Wednesday, 6 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 6 May 2015

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation12:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NBT
2NIKE BALE (NSW)[M]8NBTT Womann (Lara)
3NITRO ADDICTION [M]57NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4TENONAS [M]FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
5JIVE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
6FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]23363NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7COSBY SWEATER [M]433NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8SPRING TWIG (NSW)[M]35623NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9NBT
10FSH
Race No. 2Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR MURRAY [M]37863NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
2MIRROR BALE (NSW)[M]57NBTT Womann (Lara)
3FSH
4STETSON LANE [M]46532FSHP Dundon (Finley)
5DIAMOND EXPRESS [M]55335FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
6SPRING MORNING (NSW)[M]42FNBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7BEL AIR SPICE [M]77142FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
8GARMON BALE (NSW)[M]44NBTT Womann (Lara)
9NBT
10FSH
Race No. 3Www.tab.com.au12:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IYLISS BALE (NSW)[7]2123330.32(5)H Collins (Lara)
2JEN ZARR GO (NSW)[7]31388NBTM Carter (Kialla)
3ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[7]2153630.32(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4FSH
5DRIFT LINER [7]23138NBTR Britton (Lara)
6JAILOR BALE (NSW)[7]2262130.28(6)S Collins (Lara)
7GIN BALE (NSW)[7]3361130.22(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8NINETY FIVE [7]22436NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport1:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RUMBLER (NSW)[7]52846FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2DORY BALE (NSW)[7]2834130.56(5)S Collins (Lara)
3PAW FAVOR [7]45184FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
4SPA PRIMROSE [7]68535NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5SPRING GAMBO (NSW)[7]162230.20(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6QUAKER BALE (NSW)[7]2721130.41(2)N Davis (Lara)
7BIG FANCY (NSW)[7]424P5NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8ZANA BALE (NSW)[7]3272130.43(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation1:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAME DAY (NSW)[6]11878FSHM Carter (Kialla)
2KENJU BALE (NSW)[6]1423330.28(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3GUILDED LILY [6]18317NBTA Dundon (Finley)
4HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[6]32211NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
5ERNEST BALE (NSW)[6]6F721FSHS Collins (Lara)
6SPRING PATSY (NSW)[6]71837NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7FSH
8KINROCK STARLET [6]11836NBTD Mowat (Tuerong)
Race No. 6Sky Racing1:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECTA [5]84128NBTH Gates (St Albans)
2BLONDE OASIS [5]5428634.49(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3ZULEKHA [5]21723NBTD Massina (Golden Square)
4NBT
5IKARI SPARK [5]11767FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
6SODA MAN [5]18651FSTDT Auld (Tatura)
7SIR BEKIM [5]31721FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8BROADWAY MISS (QLD)[5]5241134.74(3)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 7Don Chendo @ Stud Damsels Dash Ht11:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]8515430.45(8)S Collins (Lara)
2IDOL FACTOR [5]21718FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]73626NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]74846NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
5MISS PETROVA [5]18683NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6PAUA TO ESCAPE (NSW)[5]56148FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
7GLITTERBUG [5]2524130.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8TINY BIT LEFT (NSW)[5]31675FSHD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 8Atc Insurance2:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]54262NBTN Davis (Lara)
2LEKTRA CONCORD [5]51F18NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3WINFIELD SAMMY [4]4516630.26(2)C Grenfell (Lara)
4IKAKU BALE (NSW)[5]3442529.60(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5KID MAXIMUS [4]8888830.23(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6SATSUKI BALE (NSW)[4]3446530.11(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7REIKO BALE (NSW)[4]7678730.26(2)T Womann (Lara)
8GRAND LEGACY [5]4115630.17(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
9UNO WHIRL [5]Res.75568NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 9Don Chendo @ Stud Damsels Dash Ht22:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATURALLY CURLY (SA)[5]16488FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2DYNAMO’S MISS [5]53288NBTL Darby (Drysdale)
3PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]53352NBTN Davis (Lara)
4DEANO’S GADGET [5]1436730.56(1)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]73654FSHD O’mara (Rushworth)
7KAWASAKI ROSE (NSW)[5]31725FSHD Coleman (Lara)
8NBT
Race No. 10Don Chendo @ Stud Damsels Dash Ht32:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]51634NBTN Davis (Lara)
2DIME [5]61155FSHD Moore (Kialla)
3SAHARA [5]28665NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
4VIRGINIA ROSE [5]34117NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
6MORELLO (NSW)[5]38664FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[5]2554630.68(8)H Collins (Lara)
8YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]67142FSHD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 11Tabrewards.com.au3:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK BURN [5]4143330.29(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]63271NBTN Davis (Lara)
3ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]1277430.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
4ZABIMARU BALE (NSW)[5]2784330.29(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]3245429.89(8)N Davis (Lara)
6SODA LAD [5]1F118FSHT Auld (Tatura)
7MOTANGI (NSW)[5]11787FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
8ACES HIGH [5]67148NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
9UNO WHIRL [5]Res.75568NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME THE CHIEF [5]18526FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
2SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]6246330.75(8)T Womann (Lara)
3UMIKO BALE (NSW)[5]34112NBTN Davis (Lara)
4DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]3576630.04(4)T Womann (Lara)
5GOT THE PICTURE [5]56341NBTJ Mcintyre (Exford)
6VULCAN ROSE [5]33471FSHB Chignell (Rosedale)
7IMA RIVER BOY [5]45762NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
8SWAN TO STEELE [5]4433130.15(5)N Massina (Golden Square)
9UNO WHIRL [5]Res.75568NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)