Saturday 8th March 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3780-1080-540 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 632 MR. EXTREME NBT P F Clohesy
2 23761 BIG CHARLIE 30.40 C W Xuereb
3 261 HELIO BALE 30.38 S J Collins
4 F3252 PERFECT HAND NBT D Dean
5 261 PROVEN COBALT 30.31 J M McClelland
6 32661 JACKSON’S WAY 30.66 L J Woodhead
7 2 WHERE’S LEENA NBT V J McDonald
8 32 PROVEN COIN NBT P J McColl
9 42583 WHO TOLD HELEN Res. NBT J R Britton
10 27F63 POLLY’S DAY Res. NBT R Pollock

Race 2 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12512 TRABOH BONNIE NBT V J McDonald
2 71613 PYRENEES BRANDY NBT I Robinson
3 37623 COULTA DUKE 30.44 R J Britton
4 18161 BALLY CHERYL 30.26 S J Collins
5 35547 BINDING INTENT NBT K W Dillon
6 14164 FRANKLIN SAND NBT D Crisafi
7 45514 FLYIN’ KIRSHA NBT P J Kelly
8 54143 OLYELLA BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 17665 THUNDER CLOUDS Res. NBT L J Woodhead
10 14665 BLADES OF GLORY Res. NBT P Formosa

Race 3 CLIPSAL
Grade 5 600 Metres 08:00PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66256 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
2 68145 CALL ME SHELLEY NBT R J Britton
3 74654 I’M NOT SUZIE 34.82 L Repici
4 67732 WHITE CHOCOLATE FSTD L Cockerell
5 346T2 HALL’S ON FIRE NBT K J Hunt
6 54355 SMOOTH MOVER 35.05 L Repici
7 55261 PRINCE NOIR FSTD W A Vassallo
8 66353 DRACO’S IMAGE FSTD S Creighton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:20PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14F15 WANSBOROUGH 30.25 R J Britton
2 12172 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 30.04 S A Meyland
3 24217 KRITEL BALE 30.21 A L Dailly
4 61142 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
5 61713 GARD’S GOOSE NBT P E Giles
6 22577 TREW SENSATION 30.05 T Womann
7 34367 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
8 32313 MAKE THE MAGIC 30.51 C M Jones
9 47552 BARTLEY BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt
10 55645 DEAD LEE POWER Res. NBT C J Hayes

Race 5 SKY CHANNEL
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:37PM
$4020-1150-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37163 NISTEVO 30.28 S Creighton
2 23233 TOTAL MADNESS 30.53 S J Collins
3 23185 VICTORY TIME 30.15 D J Brown
4 11726 MORGAN BROS NBT C M Jones
5 21173 SMELL THE ROSES 30.46 P E Lee
6 54311 SISCO CRUISE 30.22 M L Mallia-Magri
7 16281 PROVEN POLLY 30.10 J Thompson
8 18F85 TRUMP KELTON 30.22 B R Toner
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 LUKE WARE MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 525 Metres 08:55PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21142 WINFREY LASS 30.22 D Geall
2 12641 RIPPING THE DEW 29.90 D N McDonald
3 31331 TEKANAWA LAD 30.31 M Briganti
4 31151 NITRO NORI 29.78 D N McDonald
5 34511 PROVEN ALIAS 30.17 J Thompson
6 13111 HAYATE 30.26 D N McDonald
7 34351 COOL ROSE 30.11 S Chignell
8 12551 FINLANDIA 30.12 L Cockerell
9 25212 LIKE THIS Res. 30.49 D J Brown
10 82232 DELLA PEARL Res. NBT S S Gittus

Race 7 PITSTOP MOWERS
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4020-1150-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35372 FOUR WAY FLASH NBT G Kantzidis
2 11731 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
3 45115 ADDIS PRINCESS 34.72 K P Mugavin Jnr
4 24122 ROMAN CONQUEST 34.71 D Murray
5 12775 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
6 45121 EXTREME TIDE FSH D S Williams
7 31768 COSMIC PHARAOH FSTD D J Brown
8 53322 HEZA CHOKER FSTD L Poore
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 STRATH VILLAGE IGA
Mixed 3/4 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73812 FLYING KANGAROO 30.19 T Womann
2 12116 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.94 C M Jones
3 74177 TYLER’S MAN 30.09 S J McKenna
4 21836 MAXIMUM REV’S 30.11 R J Britton
5 73332 VULTURE STREET 29.83 S J McKenna
6 15543 GEORGY HIRD 30.18 V J McDonald
7 36421 SURF REWARD 30.12 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 14377 BIG TIME MAX 29.94 E GemcI
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 www.grv.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81883 JORDY O’MAC NBT P E Giles
2 13346 TREW FOREVER 30.31 T Womann
3 47222 BLACK PLATINUM 30.12 J J Kelly
4 25212 LIKE THIS 30.49 D J Brown
5 71175 QUEEN OF POVERTY FSTD R J Toomey
6 54433 SPIRAL MAGIC NBT S L Hood
7 24322 COYOTE SPUR 30.31 J R Maple
8 12466 MODERN GYPSY NBT S J Collins
9 55645 DEAD LEE POWER Res. NBT C J Hayes
10 47552 BARTLEY BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt

Race 10 SPORT 927
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42781 NIAGARA MIST 30.31 L Ketelaar
2 43346 ALARNA’S WISH 30.52 K W Dillon
3 51341 STU’S NOT IN FSH D Crisafi
4 312F3 PROVEN HISTORY 30.33 J M McClelland
5 21517 PYRENEES DESTINY NBT I Robinson
6 57545 APACHE SAL 30.30 G Kantzidis
7 66711 ALABAMA EXPRESS NBT G J Tatti
8 32437 ETERNALLY YOURS NBT S Chignell
9 55645 DEAD LEE POWER Res. NBT C J Hayes
10 47552 BARTLEY BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt

Race 11 CARLTON DRAUGHT
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22262 SUMMER GRACE NBT D Crisafi
2 27211 CHEEKY VIBRATION NBT B J Polson
3 56766 CURRENT TIME 30.23 D J Brown
4 48122 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
5 12724 MOLLY TEE 30.45 W L Connell
6 35761 STEPHEN DAVID NBT G Rossin
7 17222 CELINE ROSE NBT J Chignell
8 44431 DINKYDI MAGPIE 30.27 P Dapiran
9 14665 BLADES OF GLORY Res. NBT P Formosa
10 17665 THUNDER CLOUDS Res. NBT L J Woodhead