Saturday, 2 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 2 May 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Final7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABIO TO EXCEL (NSW)[M]73342NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
2GIN BALE (NSW)[7]3336130.22(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3ZANA BALE (NSW)[M]43272NBTS Collins (Lara)
4NOTARY BALE (NSW)[7]3130.73(1)N Davis (Lara)
5QUAKER BALE (NSW)[7]272130.41(2)N Davis (Lara)
6AWSOME TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]2655130.38(3)Y Duncan (Tamleugh)
7NITRO DECEPTION [M]2NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8OH LELE SIMON [M]54226NBTS Smith (Lara)
9SPRING TWIG (NSW)[M]Res.3562NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10RUDIANOS (NSW)[M]Res.34734NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Premier League Bowling7:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[7]1545335.20(2)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [7]25333NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3JOKOWI [6]33624NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
4BLACK VELCRO [6]45451FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
5NINETY FIVE [7]24224NBTH Collins (Lara)
6EL CHANA [6]46357NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
7GAZER BALE (NSW)[7]65252NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8BLASTING BEAR [6]34333NBTK Holland (Stratford)
9SOUL AFFAIR [7]Res.45223FSTDM Hanke (Miepoll)
Race No. 3Rsn – Racing & Sport7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S AN ILLUSION [7]164FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[7]2315FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
3IYLISS BALE (NSW)[7]4212330.32(5)H Collins (Lara)
4MEWSTONE ROCKET [7]36264NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
5SPRING GAMBO (NSW)[7]1630.20(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6LARA’S GEM [7]45337NBTN Gost (Little River)
7JAILOR BALE (NSW)[7]1226230.38(6)S Collins (Lara)
8FLYING OPAL [7]23871FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9SOUL AFFAIR [7]Res.45223NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
10TOP LOAD (NSW)[7]Res.53414FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Topcat Video8:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY HIGGS [4]5541534.58(1)D Fisher (Lara)
2LEAD INTO DEMISE [4]7351234.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
3DYNA ORION (NSW)[5]5555534.81(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4HUMMING BIRDHILL (NSW)[5]4125735.05(8)R Britton (Lara)
6HE ISN’T REALLY [5]6472834.69(7)C Schlensog (Anakie)
7RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]2145134.48(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[5]3817134.72(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 5Sky Racing8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE SMITH [5]1744430.29(1)J Guy (Horsham)
2JAMIELA TWIST [5]23211NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
3RINASH [5]71365NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4PELOTON BALE (NSW)[5]2245129.83(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
5DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]3538830.14(5)S Collins (Lara)
6SACRAMENTO SAL [5]1438129.97(5)J Sharp (Lara)
7LAKERVILLE [5]21121FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]7872730.15(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.61186FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
10YOKO [5]Res.7657730.31(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMEA [5]25653FSTDS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2HALA BELLE [5]88771NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3DEWANA BABE [5]34133NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4IT’S A STEAL [5]45513FSTDK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5NICKI FIELDS [5]3772642.91(1)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
6CLAREMORRIS [5]61221FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Narre Warren South)
7LOVE AFFAIR (NSW)[4]4761242.71(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8OSCAR DE LARGO [5]5214842.92(4)R Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Tabrewards.com.au9:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH CLASS (WA)[5]2587834.67(3)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
2MI DIABLO [5]42333FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
3DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]54214NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
4HEADLINE [5]2351334.62(5)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5BRONCO DE JURER [5]61123FSTDP Bartlett (Bamawm)
6PRANCING MAGIC [5]3571134.53(7)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7CLASSIC NITRO [5]68446FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8YOUNG HENRY [5]43153NBTN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 8Atc Insurance9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG SELFIE [4]4511429.97(8)R Britton (Lara)
2BERZERK [3]3131129.96(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[3]2437729.87(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
4FLYING TWIST [4]2617630.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA QUIRK (NSW)[4]6265F30.04(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA CHASER (NSW)[4]4242330.12(8)S Collins (Lara)
7AGILITY [4]3132630.39(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8FLAME BALE (NSW)[4]5671630.14(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[4]Res.6127730.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Downtown Cleaning10:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]4166229.93(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ZANPA BALE (NSW)[4]4221730.22(3)N Davis (Lara)
3BRAZEN BULL [5]7211530.59(1)J Guy (Horsham)
4USAIN I’M NUTTY [5]1123630.11(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5PUNCH IT [5]4462230.28(4)J Collins (Lara)
6BRUCE TYCOON [5]32323NBTR Britton (Lara)
7FRANK FURTER [5]6856730.14(1)C Schlensog (Anakie)
8ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[4]2273530.14(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[5]Res.4255430.68(8)H Collins (Lara)
10YOKO [5]Res.7657730.31(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA’S CRUISING [6]2133130.10(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2LOUISIANA LIL [6]48262FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3KENJU BALE (NSW)[6]4142330.28(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4HULA [6]8744530.26(2)A Panetta (Melton West)
5LIAM’S ENTITY [6]1261FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
6VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[6]64263NBTS Fisher (Lara)
7SPOKESMAN [6]2171FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
8PHOTON JEWEL [6]25513FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
9NOOK AND CRANNY [6]Res.55162FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
10SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]Res.42752NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au10:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL OVER [5]21741FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2PARANOIA [5]78241FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
3JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]24324NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4LIONESS LULU [5]1623230.06(4)M Giddings (Toolleen)
5SHANLYN VIOLET [5]25111NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]2785730.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7IMA MISHA DOLL [5]1261330.25(3)H Collins (Lara)
8BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]26224NBTS Fisher (Lara)
9SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[5]Res.4255430.68(8)H Collins (Lara)
10LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.61186FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Www.themeadows.org.au11:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNTY (QLD)[5]5146530.36(2)T Womann (Lara)
2ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[5]4278530.33(8)N Davis (Lara)
3BROTHER LEO [5]24231FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4JORDY SHIACK [5]5311130.62(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
5MASTER TRON [5]42118NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6HAKATA BALE (NSW)[5]2321230.81(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DYSO MATT [5]18771NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8NOOSA JET [5]14211FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[5]Res.4255430.68(8)H Collins (Lara)
10LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]Res.61186FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)