Wednesday, 16 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 16 April 2014

Race No. 1#tabrewards12:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARENGO [M]4834NBTR Britton (Lara)
2NODDY HOLDER (NSW)[M]23436NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
3BOMBER TITLE [M]17343NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
4ARISIA BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5SHANLYN LUCY [M]5NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6BRELLIE LEE (QLD)[M]57522NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
7YOKO [M]1562TFSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8NIGHT KEEPER [M]45738NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9ZURI’S MAGIC [M]Res.55NBTS Smith (Lara)
10RIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.26747NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Topcat Video12:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A TASTE [M]43FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
2TO DEE BLACK [M]74712NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
3VIRAL BALE (NSW)[M]34FSHS Collins (Lara)
4OH KAY REG (NSW)[M]24542NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
5KARAGIOZIS [M]25FSHR Britton (Lara)
6DYNA VANITY (NSW)[M]52625FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7GYPSY GODDESS [M]83344NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8MAVERICK BLONDIE [M]2NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9CHEEZLE LIPS [M]Res.4FSHM Stevens (Bangholme)
10MATLIN’S TORNADO [M]Res.F27FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Discover Tabrewards.com.au Ht112:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKIRA [5]61135NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
2ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]46643NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
3UNO WHIRL [5]43344FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
4ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]3341634.78(4)R Keating (Longford)
5IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]6225135.07(8)R Britton (Lara)
6KRAKEN CASSY [5]6264334.74(3)K Eyles (Murchison)
7PEPE’S A KNOCKA [5]82515FSTDJ Nicholls (Melton West)
8LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]3341434.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
9DESIRE SMURFETTE [5]Res.87752NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
10WARRANTY [5]Res.78678NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport1:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLISTIC FIRE [5]48313NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2BALDACCI [5]47266NBTS Hamilton (Ballarat)
3POLISHED STEEL (NSW)[5]5142NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
4CLASSIC NITRO [5]6122730.62(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5BOURBON CLUB [5]15FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
6NOBLE HASTE [5]16521NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
7DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]6424130.94(5)S Collins (Lara)
8RICK FERN [5]313FSHM Mason (Finley)
9PUNK PANTHER [5]Res.36157NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10WYNDHAM STRANGER [5]Res.16818FSHE Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation Ht21:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROCEED (NSW)[5]8435834.79(3)F Hand (Seymour)
2ELLY NORA [5]31734FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3MADIBA MAGIC [5]76138FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4BELLA’S GIRL [5]4465235.02(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
5BAMBINA [5]617P435.08(1)B Dapiran (Northwood)
6ALLEN PARAGON (NSW)[5]21755FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7MICK’S LADY [5]37336FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]4422634.82(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
9RALPHY CINEL (NSW)[5]Res.51746FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
10SUPER VENUS [5]Res.68878NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Lawyers1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET MAID (NSW)[5]2787630.22(6)S Melville (Beveridge)
2CANDLE BOY [5]8421430.57(3)J Maple (Little River)
3LIMBURG LAYNE [5]63278NBTP Reivers (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK DAK [5]1115230.03(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
5MOOT POINT (NSW)[5]1121230.28(5)M Carter (Violet Town)
6SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]4756330.50(3)S Collins (Lara)
7MERMAID PRINCESS [5]1228130.18(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
8RONRAY MISS (NSW)[5]47625NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
9HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.45845FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
10BEES LEE [5]Res.6456830.56(4)D Beasley (Footscray West)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Ht31:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARAPAHOE [5]3586135.00(6)G Flynn (Ballarat)
2ZELEMAR STEEL [5]7617534.92(4)S Mallia (Lalor)
3BUXTON MISS [5]36218NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
4SHANLYN LILY [5]21366NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5DESTINI GOLD [5]8562434.93(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6BLONDE OASIS [5]56342NBTB Dapiran (Northwood)
7OUT OF ORDER [5]34533NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8GOOD ODDS DEMON (NSW)[5]32127FSHS Whitney (Brighton)
9KUNIS [5]Res.87615FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
10DYNA ARCEUS (NSW)[5]Res.56535FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN TERRA [5]5133230.45(3)J Psaila (Little River)
2ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]1883630.31(5)S Stefanos (Longwood)
3LILLY BELLEBIRD (NSW)[5]44214NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4FEARLESS BERT [5]2313629.79(8)M Carter (Violet Town)
5RECKLESS BROWN [5]8254230.43(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
6PERFECT ROY [5]2551630.46(1)M Edwards (Broadford)
7SYMMETRY LAD [5]46334NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
8YODELLER [5]2335430.53(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
9DESIRE SMURFETTE [5]Res.87752NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
10MENACE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6567430.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Sky Racing Ht42:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]31531NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]48337NBTB Dapiran (Northwood)
3GAZZELLIOT [5]75582NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
4BUREKUP BOY [5]71666FSHR Keating (Longford)
5BORDELLO QUEEN [5]65151FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
6DARBAIN DASHER [5]4236734.88(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
7MICKY BEEZ [5]41512FSTDC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]4333834.83(2)S Collins (Lara)
9BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]Res.25278FSHG Wood (Warragul)
10MAVERICK BOMBER [5]Res.74178NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 10Le Pine Funerals2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEXEN BALE (NSW)[5]122130.33(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
2BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]131FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3HANKOS [5]43473NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4DR. PORTIA [5]3174230.81(1)R Britton (Lara)
5PILBARA GOLD [5]27641FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6ZEALOT BALE (NSW)[5]51738NBTS Collins (Lara)
7EMMA BELLE [5]58356FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8ZIPPING CASPER (NSW)[5]5F143FSHD Kirk (Melton West)
9PUNK PANTHER [5]Res.36157NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10DYNA ARCEUS (NSW)[5]Res.56535NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Follow @grv_news On Twitter3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]22728FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
2BETTER PUNK [5]27474FSHH Collins (Lara)
3WHERE’S STEAMY [5]22533FSHL Floyd (Cobains)
4WY YUNG DASH [5]46425NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
5PROMISE BUYING [5]1271330.43(2)R Morgan (Heathcote)
6EL ROSCOE [5]7222230.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
7DELLO BALE (NSW)[5]11322NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8TIGER TOY [5]42124FSHN Gost (Little River)
9MAVERICK BOMBER [5]Res.74178FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10CAMWELL’S COOL [5]Res.68345FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments