Saturday 1st March 2008


Race 1 MTD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 06:52PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1312F PROVEN HISTORY 30.33 J M McClelland
2 41216 CANDID LEE 30.70 A L Dailly
3 54114 SANDY ON TARGET 30.43 T Womann
4 61771 PAKO ROAD NBT D J Brown
5 25234 ELITE STATEMENT NBT P M Tabone
6 52262 EXHILARATION FSH P Reinders
7 48633 SUNDAE SIPPER 30.18 R J Britton
8 63115 NITRO NORI 29.78 D N McDonald
9 12724 MOLLY TEE Res. 30.45 W L Connell
10 56832 DELLS ROCKET Res. 30.35 G L Arvanitis

Race 2 MTD HT2
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22345 PROVEN ALIAS NBT J Thompson
2 41132 MY APPARITION NBT T P Reid
3 42612 NEXT CHAPTER 30.61 A Langton
4 126F1 ASHFORD’S GIRL 30.27 R Clark
5 31157 GABLE EXPRESS NBT D J Fisher
6 14426 MANDRAKE BALE 30.39 A L Dailly
7 54334 ALARNA’S WISH 30.52 K W Dillon
8 82516 BEBAC 30.67 T Womann
9 64533 WILD ALARM Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 25676 CURRENT TIME Res. 30.23 D J Brown

Race 3 MTD HT3
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21533 LUCINDA HEDD 30.60 Y Andrews
2 13435 COOL ROSE 30.11 S Chignell
3 62411 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
4 51217 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 30.04 S A Meyland
5 11563 TORRENTIAL REIGN 30.55 A L Dailly
6 11333 NORTH SEA NBT T Womann
7 21334 RONMAR NBT P E Giles
8 14733 SPENCE’S GIRL 30.58 D J Fisher
9 56832 DELLS ROCKET Res. 30.35 G L Arvanitis
10 57255 COSMIC SUPREMO Res. NBT D J Brown

Race 4 MTD HT4
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23243 ETERNALLY YOURS NBT S Chignell
2 52222 KINGSTON ROYALE 30.15 C J Johannsen
3 51237 VIOLET CRUMBLE NBT S B Ralph
4 53133 TEKANAWA LAD 30.65 M Briganti
5 27675 LYGON STREET 30.19 D J Brown
6 57421 KINGSTON BALE 30.59 G J Bate
7 15264 BECTON NBT J Thompson
8 16171 GARD’S GOOSE NBT P E Giles
9 88734 CAYLESS BALE Res. 30.22 A L Dailly
10 38654 ARVO’S KOJAK Res. NBT G L Arvanitis

Race 5 MTD
Free For All 525 Metres 08:20PM
$4725-1350-675 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22318 VICTORY TIME 30.15 D J Brown
2 51312 WINOKI 30.18 P E Giles
3 51114 TREW MILLIONS 29.88 T Womann
4 24112 MISS HOT GOSSIP NBT D Robartson
5 21625 PETER LALAH 30.31 J Brooks
6 21334 WAVECATCHER 29.98 T Womann
7 11115 LOCHINUI 30.11 J Thompson
8 44447 FAWN HUSTLER 29.90 R J Britton
9 36421 SURF REWARD Res. 30.12 K P Mugavin Jnr
10 18528 BROOD SAQUAN Res. 30.45 J Galea

Race 6 GLEESON & TONTA STAYERS TROPHY FINAL
S/E Group 1 725 Metres 08:50PM
$50000-15000-7500 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12171 GUNNADOO MAGIC 42.88 R J Britton
2 11173 SURF RESCUE 42.78 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 11112 MIAGI NBT W J Harper
4 45213 KULU SPIRIT NBT J C Clarson
5 12321 JUST FRIENDS 42.53 K G Greenough
6 41352 SKY HAZZARD 42.09H D E Hazzard
7 24141 BUCKLE UP TINA 42.74 R Shiells
8 53512 MISS BROOK 42.41 P E Giles
9 51633 LYN’S DAISY Res. NBT C Dimech
10 42384 LYNLEA LYN Res. 42.84 K Karamatic

Race 7 MTD
Special Event 600 Metres 09:20PM
$5000-1500-750 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14722 BLACK PLATINUM 34.62 J J Kelly
2 15413 JAMAZZ 34.56 A C Tabone
3 18626 BRUSH SHIRAZ FSTD V Prest
4 22164 BYE BYE BONES 34.35 D N McDonald
5 84533 READY TO STAR NBT K G Greenough
6 47126 ATLANTIC BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 236F2 MONIQUE GIRL 34.69 J C Davis
8 27516 TECHNOMAN 34.46 K G Greenough
9 41173 CHEEKSTAR Res. 34.71 I Bradshaw
10 35372 FOUR WAY FLASH Res. NBT G Kantzidis

Race 8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL
S/E Group 1 525 Metres 10:00PM
$125000-36000-18000 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11161 SHANLYN PRINCE 29.84 D N McDonald
2 22811 EL GALO 29.97 J Thompson
3 21641 BOUNDING BILLY 29.89 M P Turner
4 71211 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.94 C M Jones
5 15241 SONADOR 29.98 A M Ralph
6 87181 CLAIR MAUDE 29.84 J Thompson
7 15851 TASMAN QUEEN 29.87 R J Britton
8 43151 COULTA LIL 30.06 R J Britton
9 24112 MISS HOT GOSSIP Res. NBT D Robartson
10 11112 WHIPPY’S IMAGE Res. 29.68 J Thompson

Race 9 MDT HT5
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55414 OLYELLA BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 75431 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman
3 62257 TREW SENSATION 30.05 T Womann
4 14171 DART SUBJECT 30.61 A B McNamara
5 F4214 AUSSIE CHIEF NBT P Akathiotis
6 22472 MAKE YOU HAPPY NBT P E Giles
7 38223 DELLA PEARL FSH S S Gittus
8 11311 HAYATE FSH D N McDonald
9 35547 BINDING INTENT Res. NBT K W Dillon
10 67732 WHITE CHOCOLATE Res. NBT L Cockerell

Race 10 MTD HT6
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58188 JORDY O’MAC NBT P E Giles
2 11264 RIPPING THE DEW 29.98 D N McDonald
3 42421 KRITEL BALE 30.21 A L Dailly
4 71334 TREW FOREVER 30.31 T Womann
5 1213P HYDRO BURN NBT S R Dervish
6 332F4 BLIKSEM NBT I L Cockerell
7 82114 WINFREY LASS 30.22 D Geall
8 44551 FLYIN’ KIRSHA NBT P J Kelly
9 26671 ALABAMA EXPRESS Res. FSH G J Tatti
10 12724 MOLLY TEE Res. 30.45 W L Connell

Race 11 MTD HT7
Grade 5 Heat 525 Metres 11:07PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45624 HOT MARKET NBT A M Ralph
2 15443 SPIRAL MAGIC NBT S L Hood
3 52431 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 11252 LIKE THIS NBT D J Brown
5 52211 JAMES FIELDS NBT M Puleio
6 41255 FINLANDIA NBT L Cockerell
7 41171 GROSSMAN NBT J R Weir-Smith
8 33627 KYLORDAN 30.09 T P Reid
9 56678 MIDNIGHT MIST Res. 30.77 M T Carter
10 56782 CASUALLY RUINED Res. FSH D A Schwarz