Wednesday 28th January 2009


Race 1 1300 4JUKEBOX
Maiden 600 Metres 12:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76457 WHY NOT RUBY FSH W T Gray
2 28756 BOOMA AWARIE FSH G Couldridge
3 38555 KAZANGEL FSTD J Formosa
4 453 MARKED TOLL NBT G James
5 32557 FAST HARRY FSTD A J Ferguson
6 23642 CLARETOWN JAMIE FSH C Stanton
7 47875 SLEEPY SHIRAZ FSTD R J Dillon
8 36747 SURFER DAN NBT C O’Donnell
9 43734 ANOTHER HEATH Res. FSH H McAdam
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Maiden 525 Metres 12:33PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35452 DEE EM FITZ NBT M R Fitzpatrick
2 3 DEE CEE SNORKEL NBT S A Meyland
3 835 OURBOY DARREN FSH B R Parker
4 26 I’M EXCITING NBT R J Britton
5 TIGER CUZ FSH R J Britton
6 63577 JET WONDER NBT D Furey
7 65882 GUBBA’S REWARD FSH B D Bunworth
8 24652 ZANNAMAN FSH B B Crawford
9 76766 AMBER ROSE Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 787 SISCO LAD Res. NBT H A Karamatic

Race 3 SKY CHANNEL
Maiden 600 Metres 12:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6528F POETIC ADVICE FSTD J Formosa
2 44447 MOLLY JANINE FSTD A McDowall
3 66132 LONGY’S BANDITO FSH C Spiteri
4 64437 GROUPIE FSH D P Shepherdson
5 35456 JIM’S ACE FSTD E J Stanley
6 86 TEDDY BANGER FSTD W A Vassallo
7 68374 SHADY DIVA FSH N L Bell
8 1661 IS DASHIAN FSH D H McRae
9 43734 ANOTHER HEATH Res. FSH H McAdam
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 www.themeadows.org.au
Maiden 525 Metres 01:04PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44647 SEY RAPHAEL NBT J N Desaubin
2 AMAKLER GIRL FSH R J Britton
3 7864 TATE SHANE NBT R J Britton
4 MY LIPPLING FSH G J Bate
5 286 PURE CITY FSH C J Johannsen
6 51362 BET ON LEE NBT M A McGuire
7 73427 LEEBURN NBT J A Selleck
8 77234 CRASH ‘EM SLAYER FSH M A Delbridge
9 787 SISCO LAD Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 57866 JUST SHIVA Res. NBT T Womann

Race 5 LEPINE (3-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 No Penalty 725 Metres 01:22PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51668 SILVARRA 43.09 R R Reardon
2 33122 PERIPHARALS FSTD C McLennan
3 11154 QUEUE RAID FSH W A Vassallo
4 48255 BOOMA BINK FSTD G Couldridge
5 11686 KINGSTON MEADOW FSTD H A Karamatic
6 86443 CARMEN’S MEMORY NBT H A Karamatic
7 78338 CURRENT LEE FSTD K P Gavin
8 12433 UNO DARRYL 43.27 B F Dewan
9 62365 KULU TITAN Res. FSTD R J Britton
10 71657 BOND OVERDRIVE Res. NBT J G Coburn

Race 6 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:39PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12163 GLEN ABBEY FRANK 30.54 J Sultana
2 18177 KING CYRIL NBT S A Holmes
3 56342 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J Hayes
4 64225 TAD RUSTY FSH C J Johannsen
5 12213 PRINCE OF BEE FSH K D Leek
6 13282 OUR WILBUR NBT P E Giles
7 12242 BROWNLOW BALE 30.50 K Hunt
8 53586 START BELIEVING 30.04 T Womann
9 67846 SPECIAL DAISY Res. NBT T Womann
10 67784 SAINT ELMO Res. NBT G R Hopper

Race 7 MAURICE BLACKBURN
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:57PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76F71 BEES WAX NBT R J Britton
2 26715 WINGNET NBT W J Majoor
3 21263 JOIN THE QUEUE FSH B A Bravo
4 37228 BRITELZ FSTD V A Cotton
5 65421 RECKLESS SURFER FSTD P C Anderton
6 53425 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
7 36134 MONSTER PRINCE FSTD R J Britton
8 85463 SHARRON’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
9 17838 HOOVER EXPRESS Res. NBT G M Newman
10 16744 SET THE TREND Res. NBT G Kreskas

Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:14PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84115 FIGHT FOR IT 30.46 P E Giles
2 61421 KATJA FSH C J Johannsen
3 43751 TIME GOES 30.68 K D Leek
4 41551 VINNIE VEGAS NBT K M Bravo
5 67178 COOL FELLA 30.48 J H Kirk
6 36612 WAKE UP WABBIT 30.48 C R Cooper
7 83164 SPIRAL SIREN NBT T Womann
8 16716 RENOVATING 30.18 J M Torr
9 66566 LYNLEA ZAC Res. NBT J E McDowall
10 67746 RIVERBOAT LANKAN Res. FSTD C J Johannsen

Race 9 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81433 UNO NINO NBT K A Collyer
2 84451 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
3 15578 JAKOBY FSH H A Karamatic
4 46176 FARLEY BALE NBT G J Bate
5 11534 DOT COM DIVA FSH R J Hume
6 25688 STEPHEN DAVID 30.32 J R Higgins
7 66576 FIGHTER JET NBT P E Giles
8 25426 OUR MAN BOND 30.70 T Womann
9 1F876 MONKEY RANCH Res. 30.95 T Womann
10 55778 YEAH MATE Res. FSH C Stanton

Race 10 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17827 ROCKY’S MISSION FSH C J Johannsen
2 33776 SNAKE PLISSKEN 30.74 A J Ferguson
3 521 KIRABO BALE NBT G J Bate
4 73838 PLUM LOCO NBT P R Trim
5 45431 REGGIE STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
6 65642 MR. STRESS FSH K R Ward
7 45782 SISCO FLAME NBT K Karamatic
8 215 TAFARI BALE NBT G J Bate
9 38757 JUST GEMA Res. NBT T Womann
10 86644 BOOMA ANNIE Res. FSH G Couldridge

Race 11 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:07PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33866 ROHAN’S ARTICLE FSH C J Johannsen
2 87165 AUSSIE CHIEF 30.89 P Akathiotis
3 73627 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 30.25 T Womann
4 48585 ORFORD 30.13 C Stanton
5 46686 TRIGGER TREGEA FSTD R J Britton
6 34541 HERMEN BALE NBT K Hunt
7 33217 HEMI 30.48 P E Giles
8 63311 WINDERMERE TIDE 30.45 H A Karamatic
9 87854 SECRET BULLET Res. NBT P R Lambert
10 27577 GOLDY SAQUAN Res. 30.64 A D Marum

Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:25PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17658 MISS HOT SPECIAL 30.22 T Womann
2 31142 STRETCH HUMMER FSH P E Giles
3 62215 TAYMEL NIBS FSH L V Iredale
4 78F26 HIGHRIDING DEVIL FSH S L Thomas
5 2311 KINKA BALE NBT G J Bate
6 46261 ESSO NBT J Fry
7 31337 TOKEN ELITE NBT J E McDowall
8 11 HAYDER BALE NBT G J Bate
9 36586 OCTANE STRIKE Res. FSH R W Marriner
10 64875 SISCO STORM Res. NBT H A Karamatic