILARATION NBT P Reinders
8 42514 LONELY THYME 34.98 G L Long
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 09:20PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76121 FREDDY FLATHEAD 30.34 D I Burnett
2 62162 BEWARE 30.06 G J Bate
3 81115 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins
4 F7676 VIOLET CRUMBLE 30.07 S B Ralph
5 27222 ARCTIC FOX 30.41 P E Giles
6 51712 SIGNOR CASANOVA 30.25 G Kantzidis
7 15414 TUBBY’S BOY 30.51 T C O’Neill
8 F2653 WHERE’S LEENA 30.29 T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 GOMEZ’S LAST STAND
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31512 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
2 12221 AZTEC CRUISE 30.11 M J Auld
3 43162 AMITY BALE 30.16 G J Bate
4 11134 SALEGREYS ISCOOL 30.12 P E Giles
5 63511 VICTORY TIME 29.73 D J Brown
6 F6553 COSMIC PHARAOH 30.06 D J Brown
7 33114 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph
8 42518 SONADOR 29.98 A M Ralph
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23453 MORGAN BROS NBT C M Jones
2 17825 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
3 14186 SUPER MODERN 30.26 S A Holmes
4 53218 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
5 68418 STONE COLD SOBER NBT R J Britton
6 65584 WAVECATCHER 29.98 T Womann
7 15544 BURNING FUSE 30.32 P C Anderton
8 23224 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.17 A Langton
9 53586 START BELIEVING Res. 30.04 T Womann
10 46657 FIGHTER JET Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 10 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52717 AUSSIE BELLE 30.31 P Akathiotis
2 14251 STEP OUT 30.35 C J Bahen
3 16473 CURRENT TIME 30.23 D J Brown
4 52262 EMOTIONAL WAVE 30.32 S E Stefanos
5 41551 VINNIE VEGAS NBT K M Bravo
6 12163 GLEN ABBEY FRANK 30.54 J Sultana
7 33442 UNO MIDNIGHT NBT J Westerlo
8 32546 UNO REX 30.47 T Womann
9 76452 LUCINDA HEDD Res. 30.60 B Nash
10 75627 BLU PIE GIRL Res. 30.58 P J McColl

Race 11 LEPINE
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33647 UNION RULES 30.23 D J Brown
2 62253 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt
3 34335 AREMCEE NBT T Comensoli
4 34416 BOMBER JIM NBT S J McKenna
5 56342 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J Hayes
6 42354 CUZ I CAN NBT T Womann
7 63311 WINDERMERE TIDE 30.45 H A Karamatic
8 27211 MISS SHANAE NBT J P Psaila
9 57551 PURE TASTE Res. NBT R D Conway
10 45782 SISCO FLAME Res. NBT K Karamatic