Saturday, 19 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 19 April 2014

Race No. 1Tabrewards.com.au7:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICHI TOOSHI (NSW)[5]33322FSHB Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
2MY MINION [5]43312NBTB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
3DYNAMIC LUKE [5]13134NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
4RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]3412530.10(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5LOUD ONE [5]2582330.76(1)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
6RORSHACH BALE (NSW)[5]4512130.49(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]1113430.39(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]23132NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9TINTED POWER [5]Res.43132NBTG George (Beulah)
10EL ROSCOE [5]Res.2222430.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 2Go The Vics At Wenty7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY HIGGS [5]6F688FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
2VENENO (WA)[5]47F76FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
3ABBEY’S HAND [5]11F72NBTR Britton (Lara)
4MORNINGSIDE [5]2662234.54(3)J Karamatic (Lara)
5GOLDEN HIPPY [5]61554FSHT Whitford ()
6VIVO BALE (NSW)[5]45433FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
7FACHOONG (NSW)[5]72311FSHA Jackson (Pearcedale)
8THOUGHTFUL WISH [5]74824NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9FRED BEST [5]Res.48843FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10ELLO REG [5]Res.38637FSTDP Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL EATER [5]15143NBTJ Maple (Little River)
2FURY BALE (NSW)[5]45114NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3BIT BERGER [5]26336NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]5512330.30(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5COSMIC RUSH [5]12421NBTS Cachia (Anakie)
6MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]2123630.16(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7PENN BALE (NSW)[5]5762230.28(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ECHELONIC ACTION [5]25555NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9SPRING CHARLOTTE (NSW)[5]Res.3637830.12(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
10ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]Res.3751130.03(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Final8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEXEN BALE (NSW)[5]122130.33(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
2MERMAID PRINCESS [5]1228130.18(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
3QUESTION BALE (NSW)[5]1141130.25(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
4FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]5163130.56(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
5MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[5]1861130.53(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
6PROVEN EARNER [5]6753130.46(1)G George (Beulah)
7BLACK VEGAS [5]2614130.54(8)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8SISCO FLYER [5]7672130.30(2)H Collins (Lara)
9POLISHED STEEL (NSW)[5]Res.51423NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
10CAIRNLEA PETER [5]Res.61542NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 58:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL SHOW [4]3157230.22(1)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2MARLEY GIRL [4]1852430.05(4)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
3NOTHING MUCH [4]4352730.11(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
4DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[5]5511530.09(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
5GALAHAD [5]1262830.12(2)T Womann (Lara)
6DYNA BETH (NSW)[5]5842730.15(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7NOBLE BALE (NSW)[5]1665530.00(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
8DOLCE VITA [4]1262130.17(3)P Triaca (Redcastle)
9VELOCEMENTE [5]Res.5362429.99(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
10LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.6335530.09(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Final (gobis)8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 : $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKINNY VINNIE [5]6252230.02(2)R Britton (Lara)
2WHITE SPYRO [4]1271130.21(6)C Davis (Murrabit)
3BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[4]1441129.76(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
4CETTE AWAY [4]4631130.25(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
5PROVEN TRENDY [4]1411130.36(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[4]7215129.94(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7TAKE CHARGE [5]11822NBTS Mckenna (Napoleons)
8AMADEUS STRIKES (NSW)[4]3237130.10(1)R Britton (Lara)
9DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]Res.8282230.17(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
10DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]Res.3454230.13(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn Lawyers9:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARKWELL [4]6743434.68(1)T Womann (Lara)
2EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]4274134.65(6)R Britton (Lara)
3OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[4]5827234.94(1)R Britton (Lara)
4DE SHI VON [4]1711834.89(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5EASTON BALE (NSW)[4]2311634.67(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6DUCHESS BALE (NSW)[4]7161634.57(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7ALLEN DEED (NSW)[5]71211NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8TICK BALE (NSW)[5]33352FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
9THOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4561634.93(2)S Collins (Lara)
10DAVID BEST [5]Res.36776FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific9:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYRONIMO [3]1613230.09(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BRENT BALE (NSW)[4]2627430.00(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3OWEN BALE (NSW)[3]265F230.08(8)S Collins (Lara)
4GEMSTAR (NSW)[3]2187630.13(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5PREMIER EVENT [4]2375430.06(8)A Langton (Anakie)
6SHADOW LANE [3]3713529.90(8)M Carter (Violet Town)
7YODA BALE (NSW)[4]8656629.97(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8TIGGERLONG CHIEF (NSW)[3]1238130.09(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing & Sport10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[4]1147730.22(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[4]422F330.14(1)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3BOGNER BALE (NSW)[4]7411330.01(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
4HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[4]7513529.98(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5PELOTON BALE (NSW)[4]4734429.83(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
6LEKTRA BIANCA [4]2458430.37(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SEARLE BALE (NSW)[4]5832430.08(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SIGN OF SNOW [4]1734530.01(4)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]7738634.80(1)T Womann (Lara)
2ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]26134FSTDJ Delaroche ( )
3ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]1252134.51(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4TRULY LOYAL [5]57312FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
5SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]37726NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6MOONHAZE (WA)[5]1784434.49(3)D Fisher (Lara)
7STUTTER [5]73363NBTS Fisher (Lara)
8UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]1412234.45(6)S Collins (Lara)
9THOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4561634.93(2)S Collins (Lara)
10PAT THE BAKER [5]Res.71755NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Le Pine Funerals10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANS TWELVE [5]12147NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2COSMIC WISE (WA)[5]7813730.09(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3OZZIE BULLET (WA)[5]41451NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4CAIRNLEA ELLIE [5]2816730.20(5)R Britton (Lara)
5DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]8282230.17(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
6OMAR GEE (NSW)[5]5142429.76(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
7PIPPA SHIRAZ [5]3616130.20(4)R Britton (Lara)
8JACK SILVER (NSW)[5]6221230.29(2)M Carter (Violet Town)
9SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]Res.1325530.04(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
10MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]Res.6274130.53(1)J Britton (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments